WAIT (Waitt)

John, s. John and Hanna, June 3, 1723.

Anna, d. John and Hanna, Aug. 17, 1725.

Jacob, s. John and Hanna, Mar. 15, 1728.

John, s. John and Hanna, July 5, 1734.

Thomas Baker, s. Jacob and Rebakah, Aug. 4, 1762.

Sarah Collins, d. Job C. and Polly, Oct. 12, 1815

Daniel, s. Job C. and Polly, June 2, 1819.

Mary, d. Job C. and Polly, Apr. 3, 1822.

William Stone, s. Edmund and Martha, Sept. 3, 1822.

Job, s. Job C. and Polly, Aug. 25, 1824

Benjamin, s. Edmund and Martha, Sept. 7, 1824.

Isaac Organ, s. Edmund and Martha, Nov. 30, 1825.

Alden, s. Job C. and Polly, Mar. 1, 1827.

Hannah Maria, d. William and Hannah, May 6, 1827.

Edmund, s. Edmund and Martha, Jan. 3, 1828.

John Hallowell, s. Edmund and Martha, Nov. 7, 1829.

Martha, d. Job C. and Polly. Oct. 4, 1830.

Susanna, d. Edmund and Martha, Nov. 29, 1831.

Edmund, s. Edmund and Martha, Dec. 7, 1833.

George, s. Edmund and Martha, Mar. 3, 1836.

Harriett Elizabeth, d. Edmund and Martha, June 15, 1839.


WAITT (Wait)

Job Collins, s. Jabez and Sarah, Sept. 6, 1792.

Ann Maria, d. Daniel B. and Hannah Maria, Sept. 20, 1841.

Freeman Webster, s. Daniel B., cordwainer, and Hannah M., Apr. 5, 1844.

Alvin B., d. Job C., cordwainer, Apr. 10, 1846.

Susan S., d. William S., carpenter, and Elizabeth, June 25, 1846.

Nathan, s. Job, cordwainer, and Eliza Ellen, May 28, 1847.

Lydia Lewis, d. William S., housewright, b. Danvers, and Elizabeth, Oct. 24, 1848.

Charles Albert, s. Job C., cordwainer, and Eliza E., May 13, 1849.


WALDEN (Waldin, Wallden)

Nathaniel, 28: 8m: 1766. CR1

Edwin, s. Caleb and Betsey, Nov. 25, 1818.

Adaline, d. Caleb and Betsey, Oct. 31, 1821.

Hannah, d. Amos and Sally, Dec. 9, 1823.

William Henry, s. Amos and Sally, Apr. 27, 1825.

Lucy Ann, d. Caleb and Betsey, Dec. 24, 1825.

Sarah, d. Amos and Kezia H. [bet. 1827 and 1834.]

Charles Alfred, s. Isaiah, Apr. 9, 1827.

Adaline, d. Caleb and Betsey, Apr. 5, 1828.

Nathaniel Augustus, s. Isaiah, June 18, 1830.

George, s. Amos and Kezia H., Aug. 19, 1830.

Merrill, s. Isaiah, Feb. 24, 1832.

Lydia Ann, d. Isaiah, Dec. 16, 1833.

George Herbert, s. Isaiah, Nov. 2, 1838.

Mary Elizabeth, d. Caleb and Harriett, Sept. 20, 1839.

Paulina Jane, d. Isaiah, May 7, 1842.

Emily Maria, d. Amos, cordwainer, Oct. 23, 1843.

George Elbridge, s. Daniel, mariner, and Harriet H., Oct. 7, 1844.

Emily Maria, d. Caleb, cordwainer, and Harriet, Dec. 25, 1844.


WALDIN (Walden)

Caleb, s. Nathaniel and Hannah, May 5, 1791.

Abijah, s. Nathaniel and Hannah, Feb. 19, 1793.

Amos, s. Nathaniel and Hannah, Apr. 2, 1795.

Eliza, d. Nathaniel and Hannah, Mar. 8, 1797.

Isaiah, s. Nathaniel and Hannah, Mar. 23, 1800.

Nathaniel, s. Nathaniel and Hannah, Mar. 18, 1802.

Anna, d. Nathaniel and Hannah, Apr. 27, 1807.

William, s. Nathaniel and Hannah, May 19, 1812.


WALKER

Naby, d. David and Abigail, Aug. 19, 1800.


WALLACE

Edith M., d. Abraham and Mary A., Oct. 21, 1846. PR172

Almond, s. Abraham, cordwainer, b. Randolph, NH, and Mary Ann, Nov. 22, 1848.


WALLDEN (Walden)

Nathan, s. John Green and Mary, Dec. 24, 1786.

John, s. John Green and Mary, Aug. 9, 1788.

Nathaniel, s. John Green and Mary, June 17, 1793.

Dorcas, d. John Green and Mary, June 6, 1796.

Green, s. John Green and Mary, Mar. 29, 1797.


WALLTON (Walton)

William, s. William and Sarah, Aug. 5, 1796.

William, s. William and Sarah, Apr. 12, 1798.

Blaney, s. William and Sarah, Apr. 11, 1800.

Salley, d. William and Sarah, July 2, 1802.

William, s. William and Sarah, Mar. 8, 1812.

Rebecca, d. William and Sarah, Jan. 22, 1814.

Rebecca, d. William and Sarah. Nov. 6, 1815.


WALSH

George Washington, s. Robert B., cordwainer, and Louisa, Jan. 23, 1846.


WALTON (Wallton)

Samuel, s. Samuel and Rebecca, Jan. 20, 1729.

Davis, s. Samuel and Rebecca., Feb. 9, 1731-2.

David, s. Samuel, bp. June 4, 1732. CR2

Ruth, d. Josiah, Feb. 5, 1737-8.

James, s. Josiah, Feb. 13, 1739-40.

Joanna, d. twin, Josiah, Sept. 4, 1742.

Sarah, d. twin, Josiah, Sept. 4, 1742.

Lydia, d. Josiah, Sept. 10, 1745.

Joseph, s. Timothy and Rebecca, Oct. 31, 1769.

Amos, s. twin, Timothy and Rebecca, Oct. 14, 1771.

Josiah, s. twin, Timothy and Rebecca, Oct. 14, 1771.

Amos, s. WiIliam and Sarah, "in the Country," June 22, 1804.

Thomas, s. WilIiam and Sarah, "in the Country," Mar. 7, 1806.

Susan, d. William and Sarah, "in the Country," Dec. 5, 1807.

