BABCOCK

Susanna, w. Capt. Seth Parson, d. Jonathan and Susanna, May 15, 1760.

–––––, s. Perry and w., June 8, 1798. CR1

–––––, s. Perry, Apr. ––, 1801. CR1

Cynthia Minerva, ch. Perry and w., ––– –– [dup. bp. Oct. 28.], 1804. CR1

Stephen Lanson, s. Perry and w., –––– –– [dup. bp. May 18], 1806. CR1

Lanson, s. Perry and w., ––– –– [dup. bp. Sept. 2], 1810. CR1


BACON

William Walbridge, h. Henrietta Dickinson, ––– ––, 1809. GR2

Henrietta Dickinson, w. William Walbridge, ––– ––, 1812. GR2

Mary, bp. ––– ––, 1816, a. 15. PR6

Theda, bp. ––– ––, 1816, a. 13. PR6

Sophia L. [? m.], bp. ––– ––, 1824, a. 20. PR6

Edward Garritt, ch. William Walbridge and Henrietta Dickinson, Mar. 4, 1845. [Corrected entry, by deposition.]

James K. Polk, s. William W., farmer, and Henrietta, Mar. 4, 1845. [Incorrect, see Edward Garritt Bacon.]

–––––, s. William, farmer, and Henrietta, July 12, 1848, in E. Granville.


BAINS

Anna, see Ana Barns.


BAKER

Joel, Rev., ––– ––, 1768, in Conway. GR6

–––––, s. Joel and w., July 1, 1798. CR1

–––––, s. Capt. David and w., Mar. 9, 1799. CR1

Curtiss Phelps, s. Joel and Olive, July 6, 1801. [Curtis Phelps Baker. CR1 Curtiss Phelps Baker, s. Rev. Joel. GR6]

Francis Graves, s. Joel and Olive, Oct. 4, 1804.

Elihu Emerson, s. Joel and Olive, Sept. 30, 1806.

Phineas Bird, s. Joel and Olive, June 13, 1809. [Phinehas Bird Baker. CR1]


BALDIN (Balding, Belden, Beldin, Belding)

Alonzo Etson, s. Andrew and w., bp. May 30, 1824. CR1

Ashel Goodrich, ch. Ezekiel and w., bp. May 22, 1825. CR1

Charlotte, ch. Ezekiel and w., bp. May 22, 1825. CR1

Jabez Darartus, ch. Ezekiel and w., bp. May 22, 1825. CR1

Sally Moriah, ch. Ezekiel and w., bp. May 22, 1825. CR1

Susan, ch. Ezekiel and w., bp. May 22, 1825. CR1

Alfred, s. Ezekiel and w., bp. Dec. 11, 1825. CR1


BALDING (Baldin, Belden, Beldin, Belding)

Harvey, ch. Eliphlet and Rebecca, bp. Apr. 17, 1817 [? in Granville]. CR2

Sarah, ch. Eliphlet and Rebecca, bp. Apr. 17, 1817 [? in Granville]. CR2


BALDWIN

Maria H., see ––––– Baldwin.

Sabra, see Sabra Grout.

Wetmore, see Witmore.

Stephen, s. Ebenezer and Loes, July 6, 1759.

Samuel, s. Ebenzer and Loes, Jan. 12, 1761.

Loes, d. Ebenezer and Loes, Oct. 6, 1762. [Lois. PR6]

Ezra (Baldwn), s. Ezra and Elisibeth, Oct. 11, 1765.

Melecent, d. Ebenezer and Loes, Dec. 26, 1766. [Millosent. PR6]

Ebenezer, s. Ebenezer and Loes, July 26, 1768.

Lyman, s. Ezra and Elisebeth, Aug. 24, 1768.

Curtis, s. Amos and Margery, Aug. 11, 1769.

John, s. Ebenezer and Loes, July 25, 1770.

Elnathan (Bandwin), s. Ebenezer and Loes, Apr. 17, 1772. [Baldwin. PR6]

Ruth, d. Amos and Margery, May 8, 1773.

Witmore, s. Ebenezer and Loes, Apr. 8, 1774.

Orpah, d. Amos and Margery, Aug. 13, 1775.

Amos Jr., a. Amos and Margery, Dec. 13, 1776.

Eunice, d. Ebenezer and Louis, June 24, 1778.

Margery, d. Amos and Margery, Feb. 27, 1779.

Freeman, s. Amos and Margery, Sept. 26, 1780.

Hannah, d. Stephen and Lucy, June 9, 1783.

Sandford, s. Stephen and Lucy, Oct. 17, 1784.

Orindate, s. Stephen and Lucy, June 14, 1786.