Anna, d. WiIliam and Sarah, "in the Country," Dec. 7, 1809.

Eliza Malvina, d. Blaney, Mar. 22, 1824.

Ellen Maria, d. Blaney, July 8, 1825.

Jonathan Blaney, s. Blaney, Mar. 11, 1827.

William Joseph, s. Blaney, Nov. 28, 1828.

Sarah Rebecca, d. Amos, Dec. 10, 1828.

Abigail Lunt, d. Amos, May 22, 1831.

Samuel Lunt, s. Amos, Dec. 20, 1836.

James Henry, s. James K., June 24, 1837.

Alfred Pike, s. James K., July 5, 1839.

Betsey, d. Ebenezer and Betsey, May 19, 1847.


WARD

William Micklefield, s. James C. and Mary, Nov. 9, 1822.

Martha Elizabeth, d. Benjamin and Betsey F., Dec. 20, 1823.

Harriet Chamberlain, d. Benjamin and Betsey F., May 8, 1825.

Benjamin Augustus, s. Benjamin and Betsey F., Mar. 23, 1828.

Gustavus Attwill, s. Benjamin and Betsey F., Aug. 28, 1830.

Sarah Henfield, d. Benjamin and Betsey F., Nov. 8, 1832.

Mary Ellen, d. Benjamin and Betsey F., Jan. 30, 1837.

John D. Atwill, s. Benjamin and Betsey F., Apr. 24, 1839.

Mary Ellen, d. John, cordwainer, and Mary, May 17, 1843.

Sarah Gerrish, d. Israel, cordwainer, and Mercy, Oct. 9, 1844.

Lydia S., d. John H., cordwainer, and Mary H., Sept. 7, 1845.

Adda Maria, d. John H., cordwainer, and Mary H., June 30, 1847.

Ellen A., d. Wendall, baker, and Phebe, Sept. 9, 1847.

Margaret Cabot, d. Israel, cordwainer, and Mercy, Oct. 18, 1847.


WARDWELL

George Henry, s. Henry, Sept. 25, 1823.

Ebenezer, s. Henry, July 27, 1825.

Ezra, s. Henry, July 10, 1827.

Sarah, d. Henry, Jan. 23, 1830.

Nancy, d. Henry, Aug. 22, 1832.

Esther Andrews, d. Nathaniel A., Nov. 18, 1843.

Stephen H., s. Stephen H., innholder, b. Andover, and Nancy, b. Wellfleet, Sept. 13, 1849.


WARNER

Helen Story, d. John G. and Eliza, Aug. 8, 1839. PR124

–––––, s. Joseph A., wheelwright, May 5, 1843.

Frank B., s. Joseph A., carpenter, and Martha, May 5, 1844.


WARREN

George Alferd, s. George and Mary, Apr. 27, 1815.

Mary Ann, d. George and Mary, Feb. 24, 1817.

Ann Maria, d. Asa, cordwainer, and Cynthia P., Aug. 17, 1843.


WASHBURN

Peter Thacher, s. Reuben and Hannah B., Sept. 7, 1814.

Elizabeth Pearson, d. Allen and Sally, Apr. 19, 1822.

Sarah Elizabeth, d. Holton B. and Betsey, Aug. 9, 1831.

Sarah Ellen, d. Cyrus and Mary, Apr. 11, 1834.

Salina Chase, d. Cyrus and Mary, July 4, 1835.

Cyrus Edward, s. Cyrus, trader, and Mary Phillips, May 7, 1845.

Emeline Augusta, d. John, farmer, and Emeline, both b. NH, Aug. 29, 1848.


WATSON

Joseph Hughs, s. twin, Joseph and Lydia, Jan. 10, 1806.

William Farrington, s. twin, Joseph and Lydia, Jan. 10, 1806.

Mary, d. Jonathan and Martha, Jan. 26, 1816.

Martha Attwill, d. Jonathan and Martha, Jan. 25, 1818.

Daniel Silsbee, s. Jonathan and Martha, Jan. 7, 1820.

John Daggett., s. Jonathan and Martha, Nov. 24, 1821.

Martha Attwill, d. Jonathan and Martha, Jan. 31, 1824.

Hannah Maria, d. Jonathan and Martha, Nov. 8, 1825.

Ann Elizabeth, d. Jonathan and Martha, Sept. 16, 1827.

Sally Coffin, d. Jonathan and Martha, May 31, 1829.


WATTS

Daniel, s. John and Elizabeth, Jan. 20, 1767.

Anna, d. John and Elizabeth, Aug. 20, 1769.

Daniel, s. John, bp. Dec. 24, 1769. CR5

Ruth, d. John, bp. Sept. 15, 1771. CR5

Jacob, s. John and Elizabeth, Feb. 28, 1774.

John, s. John and Elizabeth, Feb. 22, 1778.

William, s. John and Elizabeth, Sept. 30, 1781.

Daniel Cook, s. Daniel and AbigaI, Mar. 29, 1792.

Isaac, s. Daniel and Abigail, Aug. 20, 1794.

Ester, d. Daniel and Abigail, Oct. 4, 1796.

Betsey, d. Jacob and Tabathy, May 28, 1798.

Jacob, s. Jacob and Tabathy, Dec. 28, 1799.

William, s. Daniel and Mary, Jan. 16, 1800.

Sally, d. Jacob and Tabathy, June 28, 1802.

Betsey, d. Daniel and Betsey, Dec. 5, 1803.

Lucy, d. Jacob and Tabathy, Feb. 22, 1804.

John S., s. Daniel and Betsey, Jan. 26, 1806.

Ruth, d. Daniel and Betsey, Feb. 21, 1808.

Stephen R., s. William and Sally, Sept. 1, 1808.

George Washington, s. Daniel and Betsey, Apr. 12, 1809.

Joseph B., s. Jacob and Tabathy, Aug. 25, 1810.

William, s. William and Sally, Nov. 29, 1810.

Naby C., d. Daniel and Betsey, Apr. 10, 1812.

Theophilus, s. Daniel C. and Alcey, May 5, 1817.

Elizabeth, d. Daniel C. and Alecy, June 20, 1818.

Emeline, d. Daniel C. and AIecy, Jan. 21, 1821.

Sally, d. Jacob, jr., Dec. 29, 1823.

Benjamin, s. Daniel C. and Alecy, Feb. 24, 1826.

James Beckford, s. William and Alvira, Apr. 21, 1826.

John Sartwell, s. Daniel C. and Alecy, Jan. 21, 1827.

Joseph Eustis, s. Jacob, jr., Aug. 2, 1827.

George, s. WiIliam and Alvira, Feb. 17, 1829.

Angenett, d. Daniel C. and Alecy, Dec. 28, 1830.

Stephen Whitney, s. William and Alvira, July 29, 1831.

Alfred, s. twin, William and Alvira, Feb. 20, 1835.

Gustavus, s. twin, William and Alvira, Feb. 20, 1835.

Mary Abigail, d. William and Alvira, Dec. 9, 1838.

Lucius Addison, s. George W. and Eliza Ann, Dec. 1, 1839.

Susan, d. William and Alvira, Mar. 28, 1841.

Cynthia Elvira, d. William, cordwainer, and Elvira, Oct. 7, 1844.

Mary Susan, d. James B., cordwainer, and Ann Maria, Nov. 6, 1848.


WEAD (Weed)

Susan Emily, d. Chades W. and Mary L., Dec. 19, 1837.


WEAT

Moses, s. Joshuah and Elizabeth, May 30, 1676.


WEBB

Mary Collins, d. Rev. Daniel and Elizabeth, Dec. 21, 1803.

Joseph Williams, s. Rev. Daniel and Elizabeth, Sept. 10, 1805.

Benjamin Lafavour, s. Thomas and Mary, Sept. 3, 1825.

Harriet, d. Thomas and Mary, Jan. 27, 1827.

James, s. Thomas and Mary, June 26, 1830.

Thomas Augustus, s. Thomas and Mary, Oct. 25, 1832.


WEBBER

Martha Ann, d. Jehiel, July 3, 1836.

Mary Orphia, d. Jebiel, Aug. 5, 1837.

Joseph Harrison, s. JehieI, Feb. 2, 1843.

Mary C., d. William, laborer, and Hannah B., June 14, 1846.

Elizabeth Phillips, d. William, tanner, and Hannah, June 16, 1846.

Phillip Estes, s. William, tanner, and Hannah, Apr. 1, 1848.

Warren, s. Jehiel, stone mason, b. Alfred, ME, and Mary, b. Canaan, VT, June 24, 1848.


WEBSTER

William, s. William and Mitildia, July 13, 1818.

John, s. William and Mitildia, Oct. 19, 1820.

Ellen Stacey, d. William and MitiIdia, Sept. 29, 1822.

Rebecca Wait, d. William and Mitildia, July 31, 1825.

Daniel, s. William and Mitildia, June 10, 1828.

Catharine Ann, d. William and Mitildia, June 24, 1830.

Ruth Ann, d. John C. and Mary W., Dec. 10, 1833.

Jeremy Herbert, s. John C. and Mary W., Nov. 23, 1835.

Judith Brown, d. John C. and Mary W., Jan. 26, 1838.

Mary ElIen, d. John C. and Mary W., Dec. 26, 1839.

Samuel Marble, s. John C., housewright, and Mary, Jan. 24, 1844.


WEED (Wead)

Ellen Maria, d. George Albert, cordwainer, b. Marblehead, and Charlotte Ann, June 17, 1848.


WEEKS

Mary, d. Ebenezer, Aug. 14, 1809.

Antinett, d. Ebenezer and Mary, Apr. 13, 1834.


WELCH

–––––, d. Solomon, cordwainer, b. Maine, and Martha, b. Maine, Aug. 15, 1848.


WELLMAN (Welman)

Thomas, s. Abraham, 11: 8m: 1669. CTR

Isaac, s. Thomas [bef. 1672.] PR2

John, s. Abraham, May 3, 1676.

Isaack, s. Isaac and Hannah, 7: 12m: 1679. CTR

Marcy, d. Abraham, bp. Aug. 22, 1725. CR2

Ruth, d. Abraham, bp. Aug. 22, 1725. CR2

Ezekiel, s. Stephen and Susanah, Feb. 6, 1751-2.

Bartholomy, s. Stephen and Susanah, May 25, 1754.

Ann, d. Stepben and Susanah, May 5, 1759.

Caleb, s. Stephen and Susanah, May 3, 1761.

Unice, d. Elkanah, bp. Aug. 30, 1761. CR2

Mehitable, d. Elkanah, bp. Aug. 30, 1761. CR2

Sarah, d. Elkanah, bp. Aug. 30, 1761. CR2

Asa, s. Elkanah, bp. Jan. 31, 1762. CR2

Cloe, d. Elkanah, bp. May 20, 1764. CR2

Patience, d. Abraham, bp. June 28, 1767. CR2

Joseph, s. Jonathan, jr., bp. Dec. 13, 1772. CR2

Mercy, d. Abraham, bp. ––– ––, 1775. CR2

Ruth, d. Abraham, bp. ––– ––, 1775. CR2

Sarah, d. Jonathan, bp. June 8, 1777. CR2

Abiah, d. Thomas, bp. June 29, 1777. CR2

Martha, d. Thomas, bp. June 29, 1777. CR2

Susanna, d. Thomas, bp. June 29, 1777. CR2

Olif, d. Jonathan, bp. June 14, 1778. CR2

Sarah, d. Abraham, bp. July 18, 1779. CR2

Hannah, d. Thomas, bp. Oct. 17, 1779. CR2

Bart, s. Thomas, bp. Oct. 2, 1781. CR2

William Mc., s. Caleb and 1st w., Oct. 27, 1787.

James, s. Caleb, Nov. 15, 1793.

Suckey, d. Caleb, July 28, 1804.

Deborah, d. Caleb, June 13, 1807.

Thomas B., s. Thomas S., Sept. 9, 1838.

William Francis, s. Ebenezer W., cordwainer, and Martha Ann, June 4, 1844.

George H., s. Ebenezer, tailor, and Martha A., Jan. 29, 1847.

George Henry, s. Augustus T., farmer, and Augusta, both b. Salem, Apr. 18, 1849.


WELLS

Alice Augusta, d. Jeremiah Y., cordwainer, b. Topsfield, and Frances A., b. Portsmouth, NH, Dec. 27, 1849.


WELMAN (Wellman)

Elizabeth, d. Abraham, 16: 12m: 1670. CTR

Abraham, s. Abraham, 25: 9m: 1673. CTR

Elizabeth, d. Abraham, July 25, 1678. CTR

Steven, s. Isak and Hanah, Sept. 6, 1681.

Stephen, Aug. 19, 1712.

Mehitabel, d. Jonathan and Mehitabel, May 26, 1726.

Jacob, s. David and Mary, May 24, 1728.

Mehitabel, d. Jonathan and Mehitabel, Mar. 16, 1730-31.