Ebenezer Staples, s. Stephen and Lucy, Mar. 24, 1791.

Hannah, d. Stephen and w., bp. Aug. 21, 1791. CR1

Orendates, s. Stephen and w., bp. Aug. 21, 1791. CR1

Sanford, s. Stephen and w., bp. Aug. 21, 1791. CR1

Letesha Lois, d. Stephen and w., bp. July 16, 1797. CR1

–––––, d. Jacob and w., Aug. 6, 1797. CR1

Lucy, twin d. Stephen and w., ––– ––, 1798 [dup. bp. June ––, 1799]. CR1

Stephen, twin s. Stephen and w., ––– ––, 1798 [dup. bp. June ––, 1799]. CR1

–––––, d. Curtis and w., ––– ––, 1798. CR1 [Maria H., Mar. 22. GR6]

–––––, s. Lyman, Apr. 5, 1799. CR1

–––––, ch. Curtiss and w., Aug. ––, 1800. CR1

Fanny H., w. Olsen C., June 6, 1802. GR3

–––––, twin d. Simon and w., Nov. 3, 1802. CR1

–––––, twin s. Simon and w., Nov. 3, 1802. CR1

–––––, ch. John and w., ––– ––, 1803. CR1

Alpheus Hamilton, ch. John, bp. June 3, 1804. CR1

Lois Esther, ch. John, bp. June 3, 1804. CR1

Monson Robert, ch. John, bp. June 3, 1804. CR1

Charlotte, ch. Simon, bp. Feb. 17, 1805. CR1

Elezebeth, ch. Simon, bp. Feb. 17, 1805. CR1

Emma, ch. Simon, bp. Feb. 17, 1805. CR1

Ezary Campell, ch. Simon, bp. Feb. 17, 1805. CR1

Nored Liman, ch. Simon, bp. Feb. 17, 1805. CR1

Robbert Chancy, ch. Simon, bp. Feb. 17, 1805. CR1

William Augustus, ch. Simon, bp. Feb. 17, 1805. CR1

Betsey, ch. Ezra, bp. Mar. 3, 1805. CR1

Calvin Spencer, ch. Ezra, bp. Mar. 3, 1805. CR1

–––––, ch. Amos and w., ––– ––, 1806. CR1

–––––, ch. Amos and w., ––– ––, 1809. CR1

Katherine, bp. ––– ––, 1816, a. 15. PR6

Lucy, bp. ––– ––, 1816, a. 12. PR6

William Wetmore, s. Wetmore and Sally, June 24, 1820. [William H. PR6]

Sarah M., d. Wetmore [Whitman. CR1] and Sally, Apr. 19, 1822.

–––––, twin ch. Augustus and w., Apr. 26, 1831. CR1

–––––, twin ch. Augustus and w., Apr. 26, 1831. CR1


BALL

Lucina, see Lusina.

Elisabeth, d. Lybeas and Thakfull, Feb. 15, 1765.

Permealea, d. Lybeas and Thankfull, June 23, 1766.

Charassa, d. Libbeas and Thankfull, Mar. 29, 1768.

Silvey, d. Lebbeas and Thankfull, May 13, 1769.

Lusina, d. Lebbeas and Thankfull, Feb. 12, 1771.

Gideon, s. Gideon and Lydia, Dec. 27, 1785.

Gideon, s. Gideon and Lydia, bp. June 17, 1787. CR1

Sheldon, s. Gideon and Lydia, bp. July 20, 1788. CR1

Lucy, d. Gideon and Lydia, bp. Mar. 7, 1790. CR1


BANCRAFT (Bancroft, Bankcraft)

Lameuel, ch. Samuel and Sarah, July 25, 1741.

Sarah, ch. Samuel and Sarah, Dec. 19, 1743.

Sabra, ch. Samuel and Sarah, Jan. 27, 1745-6.

Hannah, ch. Samuel and Sarah, Apr. 10, 1748.

John, ch. Samuel and Sarah, Aug. 4, 1750.

Enoch, ch. Samuel and Sarah, Nov. 25, 1753.

David, s. Samuel and Seirah, Sept. 28, 1760.

Diana, d. Samuel Jr. and Eliseberth (Spelman), Oct. 18, 1760.

Tabitha [dup. w. Lt. Edmond Barlow Jr.], d. Samuel Jr. and Elisibeth (Spelman), Feb. 2, 1763.

Elesabeth, d. Samuel Jr. and Elisabeth (Spelman), Apr. 7, 1765.

Azariah (Bancraf), s. Samuell Jr. and Elisabeth (Spelman), Apr. 13, 1768.