John, s. John and Union, Mar. 26, 1733.

Lydia, d. Jonathan and Easter, Apr. 26, 1735.

Susana, d. Jonathan and Easter, Apr. 16, 1737.

Lois, d. Jonathan and Easter, Jan. 15, 1739-40.

Eunis, d. Jonathan and Easter, Sept. 15, 1741.

Easter, d. Jonathan and Easter, Dec. 28, 1741.

Thomas, s. Stephen and Susanah, May 13, 1742.

Jonathan, s. Jonathan and Easter, Sept. 22, 1743.

Jesse, s. Stephen and Susanah, Dec. 27, 1743.

Stephen, s. Stephen and Susanah, June 21, 1746.

Susanah, d. Stephen and Susanah, Sept. 20, 1749.

Laura Stetson, d. Augustus, farmer, and Augusta, Feb. 16, 1846.

Charles Edwin, s. Eben B., cordwainer, and Martha Ann, Apr. 28, 1846.


WENDALL

Abba Maria, d. Oliver, Sept. 22, 1832.


WENTWORTH

Samuel Tenney, s. William, Aug. 29, 1835.

Hannah Ellen, d. John, Sept. 23, 1836.

Mary Ann, d. William, Sept. 10, 1837.

Charles F., s. Jeremiah, carpenter, and Emily, May 25, 1846.

Caroline Bowditch, d. Jacob S., morocco dresser, and Caroline C., Sept. 5, 1847.

Roxana Newcomb, d. John B. and Jane, Aug. 19, 1848.

Harriet Elizabeth, d. Legro S., cordwainer, b. Lebanon, ME, and Lucy Ann, July 20, 1849.


WEST

Abigail, d. John and Hannah, Apr. 22, 1803.

Hannah, d. John and Hannah, May 5, 1805.

Margret, d. John and Hannah, June 23, 1807.

George, s. Samuel S. and Sally, July 15, 1810.

Benjamin, s. Samuel S. and Sally, Aug. 16, 1812.

Hiram Augustus, s. Hiram and Abigail P., at Salem, Nov. 11, 1826.

Sarah Maria, d. Hiram and Abigail P., at Duxbury, May 16, 1829.

Abba Ann, d. Hiram and Abigail P., Sept. 29, 1832.

–––––, ch. Hiram and Abigail P., Mar. 19, 1835.

Abba Jane, d. Hiram and 2d w., Mar. 28, 1837.

Fostina Elizabeth, d. Hiram and 2d w., Dec. 31, 1838.

Sarah Hannah, d. Benjamin and Hannah, Sept. 30, 1839.

Hiram Murray, s. Hiram and 2d w., Jan. 4, 1841.

George, s. Benjamin, cordwainer, and Hannah, Oct. 23, 1843.

Jane A., d. Hiram, cordwainer, and Elizabeth, Oct. 5, 1846.

Luella Kent, d. Moody K., wharfinger, and Sarah, Oct. 17, 1847.


WESTEN (Weston)

Henry Griggs, s. Equality and Hitty, Oct. 11, 1820.


WESTMAN

John Lawrence, s. Lawrence B., b. Norway, and Lydia Maria, Nov. 18, 1848.


WESTON (Westen)

Mary Abigail, d. George aod Abigail F., July 7, 1822.

John Equality, s. Equality and Hitty, Apr. 18, 1824.

Henry, s. George and Abigail F., May 25, 1824.

Alice Palmer, d. Jonas, cordwainer, Jan. 20, 1844.

Charles Henry, s. Henry, cordwainer, and Lucina Maria, June 21, 1849.


WHEELER

Thomas Stocker, s. Raphel and Mary, Dec. 1, 1792.

Salley, d. Raphel and Mary, Apr. 29, 1795.

Thomas RapheI, s. RapheI and Mary, Jan. 21, 1797.

George Washington, s. Isaiah and Hipzibah, at Salem, NH, Dec. 1, 1817.

Edmund Agustus, s. Isaiah and Hipzibah, June 6, 1820.

Mehetable Kimbel, d. Isaiah and Hipzibah, Mar. 20, 1822.

–––––, ch. Isaiah and Hipzibah, Oct. 9, 1824.

Lois Pope, d. Isaiah and Hipzibah, Feb. 23, 1825.

Sarah Eliza, d. Isaiah and Hipzibah, at Charlestown, Feb. 16, 1828.

Cyrus, s. Isaiah and Hipzibah, Oct. 19, 1831.

James Henry, s. James, jr. and Adaline, Nov. 5, 1833.

Ann Lummus, d. Isaiah and Hipzibah, Jan. 3, 1834.

Lyman Warren, s. James, jr. and Adaline, Apr. 7, 1835.

Sarah Maria, d James, cordwainer, and Adaline, May 3, 1843.

Georgianna, d. George and Lucy T., May 1, 1847. PR138

George Isaiah, s. Edmund A., shoe manufacturer, and Lucy Ann, b. Salem, Nov. 20, 1848.

Frederick Augustus, s. James, cordwainer, b. Newport, NH, and Adeline, b. Gloucester, July 3, 1849.


WHIPPEN (Wippen)

Louis Ivers, s. George, cordwainer, b. NJ, and Edith H., June 15, 1848.


WHIPPLE

Hiram George Sims, s. Stephen, Dec. 31, 1822.


WHITE (Wight)

John, s. Domingoe, 25: 8m: 1668. CTR

Sara, d Domingo, 19: 6m: 1672. CTR

Mary B., 7: 6m: 1807. CR1

George Henry, s. Otis, Mar. 21, 1834.

Frederika Bremer, d. William P., trader, b. Uxbridge, and Ann W., b. Salem, Sept. 25, 1848.

Mary Susan, d. William H., cordwainer, b. VA, and Harriet L., b. Yarmouth, N.S., Aug. 18, 1849.


WHITEMORE (Whittemore)

William, s. William and Bethiah, Feb. 16, 1768.

Sarah Becket, d. Richard and Polly, Dec. 30, 1793.

John, s. Richard and Polly, Feb. 5, 1796.


WHITING (Wighting)

Clark, s. William B. and Lydia, Feb. 23, 1806.

William, s. William B. and Lydia, Oct. 4, 1808.

Samuel, s. William B. and Lydia, Dec. 1, 1809.


WHITMORE (Whittemore)

William, s. William and Anna, June 26, 1792.

Cordelia, d. Nathaniel, gunsmith, and Emily, Aug. 6, 1844.

–––––, ch. Nathaniel, machinist, Apr. 6, 1847.

John S., s. Joseph, cordwainer, and Elizabeth Ann, Sept. 17, 1847.


WHITNEY

Sarah, d. Isaiah and Susanna, Oct. 8, 1799.

Alvah, ––– ––, 1808. GR5

Caroline, w. Alvah, ––– ––, 1811. GR5

Sarah Ann, d. Scolley and Mary, Aug. 9, 1828.

Mary Emerietta, d. Scolley and Mary, May 3, 1833.

George Theodore, s. George, June 18, 1835.

Sarah Abba, d. George, Dec. 20, 1836.

Harriett Elizabeth, d. Albert, inn keeper, and Elizabeth, Nov. 6, 1845.

–––––, d. Jacob, cordwainer, and Sarah, Feb. 7, 1847.


WHITTEMORE (Whitemore, Whitmore)

Elizabeth, d. Nathanell and Elizabeth, Aug. 24, 1696.

Elisabeth, Feb. 22, 1748. PR33

William, s. Anna, bp. June 19, 1796. CR5


WHITTIER (Witter)

Sarah Kelley, d. John T., painter, and Martha, June 19, 1844.

Mary Ann, d. John T., painter, and Martha, Oct. 4, 1846.


WIGGINS

James E., s. James and Sally, Sept. 4, 1804.

Joseph, s. James and Sally, Nov. 24, 1805.

Joseph C., s. James and SaIly, Dec. 19, 1806.

Sally Meriah, d. James and Sally, Oct. 10, 1808.

Harris Chadwell, s. James and Sally, July 10, 1810.

Samuel Westley, s. James and Sally, Jan. 8, 1813.

Adeline Johnson, d. James and Sally, Mar. 29, 1815.

Lucy Jann, d. James and Sally, Nov. 5, 1817.

Harriot Newhall, d. James and Sally, Sept. 30, 1821.

William Sargent, s. James and Sally, Aug. ––, 1823.


WIGHT (White)

Mary, d. Domingo, Aug. 31, 1675.

Joseph, s. Domingoe, May 23, 1678.

Hannah, d. Domingoe, Sept. 5, 1679.

John, s. John and Hipzibeh, Oct. 12, 1805.


WIGHTING (Whiting)

Samuell, first, s. Joseph, July 3, 1674.

Joseph, second, s. Joseph and Sarah, Nov. 22, 1675.

Joseph, third, s. Joseph and Sarah, May 8, 1677.

Thomas, fourth, s. Joseph and Sarah, May 20, 1678.

Joseph, fifth, s. Joseph and Sarah, Jan. 14, 1680.

John, sixth, s. Joseph and Sarah, Jan. 20, 1681.


WILEY (Willey)

Clarcey, d. Ephriam and Levina, Mar. 19, 1810.

Henry Gustavus, s. Caleb and Eliza, Feb. 12, 1814.

Eliza Childs, d. Caleb and Eliza, Dec. 10, 1815.

Ruth A.L., d. Caleb and Eliza, Oct. 26, 1817.

Rebecca, d. Caleb and Eliza, July 10, 1819.

Maria Oliver Childs, d. Caleb and Eliza, Apr. 7, 1821.

Caleb Wilkins, s. Caleb and Eliza, Mar. 14, 1823.

Catharine Lucy, d. Caleb and Eliza, Feb. 9, 1825.

Mary Ann Childs, d. Caleb and Eliza, Sept. 5, 1827.

Sarah Ann Elizabeth, d. Ephraim, Mar. 19, 1829.

Elizabeth Larkin, d. Caleb and Eliza, Sept. 9, 1829.

Caroline Amanda, d. Caleb and Eliza, July 19, 1831.

Jonathan Augustus Tarbill, s. Ephraim, July 2, 1832.

Gilbert Adams, s. Nathaniel, fisherman, and Mercy, Jan. 23, 1844.

Ada Gregg, d. John, 2d, trader, and Elizabeth, Feb. 5, 1846.

Henry Edward, s. Nathaniel, fisherman, and Mercy, May 9, 1846.


WILKINS

Theodore Lyman, s. Simon and Elizabeth C., Mar. 3, 1843.

Henry Edward, s. John, fisherman, and Judith C., Nov. 3, 1843.

Alwilda Jane, d. Simeon, fisherman, and Elizabeth, Dec. 29, 1844.


WILLEY (Wiley)

Lois, d. James and Lois, May 12, 1753.

Mary Jane, d. William and Tabitha, Nov. 5, 1835.

Sarah Adams, d. William and Tabitha, Sept. 5, 1840.

William Augustus, s. William and Tabitha, Dec. 1, 1842.

John M., s. William, carpenter, Aug. 13, 1845.

Frances Emily, d. William, carpenter, and Tabitha R., Dec. 28, 1847.


WILLIAMS

John, s. William, June ––, 1682. CTR

Nathaniell, s. William and Joanna, July 5, 1700.

Susanna, d. John, bp. Apr. 4, 1725. CR2

Ebenezer, s. Ebenezer and Mary, Nov. 24, 1727.

John, s. John, bp. [bet. 1736 and 1755.] CR2

Robert, s. James, bp. [bet. 1736 and 1755.] CR2

Sarah, d. William and Tabathy, Sept. 7, 1744.

Joseph, s. William and Tabathy, July 4, 1746.

Jeremiah, s. William and Tabathy, Nov. 9, 1748.

Ebenezer, s. Ebenezer and Susana, Dec. 3, 1750.

Hephzibah, d. William and Tabathy, July 7, 1751.

Susanah, d. Ebenezer, deceased, and Susana, Jan. 1, 1753.

Asa, s. William and Tabathy, July 10, 1754.

Thomas, s. Thomas and Anna, Sept. 5, 1759.

Anna, d. Thomas and Anna, Nov. 8, 1761.

Betsey, d. Robert and Lois, Apr. 22, 1776.

Thomas, s. Thomas and Jerusha, Mar. 2, 1787.

Henry, s. Thomas and Jerusha, Feb. 4, 1789.

Anna, d. Thomas and Jerusha, Apr. 25, 1791.

Jerusha, d. Thomas and Jerusha, July 31, 1793.

Clerecy, d. Thomas and Jerusha, Apr. 1, 1796.

James, s. James, jr. and Rebakah, Jan. 17, 1797.

Polly, d. James, jr. and Rebakah, Jan. 16, 1798.

Fredrick, s. Benjamin and Ruthe, Dec. 17, 1801.

Henry, s. Benjamin and Ruthe, Feb. 19, 1804.