Sarah, d. Samuel Jr. and Elisabeth (Spelman), Apr. 27, 1772.

Hannah, d. John and Grace, Jan. 17, 1793.

David, s. John and Grace, Oct. 19, 1796.

Susan Mabel, d. Earl and Mercy, Feb. 23, 1820. CR2


BANCROFT (Bancraft, Bankcraft)

Rhoda, see Rodah.

Rodolphus, see Rhodolphus.

Sameuel Jr., ch. Samuel (Bancraft) and Sarah, Apr. 22, 1737.

Joel, ch. Samuel (Bancraft) and Sarah, July 28, 1739.

Ruth, d. Samuel and Sarah, July 16, 1756.

Nathaniel, bp. ––– ––, 1760, a. 50. PR6

Nethanel, s. Lemuel and Comfort, Mar. 25, 1768.

Joel, s. Lemuel and Comfort, June 28, 1770.

Comfort, d. Lemuel and Comfor Jr., May 25, 1772.

Comfort, d. Lemuel and Comfort, June 4, 1774.

Rodah, d. Samuel (Bancraftt) and Elisibeth (Spelman), July 4, 1774. [Rhoda. PR6]

Statira, d. Lemul and Comfort, May 5, 1776.

Edward, s. Joel and Lois, Feb. 21, 1777.

Lemuel Jr., s. Lemuel and Comfort, Apr. 7, 1777.

Malenda, d. Samuel Jr. and Elizabeth, Aug. 1, 1777. [This entry marked "omit."]

Samuel, s. Samuel Jr. and Elisabeth, Sept. 17, 1778. [This enrty marked "omit. "]

Sarah, d. Joel and Lois, Apr. 7, 1779.

Jonathan Barber, s. Samuel and Elizabeth, Apr. 10, 1781. [This entry maked "omit," but it appears in GR1]

Rhodolphus [dup. Rodolphus Bancraft], s. John and Grace, Apr. 6, 1782.

Rhoda, d. Joel and Lois, May 6, 1782.

John Jr. [dup. Bancraft, omits Jr.], s. John and Grace, Feb. 13, 1784.

Artemus [dup. Artimous Bancraft], s. John and Grace, May 10, 1786.

Bela, ch. Capt. [dup. omits Capt.] Enoch and Sarah [dup. Salley], Sept. 10, 1786.

Caty, ch. Capt. [dup. omits Capt.] Enoch and Sarah [dup. Salley], Mar. 6, 1788.

Polly [dup. Polley Bancraft], d. John and Grace, June 17, 1788.

Alpheus, ch. Capt. Enoch and Sarah, Jan. 1, 1792.

Sarah White, ch. Capt. Enoch and Sarah, Feb. 10, 1794.

Clarissa, ch. Capt. Enoch and Sarah, Jan. 24, 1796.

Harriet, ch. Capt. Enoch and Sarah, Mar. 10, 1798.

Lucy, d. Rodolphus and Betsy, Mar. 19, 1802.

Eliza Amaret, ch. Capt. Enoch and Sarah, Aug. 22, 1807.

–––––, ch. Dolphus, ––– ––, 1809. CR1

–––––, ch. Mr. Bancroft and w., ––– ––, 1811. CR1

George Samuel, s. Harvey, farmer, and Lydia, Mar. 25, 1845.


BANKCRAFT (Bancraft, Bancroft)

Stephen, s. Thomas and Jemima, July 30, 1753.


BARBER

Thomas, s. Peleg and Isabell (Sherman), Oct. 24, 1783, in Hopkinton. GR6


BARLO (Barlow)

Ebenezer, ch. Nathan and Marthar (Gates), Apr. 29, 1750.

Abner, ch. Nathan and Marthar (Gates), Mar. 11, 1752.

Ann, ch. Nathan and Marthar (Gates), Jan. 14, 1753.

Lucy [dup. Lucey], d. James and Mary ("last w. ") [dup. d. Jeams and Marcy], Oct. 21, 1754. [Lucy Barlow, ch. James Jr. and Mary White (second w.). PR1]

Olive, d. Nathan and Marther, Aug. 25, 1756.

Benjaman, s. James and Mary ("last w. "), Mar. 4, 1758. [Benjamin Barlow, ch. James Jr. and Mary White (second w.). PR1]

Nathan, s. Nathan and Martha, July 8, 1761.