Alfred, s. Benjamin and Ruthe, Dec. 23, 1811.

Harriett Brown, d. Henry and Lois, July 24, 1819.

Olive Jane, d. Seth W. and Hannah, July 30, 1819.

Lucy Ann, d. Henry and Lois, Mar. 27, 1821.

Eliza Mariah, d. Seth W. and Hannah, July 29, 1821.

Mary Elizabeth, d. Henry and Mary, Oct. 15, 1821.

Lois Newhall, d. Henry and Lois, Sept. 19, 1823.

Mary Jane, d. Hiram and Martha, Dec. 20, 1823.

Betsey, d. Seth W. and Hannah, Mar. 18, 1824.

Mary Adaline, d. Thomas B. and Sophrona, Dec. 20, 1824.

George Warren, s. Seth W. and Hannah, Nov. 4, 1825.

Lydia Newhall, d. Henry and Mary, Jan. 7, 1826.

Sarah Ann, d. Hiram and Martha, Jan. 22, 1826.

Lydia Maria, d. John and Margarette, Mar. 1, 1826.

Caroline, d. Henry and Lois, May 8, 1826.

Rebecca Ellen, d. Thomas B. and Sophrona, Sept. 21, 1826.

Henry, s. Henry and Mary, Nov. 27, 1827.

Sidney Ingalls, s. Hiram and Martha, Nov. 27, 1827.

Seth H., s. Seth W. and Hannah, May 22, 1828.

Lydia Ingalls, d. Thomas B. and Sophrona, Dec. 29, 1828.

Thomas Henry, s. Henry and Lois, Feb. 21, 1829.

Caroline Galucia, d. Henry and Mary, Oct. 16, 1830.

Ann Cornelia, d. Thomas B. and Sophrona, Jan. 12, 1831.

Julia Ann, d. twin, Henry and Lois, Nov. 8, 1831.

Sarah Ellen, d. twin, Henry and Lois, Nov. 8, 1831.

John Lindsey Galucia, s. Henry and Mary, Oct. 11, 1832.

Rebecca Maria, d. Hiram and Martha, Sept. 3, 1834.

Elizabeth Adaline, d. Hiram and Jane M., 2d w., Mar. 3, 1838.

Anna, d. Augustus and Paulina, May 15, 1842.

Melzar A., s. Henry and Mary, May 20, 1842.

Edward Augustus, s. Augustus, painter, Sept. 17, 1843.

Emma Maria, d. George W., carpenter, and Hannah Ellen, May 29, 1845.

Samuel Gould, s. Luther, farmer, and Rebecca, Nov. 12, 1845.

–––––, d. John, tailor, and Rebecca Elizabeth, Mar. 11, 1846.

Sarah Elizabeth Gerry, d. James, tailor, b. Boston and Sarah M., b. Concord, Apr. 12, 1849.

Maria Silsbee, d. Luther, farmer, b. Concord, ME, and Rebecca S., May 6, 1849.

John George, s. Edward, cordwainer, b. NY, and Sarah E., b. Yarmouth, July 18, 1849.

Howard Bass, s. John, tailor, b. Boston, and Elizabeth, b. Medford, Dec. 29, 1849.


WILLIS

Polly, d. John and Dorkis, Apr. 7, 1774.

Mary, d. John and Dorkis, May 3, 1778.

Betsey, d. John and Dorkis, May 6, 1788.


WILLSON (Wilson)

William, s. William, 28: 6m: 1664. CTR

Samuel, s. Samuel and Jemima, Nov. 25, 1756.

Daniel, s. Benjamin, jr. and Margret, Mar. 21, 1788.

Sukey, d. Benjamin, jr. and Margret, Mar. 9, 1790.

Benjamin, s. Benjamin, jr. and Margret, Dec. 25, 1792.

Asa, s. Benjamin, jr. and Margret, Apr. 16, 1794.

Polly, d. Benjamin, jr. and Margret, Aug. 1, 1799.

Moses, s. Benjamin, jr. and Margret, Aug. 10, 1803.

Sebrina Wright, d. Daniel and Nancy, Oct. 9, 1809.

Margret, d. Daniel and Nancy, Aug. 24, 1811.

Nancy King Fisk, d. Daniel and Nancy, Jan. 5, 1814.


WILSON (Willson)

Priscilla, d. William and Prissilla, Mar. 28, 1666. CTR

Oliver, s. William, Feb. 9, 1667. CTR

Sara, d. William, 5: 4m: 1670. CTR

Jacob, s. Joseph, 3: 7m: 1671. CTR

Belenda H., d. Benjamin and Mary, Oct. 4, 1813.

Rebecca Mayhew, d. Rev. Shipley W. and Rebecca, May 12, 1823.

William Henry, s. William K. and Hannah M., Nov. 15, 1839.

John, s. John O., July 28, 1842.

John, s. John, mariner, and Eunice, Mar. 3, 1845.

James H., s. James A., cordwainer, and Clarissa., July 22, 1845.

Solon Alexander, s. James A., cordwainer, and Clarissa, Apr. 15, 1848.


WINCHESTER

William, s. William, bp. Feb. 10, 1760. CR2

Lemuel, s. Lemuel, bp. June 12, 1768. CR2

Elizabeth Ann, d. John P. and Mary, Jan. 2, 1825.


WINDSOR

Henry Alden, s. Alden, Apr. 17, 1836.

Maria Elizabeth, d. Alden, Nov. 17, 1839.

Harriett George, d. Alden, Oct. 16, 1840.

Sarah Ann, d. Alden, fisherman, and Sally Ann, Sept. 8, 1844.


WING

Maria Elizabeth, d. Seneca and Lydia, Aug. 21, 1824.


WINN

–––––, ch. John and Margaret, July 4, 1823.

George Warren, s. John and Margaret, Feb. 8, 1825.

John Beaman, s. John and Margaret, Apr. 18, 1826.

Sally Ramsdill, d. John and Margaret, Apr. 5, 1827.

Hellen Augusta, d. George and Mary Jane, Sept. 9, 1841.

Harriett Virginia, d. George, cordwainer, and Mary Jane, Aug. 1, 1844.

–––––, d. George, cordwainer, and Mary Jane, May 16, 1846.

George Elbridge, s. George, cordwainer, b. Newburyport, and Mary Jane, May 29, 1848.


WINSHIP

Samuel, s. Samuel and Polly, Nov. 1, 1799.

Stephen, s. Samuel and Polly, Mar. 20, 1801.

Ebenezer, s. Samuel and Polly, Jan. 8, 1802.

Mary, d. Samuel and Polly, Dec. 6, 1804.


WINSLOW

John, s. John and Phebe, and s. adopted, Peter M. and Lydia Neal, 14: 3m: 1836. CR1


WIPPEN (Whippen)

Lucy Jane, d. Joseph B., Jan. 29, 1831.

Patience I., d. Joseph B., Nov. 12, 1832.

Mary Ellen, d. Joseph B., Mar. 6, 1835.

Joseph B., d. Joseph B., Sept. 21, 1837.

Eliza Jane, d. George, cordwainer, and Edith H., May 16, 1844.

George Edmund, s. George, cordwainer, and Edith, Feb. 1, 1846.


WITBERBEE

Charles Fredrick, s. Nahum, Sept. 10, 1837.

Charles Fredrick, s. Nahum, June 30, 1839.


WITHERELL

John Henry, s. Ivers L., shoecutter, and Eunice S., June 29, 1847.


WITHEY

Sarah Elizabeth, d. John, at Marblehead, July 5, 1835.

Richard, s. John, July 23, 1836.

Mary Ellen, d. John, Sept. 25, 1840.

John P., s. John, Apr. 8, 1843.

Mary Ann, d. Moses H., and Sarah Ellen, Sept. 23, 1845.

Samuel Pratt, s. John, cordwainer, and Sally, Dec. 18, 1845.

Charles Henry, s. Amos L., cordwainer, and Mary Jane, Mar. 25, 1846.

Angeline Ellen, d. Moses, painter, and Sarah Ellen, Oct. 10, 1847.

Amos Edwin, s. Amos I., cordwainer, and Mary J., Mar. 29, 1848.


WITT

Martha, d. John and Sara, 5: 1m: 1658-9. CTR

Thomas, s. John and Sara, July 25, 1661. CTR

Hester, d. Jonathan and Mary (Diven), 5: 12m: 1664. CTR

Ebenezer, s. John and Sara, 6: 2m: 1665. CTR

Moses, s. Joshua, May 30, 1675. CTR

Elizabeth, d. John and Elizabeth (Baker), Aug. 9, 1677.

John, s. John and Elizabeth (Baker), June 3, 1679.

Mary, d. John and Elizabeth (Baker), Aug. 14, 1681.

Mary, d. Thomas and Bathia (Potter), Jan. 26, 1686-7.

Abigaill, d. John and Elizabeth (Baker), Feb. 10, 1686-7.

Thomas, s. Thomas and Bathia (Potter), Jan. 20, 1688-9.

Samuell, s. John and Elizabeth (Baker), Oct. 20, 1691.

Ebenezer, s. John and Elizabeth (Baker), Aug. 8, 1693.

Thomas, s. John and Elizabeth (Baker), Feb. 18, 1695·6.

Persis, d. John and Elizabeth (Baker), May 2, 1698.

Elizabeth, d. John and Mary (Dane), July 31, 1703.

John, s. John and Mary (Dane), Oct. 24, 1705.

Ivory, s. Thomas and Mary Ivory), May 6, 1721.

Mary, d. Thomas and Mary Ivory), May 26, 1726.

John, s. Thomas and Mary Ivory), Sept. 17, 1728.

Gidney, s. Thomas and Mary Ivory), Sept. 17, 1731.

Daniel, s. Thomas and Mary Ivory), Mar. 2, 1734.

Lydia, d. Thomas and Mary Ivory), Apr. 20, 1736.

Benjamin, s. Thomas and Mary Ivory), Feb. 9, 1739.

Ruth, d. Ivory and Ruth (Breed), Nov. 20, 1750.

Mary, d. Ivory and Ruth (Breed), Nov. 25, 1752.

Daniel Rust, s. Benjamin and Abigail (Rust), bp. Dec. 20, 1767. CR5

Sarah, d. Benjamin and Abigail (Rust), bp. Aug. 9, 1772. CR5

Lydia, d. Benjamin and Abigail (Rust), bp. Feb. 26, 1775. CR5

Thomas, s. Benjamin and Abigail (Rust), bp. Dec. 15, 1776. CR5

Henry, s. Benjamin and Abigail (Rust), bp. Jan. 3, 1779. CR5

Molly, d. Benjamin and Abigail (Rust), bp. July 8, 1781. CR5

Daniel, s. Daniel Rust and Mary (Breed), Sept. 1, 1793.

Susanna Mansfield, d. Daniel Rust and Mary (Breed), Mar. 24, 1795.

Abigail, d. Daniel Rust and Mary (Breed), July 16, 1797.

Mary, d. Daniel Rust and Mary (Breed), Feb. 3, 1802.

William Rose, s. Thomas and Betsy (Newhall), Apr. 7, 1802.

Thomas, s. Thomas and Betsy (Newhall), Nov. 14, 1803.

Margret Brewer, d. Henry and Pegy (Brewer), Sept. 6, 1806.

Elizebeth, d. Thomas and Betsy (Newhall), Jan. 2, 1809.

Henry Agustus, s. Henry and Pegy (Brewer), Apr. 7, 1809.

Elizebeth Mudge, d. Henry and Pegy (Brewer), June 7, 1811.


WITTER (Whittier)

Josiah, s. William and Annis [bef. 1640?] PR4

Hannah, d. William and Annis [bef. 1640?] PR4

Eliza, d. Josias and Eliza, 15: 1m: 1662. CTR

Mary, d. Josias and Eliza, ––: 12m: 1664. CTR


WOOD

George Pickering, s. Henry and Lydia, Apr. 3, 1816.

Sarah, d. Henry and Lydia, Mar. 8, 1819.

Martha Jane, d. Henry and Lydia, Nov. 15, 1823.

Henry, s. Henry and Lydia, Aug. 18, 1828.

Charles Stocker, s. Henry and Lydia, Mar. 2, 1831.

Caroline, d. John, jr., May 23, 1841.

Joseph Breed, s. Henry, carpenter, Sept. 24, 1843.

Caroline, d. George, merchant. July 23, 1845.


WOODBERY (Woodbury)

Benjamin, s. John, bp. May 24, 1724. CR2

Josiah, s. John, bp. Sept. ––, 1732. CR2


WOODBURY (Woodbery)

Samuel, s. Samuel E., Oct. 4, 1827.

Martha Amanda, d. Samuel E, Oct. 1, 1828.

Clarisa Ware, d. Samuel E., Nov. 14, 1830.

Julia Ann, d. Isaac A., at Salem, May 16, 1831.