Edmond [dup. Barlow Jr., Lt., h. Tabitha [(Bancraft)]], s. Edmond and Sibbel, Mar. 18, 1763. [Lt. Edmund Barlow Jr., h. Tabitha (d. Lt. Samuel Bancroft), ch. Lt. Edmund and Sibyl (d. John Root of Hebron, CT.) PR1 Edmond Barlow. PR6]

Rebekah, d. Edmond and Sibbel, Nov. 8, 1764. [Barlow, ch. Lt. Edmund and Sibyl (d. John Root of Hebron, CT) PR1]

Chene, d. Edmond and Sibel, Mar. 18, 1767. [Chena Barlow, ch. Lt. Edmund and Sibyl (d. John Root of Hebron, CT.) PR1]

Jonathan, s. Nathan and Margrit, June 23, 1769.

Sibbil, d. Edmond and Sibbil, June 25, 1769. [Sibyl Barlow, ch. Lt. Edmund and Sibyl (d. John Root of Hebron, CT), Jan. 25. PR1]

James, s. Edmond and Sibbel, July 10, 1771. [Col. James Barlow. GR1 Barlow, ch. Lt. Edmund and Sibyl (d. John Root of Hebron, CT.). PR1]

Mary, d. Edmond and Sibbel, Aug. 30, 1773. [Barlow, ch. Lt. Edmund and Sibyl (d. John Root of Hebron, CT.). PR1]

John, s. Edmond and Sibbel, Jan. 26, 1776. [Barlow, ch. Lt. Edmund and Sibyl (d. John Root of Hebron, CT.). PR1]

Lydia, d. James and Elizabeth, Mar. 31, 1777.

Margrit, d. Nathan and Margrit, Nov. 23, 1777.


BARLOW (Barlo)

Mary, see Polly.

James Jr., h. Mary (Harmon) [q. v.], h. Mary White, only ch. James and Sarah Huxley, Jan. 27, 1688, in Suffield. PR1

Mary, ch. James Jr. and Mary (Harmon) [q. v.], Mar. 17, 1714-15 [? Suffield]. PR1

Sarah, ch. James Jr. and Mary (Harmon) [q. v.], Jan. 14, 1716-17 [? in Suffield]. PR1

Elizabeth, ch. James Jr. and Mary (Harmon) [q. v.], Apr. 20, 1719 [? in Suffield]. PR1

James 3d, ch. James Jr. and Mary (Harmon) [q. v.], June 16, 1721 [? in Suffield]. PR1

Anna, ch. James Jr. and Mary (Harmon) [q. v.], June 19, 1723 [? in Suffield]. PR1

Nathan, ch. James Jr. and Mary (Harmon) [q. v.], Mar. 26, 1726 [? Suffield]. PR1

Ebenezer, ch. James Jr. and Mary (Harmon) [q. v.], Jan. 3, 1727-8 [? in Suffield]. PR1

Deborah, ch. James Jr. and Mary (Harmon) [q. v.], Nov. 14, 1729 [? in Suffield]. PR1

Edmund, Lt., h. Sibyl (d. John Root of Hebron, CT), ch. James Jr. and Mary (Harmon) [q. v.], May 18, 1732, in Suffield. PR1

Chena, ch. Lt. Edmund and Sibyl (d. John Root of Hebron, CT), June 3, 1777. PR1

Lucy, ch. Lt. Edmund and Sibyl (d. John Root of Hebron, CT), Feb. 19, 1786. PR1

Elizabeth, d. Edmond and Tabitha, Mar. 3, 1787. [Elizabeth, d. Edmund and Tabitha. GR2 Elizabeth, ch. Lt. Edmund Jr. and Tabitha (d. Lt. Samuel Bancroft). PR1]

Hiram P., s. Nathan Philotey, Dec. 18, 1789.

Heman, s. Edmond and Tabithy [ch. Lt. Edmund Jr. and Tabitha (d. Lt. Samuel Bancroft). PR1], Feb. 25, 1790.

Polly, Nov. 18, 1792. [Mary, ch. Lt. Edmund Jr. and Tabitha (d. Lt. Samuel Bancroft). PR1]

Margaret, d. James and Rhoda, Dec. 17, 1795.

Edmond 3d, Jan. 30, 1796. [Edmund 3d, ch. Lt. Edmund Jr. and Tabitha (d. Lt. Samuel Bancroft). PR1]

Rhoda, ch. James, Nov. 2, 1797.

Samuel, s. Edmond Jr. and Tabitha, Apr. 19, 1798. [Samuel B., M.D., h. Rhoda Hopkins (Wadsworth) [see marriage], ch. Lt. Edmund Jr. and Tabitha (d. Lt. Samuel Bancroft). PR1]

Sybal, ch. James, Sept. 12, 1799. [Cybil. PR6]

Diana, ch. Lt. Edmund Jr. and Tabitha (d. Lt. Samuel Bancroft), July 27, 1803. PR1

James Spelman, ch. James, Jan. 14, 1805.

Barber, ch. Lt. Edmund Jr. and Tabitha (d. Lt. Samuel Bancroft), Aug. 5, 1805. PR1

John, ch. James, Dec. 7, 1806.

Rowland, h. Cleo Godard, h. Lavera Kendall, h. Ursula Kendall, ––– ––, 1807. GR2 [ch. Lt. Edmund Jr. and Tabitha (d. Lt. Samuel Bancroft), Oct. 8. PR1]

William, ch. James, Jan. 10, 1809.

Cleo Godard, w. Rowland, ––– ––, 1811. GR2

Lavera Kendall, w. Rowland, ––– ––, 1811. GR2

Matthew, ch. James, Feb. 27, 1811.

Rufus Henry, ch. James, Jan. 25, 1813.

Ursula Kendall, w. Rowland, ––– ––, 1814. GR2

Jane Deborah, ch. James, July 24, 1814.

Orpha Irene, ch. James, Sept. 7, 1817.

Festus, ch. James, Nov. 14, 1819.

Harriette Cooley, twin ch. Samuel B., M.D., and Rhoda Hopkins (Wadsworth) [see marriage], Jan. 28, 1824 [sic, ? 1834]. PR1

Henry Chapman, twin ch. Samuel B., M.D., and Rhoda Hopkins (Wadsworth) [see marriage], Jan. 28, 1824 [sic, ? 1834]. PR1

Samuel L., "Bred to law in NY City," h. Alice (d. Peter Townsend and Caroline), ch. Samuel B., M.D., and Rhoda Hopkins (Wadsworthy) [see marrage], June 5, 1826. PR1

Benjamin S., ch. Samuel B., M.D., and Rhoda Hopkins (Wadsworth) [see marriage], June 19, 1828. PR1

Mary Elizabeth, ch. Samuel B., M.D., and Rhoda Hopkins (Wadsworth) [see marriage], July 14, 1829. PR1

Leland O., "Co. E. 16 Regt. C.V.," ––– ––, 1835. GR2

Frances Helen, ch. Samuel B., M.D., and Rhoda Hopkins (Wadsworth) [see marriage], Jan. 27, 1836. PR1

–––––, s. Rufus, farmer, and Alice, Apr. 30, 1845.

–––––, s. Rufus, farmer, and Alice, May 1, 1846.


BARN (Barnes, Barns)

–––––, ch. Benjamin and w., ––– ––, 1809. CR1


BARNARD

David Church, s. Charles, farmer, and Sarah, Jan. 8, 1845.


BARNES (Barn, Barns)

Elizur, s. Ebenezer Jr. and w., bp. Dec. 17, 1788. CR1

Porter, s. Ebenezer Jr. and w., bp. Dec. 17, 1788. CR1

William, s. Ebenezer Jr. and w., bp. Dec. 17, 1788. CR1

Ebenezer, s. Ebenezer and w., bp. Nov. 17, 1789. CR1

Ahira, s. Ebenezer Jr. and w., bp. July 29, 1792. CR1

Benjamin Chancy, ch. Elihue and w., bp. May 26, 1799. CR1

Bulah Catharine, ch. Elihue and w., bp. May 26, 1799. CR1

–––––, s. Benjamin and w., Aug. ––, 1802. CR1

Eunice Moriah, d. John and w., bp. [rec. between Nov. 23, 1806 and May 15, 1808]. CR1


BARNS (Barn, Barnes)

Anna, see Ama.

Joanna, see Jaonah.

Rhoda, see Rhodah, Rodah.

Isac, s. Ebenezer and Rachild, Feb. 2, 1758. [Isaac. PR6]

Rhodah, d. Ebenezer and Rachild, June 21, 1759. [Rhoda Barnes. PR6]

Rodah, d. Benjaman and Mary (Coe), Mar. 5, 1764. [Rhoda Barnes. PR6]

Jaonah, d. Ebenezer and Rachil, May 28, 1765. [Joanna Barnes. PR6]

Elijah, s. Benjaman and Mary (Coe), Mar. 13, 1766. [Barnes. PR6]

William, s. Phinehas and Marey, Oct. 7, 1766.

Susanah, d. Ebenezer and Rachil, Aug. 9, 1767. [Susanna Barnes. PR6]

Ana (Bains), d. Benjaman and Mary (Coe), July 31, 1768. [Barnes. PR6]

Mabil, d. Phinehas and Marcy, Aug. 10, 1768.

Ama, d. Ebenezer and Rachil, July 25, 1769. [Anna Barnes. PR6]

Phinehas, s. Phinehas and Marcy, Oct. 7, 1770.