Julia Ann, d. Isaac A., Aug. 14, 1833.

Lorenzo Franklin, s. Nathaniel and Hannah D., Feb. 8, 1835.

Angeline Elizabeth, d. Isaac A., July 14, 1835.

George Edwin, s. Isaac A., Dec. 31, 1836.

Mary Ellen, d. Jephthah P., Mar. 10, 1837.

James Kilby, s. Nathaniel and Hannah D., Mar. 13, 1837.

Mary Frances, d. Jephthah P., Feb. 2, 1838.

Hannah Augusta, d. Seth D., Aug. 25, 1839.

Nathaniel Hooper, s. Nathaniel and Hannah D., Nov. 30, 1839.

Ellen Maria, d. Jephthah P., Feb. 2, 1840.

Seth Herbert, s. Seth D., July 28, 1841.

Martha Eliza, d. Nathaniel and Hannah D., Mar. 13, 1842.

Angeline Porter, d. Jephthah P., July 31, 1842.

Moses Nesbett, s. Nathaniel, fisherman, and Hannah, Dec. 10, 1843.

Sarah Elizabeth, d. Jepthah P., carpenter, and Mary Ann, Oct. 21, 1844.

Charles William, s. Seth D. and Hannah, June 7, 1846. PR118

Roxana King, d. Nathaniel, fisherman, and Hannah D., at Swampscott, Mar. 24, 1848.

Elizabeth Nicholson, d. Joseph Page, carpenter, b. Cavendish, VT, and Harriet E.B., b. Salem, July 20, 1848.

Emma Louisa, d. Jepthah P., carpenter, b. Beverly, and Mary A., b. Mason, NH, Oct. 24, 1848.

Edward Franklin, s. James A., carpenter, b. Ludlow, VT, and Nancy D., b. No. Yarmouth, ME, Apr. 20, 1849.


WOODMAN

Clarence Osmore, s. WilIiam M., cordwainer, and Lucy Lorena, May 7, 1847.


WOODS

Charles Martin, s. Henry M., teacher, Aug. 27, 1843.


WOODWARD

Benjamin, s. John and Hepsabeth, Nov. 5, 1728.

Sarah, d. John and Hepsabeth, Dec. 9, 1729.

Thomas, s. John and Hepsabeth, Dec. 10, 1730.

Elizabeth, d. John and Hepsabeth, Feb. 8, 1731-2.

Elizabeth, d. John and Hepsabeth, Apr. 26, 1733.


WOOLDREDGE

Abigail Lakeman, d. Thomas, trader, b. Marblehead, and Abigail L., b. Ipswich, Nov. 9, 1849.


WOOLEY (Woolley)

Charles James, s. James, trader, Oct. 10, 1845.

Fanny Norton, d. James, mariner, b. Sag Harbor, and Julia, b. Middletown, CT, July 13, 1849.


WOOLLEY (Wooley)

William, s. Charles, Nov. 21, 1830.

Ann, d. Charles, Dec. 11, 1832.

Sarah Elizabeth, ––– ––, 1834. PR134

James Henry, Apr. 30, 1838. PR134


WOORK

John, s. John and Elisabeth, Aug. 23, 173–.

Mary, d. John and Elisabeth, Aug. 2, 1736.

Edward, s. John and Elisabeth, Sept. 23, 1738.


WORMEWOOD (Wormwood)

William, s. Henry, "beginning" 2m: 1666. CTR

Elizabeth, d. Henry, Mar. 14, 1667. CTR


WORMSTEAD

Nancy, d. John B. and Ester, Aug. 11, 1813.

Samuel, s. John B. and Ester, Apr. 3, 1816.

John, s. John B. and Ester, Mar. 5, 1818.

Maria, d. John B. and Ester, Nov. 25, 1820.

Augusta Caroline, d. John B. and Ester, Oct. 23, 1830.

Sarah Ann, d. John and Susan Ann, Mar. 11, 1840.

Charles Henry, s. John and Susan Ann, Feb. 11, 1841.

Theodore, s. John, cordwainer; and Susan, Aug. 2, 1843.

Mary E., d. Samuel, cordwainer, and Abigail, Jan. 18, 1845.

Susan Esther, d. John, cordwainer, and Susan, Oct. 11, 1845.


WORMWOOD (Wormewood)

Daniell, s. Henery, "last of" Jan., 1675.

Elizabeth, d. Henery, Jan. 30, 1677.

Ester, d. Henery, May 11, 1683.

Sarah, d. William and Sarah, Sept. 10, 1691.

William, s. William and Sarah, June 24, 1693.

Mehittabell, d. William and Sarah, May 2, 1698.

Gean, d. William and Sarah, Nov. 12, 1700.


WORTHEN

Caroline, d. David, at Hampstead, NH, Sept. 17, 1814.

Susanna Wyman, d. David, at Hopkinton, NH, Nov. 1, 1816.

Harrison Gray, s. David, Oct. 27, 1818.

John Westley, s. David, Apr. 10, 1823.

Sarah Ann, d. David, at Salem, Nov. 6, 1825.

Eliza Jane, d. David, at Salem, Sept. 13, 1828.

John Henry, s. David, Dec. 3, 1830.

Charles Henry, s. David, Nov. 5, 1832.


WOSACK

Elizabeth, d. Thomas, calico printer, and Elizabeth, Feb. 14, 1846.


WRIGHT

Ann Maria, d. Otis and Ann R., Oct. 23, 1830.

Harriet Bradford, d. Otis and Ann R., July 15, 1833.

George Otis, s. Otis and Ann R., May 16, 1836.

Harriett Adaline, d. William and Harriett, Nov. 25, 1843.

Sarah Maria, d. William, cordwainer, and Harriett, Apr. 15, 1845.

Edwin Johnson, s. William, cordwainer, b. Concord, and Harriet Adeline, Mar. 2, 1849.


WYMAN

Naby Fox, d. Ebenezer, Sept. 21, 1798.

Suckey Souden, d. Ebenezer, Nov. 4, 1802.

Lucretia Peas, d. Ebenezer, Oct. 16, 1805.

Hirrum Francis, s. Ebenezer, Jan. 15, 1809.

–––––, s. Hiram, cordwainer, and Jerusha P., Apr. 3, 1848.


WYTHE

Amos Ingalls, s. John and Sally, Aug. 12, 1813.

John, s. John and Sally, Aug. 30, 1814.

Susen Brown, d. John and Sally, Mar. 1, 1816.

Moses Hill, s. John and Sally, Dec. 12, 1821.


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'15
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1