Rebekah, d. Ebenezer and Rachil, Apr. 18, 1771. [Barnes. PR6]

Lucy, d. Benjaman and Mary (Coe), Sept. 12, 1772. [Barnes. PR6]

–––––, first s. Jeremiah, May 30, 1777.

John, s. Jeremiah and –––––, May 5, 1780.

Rhoda, d. Jeremiah and –––––, Oct. 15, 1781.

Jeremiah, s. Jeremiah and –––––, Sept. 22, 1783.

Jesse, s. Jeremiah and –––––, Aug. 8, 1785.

Sarah, d. Jeremiah and –––––, Aug. 22, 1787.

Joel, s. Jeremiah and –––––, Sept. 21, 1788.

Anson, s. Jeremiah and –––––, Dec. 18, 1790.

Bulah Catharine, d. Elihu and Lois, Sept. 6, 1795.

Benjamin Chauncey, s. Elihu and Lois, July 15, 1797. [s. Elihue and w., June 30. CR1]

Linus Bates [dup. Barnes], s. John and w., ––– ––, 1801. CR1

Dennison, s. Phinehas Jr. and Abigail, Sept. 6, 1801.

–––––, ch. John and w., ––– ––, 1803. CR1

Phebe Loisa, d. Elihu and Lois, Mar. 15, 1803. [Barnes, ch. Elihue and w. CR1]

–––––, ch. Jery and w., ––– ––, 1806. CR1

–––––, ch. Jery Jr. and w., ––– ––, 1808. CR1

–––––, ch. John and w., ––– ––, 1809. CR1

John Stephen Edwin, s. John and w., ––– ––, 1811. CR1


BATES

Augustine Seymour, see Agustin Seymour Bates.

Charles Frederick, see Charls Fradrich.

John, Apr. 17, 1717. GR6

Elijah, s. Nathaniel and Hannah, July 27, 1770.

Abigal, d. Nethaniel and Hannah, Jan. 10, 1772.

Hannah, d. David and Ruth, May 3, 1773.

Nananiel, s. Nathaniel and Hannah, June 12, 1774. [Nathaniel. PR6]

David, s. David and Ruth, Mar. 8, 1775.

Nathaniel (Bate), s. Nathaniel and Hannay, Apr. 7, 1777.

Hannah, June 29, 1780. [w. David Hosford. GR1]

Charlotte, Jan. 17, 1782.

Charls Fradrich, s. Nathaniel and Hannay, July 3, 1784.

Edith, d. Col. Jacob and Ruth (wid. Isaac Chapman), bp. June 29, 1788. CR1

Isaac Chapman, s. Col. Jacob and Ruth [wid. Isaac Chapman], bp. June 29, 1788. CR1

Jacob, s. Col. Jacob and Ruth (wid. Isaac Chapman), bp. June 29, 1788. CR1

Charles F., h. Julia (Hubbard), Feb. 6, 1789.

Phinehas Robinson, s. Col. Jacob and Ruth, bp. June 6, 1790. CR1

Eliza, d. David and Sukey, Oct. 5, 1796.

–––––, s. John Jr. and w., Jan. ––, 1798. CR1

Maryann, d. David and Sukey, Sept. 16, 1798.

Abigail, d. Widow Bates, bp. July 7, 1799. CR1

Betsey, d. Widow Bates, bp. July 7, 1799. CR1

Elizer, s. Widow Bates, bp. July 7, 1799. CR1

James, s. Widow Bates, bp. July 7, 1799. CR1

Kilburn, s. Widow Bates, bp. July 7, 1799. CR1

Lura, d. Widow Bates, bp. July 7, 1799. CR1

Ruth, d. Widow Bates, bp. July 7, 1799. CR1

Samuel, s. Widow Bates, bp. July 7, 1799. CR1

–––––, d. John Jr. and w., Jan. ––, 1800. CR1

Harris Ward twin s. David and Sukey, Feb. 14, 1801.

Sukey Harriot, twin d. David and Sukey, Feb. 14, 1801.

Agustin Seymour, s. David and Sukey, Sept. 27, 1803.

Almira, d. David and Sukey, Sept. 17, 1805.

Julius, s. James and w., bp. May 18, 1806. CR1

–––––, ch. Joel and w., ––– ––, 1808. CR1

Mary Hester, d. James and w., ––– –– [dup. bp. May 15], 1808. CR1

–––––, ch. Jacob and w., ––– ––, 1810. CR1

–––––, ch. James and w., ––– ––, 1810. CR1

Mary Elizabeth, d. James and w., bp. Sept. 12, 1812. CR1

Martin K., s. Jacob Jr., Oct. 23, 1812. GR6

Caroline Amelia, ch. Charles F. and Julia (Hubbard), Apr. 14, 1820.

Julia Hubbard, ch. Charles F. and Julia (Hubbard), May 11, 1825.


BECKWITH

Jane E., w. Sherman, ––– ––, 1831. GR1


BELDEN (Baldin, Balding, Beldin, Belding)

Amariah, s. Andrew and w., bp. Aug. 20, 1826. CR1

Everitt Moore, s. Andrew, bp. May 26, 1832. CR1

–––––, s. Alonzo, laborer, and Lydia, Feb. 29, 1848.


BELDING (Baldin, Balding, Belden, Beldin)

Corinthia Elmina, d. Andrew and w., bp. June 27, 1830. CR1

–––––, d. Ezekiel and w., bp. Sept. ––, 1830. CR1


BELL

Lucy, w. William Jones, Mar. 30, 1800, in Chester. GR6

David, s. James, Nov. 2, 1807 [sic, see Eliza; ? in Granville]. CR2

Eliza, d. James, Feb. 13, 1808 [sic, see David; ? in Granville]. CR1


BENJAMAN

Asher, s. Samuel [and] Martha, May 4, 1751.

Abigail, d. Samuel and Martha, May 13, 1753.

Amose, s. Samuel and Martha, Mar. 5, 1755.

Samuel, s. Samuel and Martha, Feb. 3, 1757. [Benjamin. PR6]


BIGSBY

Peggy Amanda, d. Benjamin and Margaret, Aug. 21, 1795. CR2

Jervis, ch. Benjamin and Margaret, bp. Aug. 9, 1797. a. 5. CR2

Noridon, ch. Benjamin and Margaret, bp. Aug. 9, 1797, a. 8. CR2

Wylys, ch. Benjamin and Margaret, bp. Aug. 9, 1797. a. 4. CR2


BISSEL

Lucy [? m.], Jan. ––, 1786 [? in Granville]. CR2


BIXBY (see Bigsby)


BLACK

Betsey, w. Joel Gillett, Aug. 18, 1810. GR4


BLAIR

Mary, d. William J., farmer, and Lydia, Oct. 22, 1843, in W. Granville.

–––––, d. William J., farmer, and –––––, May 22, 1846.


BOISE

Patrick [dup. Boies], h. Orpha M., Feb. 21, 1787.

Orpha M., w. Patrick, July 8, 1794.

Elizabeth Ellen, d. Patrick and Orpha M., Apr. 9, 1817.

Frances Almira, d. Patrick and Orpha M., July 17, 1819.

Patrick Henry, s. Patrick and Orpha M., Apr. 21, 1821.

Elisabeth Ellen, ch. Esq. Boise, bp. Sept. 5, 1824. CR1

Frances Almira, ch. Esq. Boise, bp. Sept. 5, 1824. CR1

Patrick Henry, ch. Esq. Boise, bp. Sept. 5, 1824. CR1

Rebecca Pitman, d. Patrick and w., bp. Sept. 4, 1831. CR1


BONSON (Brownson)

William Leicester, s. Mr. Bonson and w., bp. May 18, 1823. CR1


BOOGE

Damaris Corintha, d. Rev. Aaron Jordan, bp. Feb. 22, 1788. CR1

Ebenezer, s. Rev. Aaron and Grace, bp. July 2, 1790. CR1

Arabella Grace, d. Rev. Aaron and Grace, bp. Feb. 23, 1793. CR1


BOOTH (Boothe)

–––––, ch. Nathan and w., ––– ––, 1805. CR1

–––––, ch. Nathan and w., ––– ––, 1808. CR1

Horace Bates, ch. Nathan and w., bp. Sept. 18, 1816. CR1

John Stanley, ch. Nathan and w., bp. Sept. 18, 1816. CR1

Julia Melissa, ch. Nathan and w., bp. Sept. 18, 1816. CR1

Lura Frances, ch. Nathan and w., bp. Sept. 18, 1816. CR1

William Smith, ch. Nathan and w., bp. Sept. 18, 1816. CR1

Laura, d. Nathan and w., bp. Sept. 5, 1824. CR1


BOOTHE (Booth)

Abigail Bert, d. Nathan w., bp. Sept. 2, 1820. CR1


BORDORTHY

–––––, d. Almon, farmer, and –––––, Feb. 23, 1845.


BOW

Emila, d. Thadeus and Mabel, Sept. 22, 1799. CR2


BOYNTON

Hannah B. Gibbons, w. F.A., ––– ––, 1834 [sic, see death]. GR2


BRADLEY

Amanda Maria, d. John and Amanda, Dec. 17, 1805. [Bradly. CR1]

–––––, ch. John and w., ––– ––, 1807. CR1

Vincent Steel, s. John and Amanda, July 22, 1809.

J. Bennet of Cornwall, CT, Feb. 22, 1837. GR6


BRIDGEMAN (Bridgman)

Olive Clark, d. Mr. Bridgeman, bp. May 13, 1821. CR1


BRIDGMAN (Bridgeman)

–––––, ch. Mr. Bridgman and w., Apr. 25, 1817. CR1


BROOKS

Lemuel, s. Lemuel and Keziah, Aug. 1, 1775.


BROWN

Levi, h. Almeda (Strong), July 10, 1803. PR5

Thomas, Feb. 2, 1806. GR4

Augustus, Feb. 5, 1806 [? in Granville]. CR2

Eleazer B., ch. Levi and Almeda (Strong), Jan. 11, 1825. PR5

Ralph Steele, Dec. 24, 1827. GR1 [ch. Levi and Almeda (Strong). PR5]

Carlton Strong, ch. Levi and Almeda (Strong), Jan. 30, 1829. PR5

Celia Eliza, ch. Levi and Almeda (Strong), Nov. 6, 1830. PR5

Goodwin, ch. Levi and Almeda (Strong), Mar. 22, 1833. PR5

Chapin, Nov. 3, 1835. GR3 [ch. Levi and Almeda (Strong). PR5]

Almira, d. Thomas, farmer, and Fanny, Sept. 4, 1844.

Elizabeth, d. Elisha, cooper, and Eliza, Nov. 17, 1844.

–––––, s. Elisha, cooper, and Eliza, May 24, 1848, in E. Granville.

–––––, d. Eleazer, cooper, and Lucina, May 5, 1849, in E. Granville.


BROWNSON (Bonson)

–––––, ch. Mr. Brownson and w., ––– ––, 1809. CR1


BULL

Luther, s. Amos and Mindel, Feb. 28, 1759.


BUMPUS

Aminda, d. Salathiel and –––––, June 20, 1792, [sic, see Willard].

Willard, s. Salathiel and –––––, Nov. 8, 1792 [sic, see Aminda].


BURDICK (Burdin)

–––––, d. Daniel, laborer, and Laura, Jan. 7, 1848.


BURDIN (Burdick)

–––––, s. Daniel, laborer, Dec. 9, 1846.


BURRITT

Charlotte, d. Israel and Fanny, Aug. 16, 1795.

Polly, d. Israel and Fanny, Dec. 2, 1799.

Harriot (Burrit), d. Israel and Fanny, Jan. 18, 1801.


BURT (Burtt)

Asa, s. Asa and Ruth, Sept. 4, 1772.

Mary, d. James and Catharin, Dec. 19, 1778.

Catharine, d. James [dec'd] and Catherine (w. Cornelius Morey), bp. Aug. 3, 1788. CR1

Mary, d. James [dec'd] and Catherine (w. Cornelius Morey), bp. Aug. 3, 1788. CR1

Calvin, s. Caleb and Anna [dup. Anney], Oct. 2, 1789.

James, s. Caleb and Anna, July 22, 1791.

Cornelius, s. Caleb and Anna, Mar. 28, 1795.

Susanna, d. Caleb and Anna, Feb. 12, 1797.

Anneliza, d. Caleb and Anna, Feb. 12, 1800.

Miles, s. Caleb and Anna, Sept. 16, 1802.

Ruth Saphrona, d. Caleb and Anna, Jan. 7, 1805.

Friend H., s. Caleb and Anna, Jan. 8, 1808.


BURTT (Burt)

Caleb, s. Asa and Ruth, Mar. 10, 1765.

Eunice, d. Asa and Ruth, July 7, 1768.

Loes, d. Asa and Ruth, July 26, 1770.

Katharine, d. James Jr. and Katharine, Oct. 28, 1771.


BUTERIES

Elizabeth, ch. F. and w., bp. Nov. 7, 1813. CR1


BUTTERICK

–––––, ch. Oliver and w., bp. ––– ––, 1815. CR1


BUTTLES

–––––, twin d. Renssalaer, farmer, and Lucy, ––– –– [rec. June ––, 1848].

–––––, twin d. Renssalaer, farmer, and Lucy, ––– –– [rec. June ––, 1848].

Hubert Ransalaer, ch. Ransalaer and Louisa, bp. ––– ––, 1849. PR6


BUTTRICK (see Butterick)


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'18
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1