TABER

Mary Elizabeth, d.Allen, at Unity, ME, Dec.18,1830.

Albeth Phillips, ch.Allen, at Unity, ME, June25,1833.

Charles Allen, s.Allen, Sept.15,1836.

Olive Anna, d.Allen, at Augusta, ME, Feb.3,1839.


TAGGART

Sally H., d.David and Sally, June12,1811.


TAINTER

Ellen Elizabeth, d.Elijah F. Nov.28,1835.

Delia Ann, d.Elijah F., June29,1837.


TALBUT (Tolbut)

Sarah, d.Ambros and Elisebath, Dec.10,1769.

Ambros, s.Ambros and Elisebath, Apr.8,1773.

Enoch, s.Ambros and Elizebeth, July11,1776.

Bethiah, d.Ambros and Ellsebath, Aug.20,1778.


TAPLEY

George Hiram, s.Moses and Rachel, Mar.30,1809.

David Gilbert, s.Moses and Rachel, Aug.18,1811.

Eunice, d.Amos and Elizabeth, Mar.14,1815.

Ann Mirie, d.Moses and Rachel, Mar.22,1815.

Amos Preston, s.Amos and Elizabeth, Mar.25,1817.

Phillip, s.Moses and Rachel, in Indiana, Nov.10,1817.

Henry Massey, s.Amos and Elizabeth, Mar.3,1820.

Harriett, d.Moses and Rachel, in Indiana, Dec.5,1820.

Eliza, d.Moses and Rachel, in Indiana, Oct.9,1822.

Lucy Rosina, d.Phillip P., morocco dresser, and Sarah L, Mar.20,1845.

Ann Maria, d.Philip P., currier, b. Ohio, and Sarah, Apr.7,1849.


TARBEL

Mary, d.John, bp. May末,1722.CR2

David, s.John, bp. Sept.25,1726.CR2

Jonathan, s.John, bp. Sept.25,1726.CR2

Nathaniell, s.Jonathan, jr., bp. Oct.2,1781.CR2

Martha, d.Samuel and Martha, July14,1813.

Nancy, d.Samuel and Martha, Aug.11,1815.


TARBOX

Samuell, eldest, s.Samuell and Rebecka, abt. June20,1666.

John, s.John, 3:2m:1668.CTR

Joseph, s.John, Mar.4,1668.CTR

Jonathan, second, s.Samuell and Rebecka, July3,1668.

Mary, d.John, 11:6m:1670.CTR

Godfery, third, s.Samuell and Rebecka, Aug.16,1670.

Sara, d.John, 1:4m:1672.CTR

Rebecka, d.Samuell and Rebecka, Aug.8,1672.

Joseph [John.CTR], s.John and Mary, July29,1674.

Sarah, d.Samuell and Rebecka, Oct.15,1674.

Jonathan, John and Mary, Feb.18,1675.

Mary, d.Samuell and Rebecka, Feb.21,1676.

Samuell, s.John and Mary, Feb.5,1677.

Ebinezer, s.John and Mary, Jan.4,1678.

Experiens, d.Samuel and Experiens, Sept.1,1679.

Hanna, d.Samuell and Experienc, Mar.12,1680-81.

Hannah, d.triplet, John and Mary, Oct.14,1681.

Mary, d.triplet, John and Mary, Oct.14,1681.

Susannah, d.triplet, John and Mary, Oct.14,1681.

John, s.Samuell and Experienc, Mar.8,1682-3.

Nathaniell, s.John and Mary, Jan.25,1683-4.

Thomas, s.Samuell and Experienc, June8,1684.

Elizabeth, d.twin, Samull and Experienc, Jan.8,1686-7.

Joseph, s.twin, Samuell and Experienc, Jan.8,1686-7.

Mary, d.John and Mary, June13,1686.

Benjamin, s.Samuell and Experience, Jan.23,1687-8.

Mary, d.Samuell and Experience, Jan.20,1689.

Sarah, d.John, jr. and Elizabeth, Oct.20,1691.

Samuell, s.Samuell and Experienc, Feb.6,1692-3.

Ebenezer, s.Samuell and Experience, Aug.1,1695.

Mehittebell, d.Samuell and Experienc, June12,1697.

Joseph, s.Samuell and Experienc, Mar.6,1699-1700.

John, s.Ebenezer and Mary, Feb.7,1701-2.

Nathaniell, s.Ebenezer and Mary, Mar.20,1703キ4.

Jacob, s.Ebenezer and Mary, June14,1707.

Ebenezer, s.Ebenezer and Mary, June14,1709.

Isaac, s.Ebenezer and Sarah, Mar.23,1719-20.

Lidea, d.Godfree and Hannah, Nov.4,1722.

Lidia, d.Nathaniel and Ruth, Aug.10,1723.

Jonathan, s.Godfree and Hannah, Aug.24,1724.

Abner, s.Nathaniel and Ruth, June20,1725.

Thomas, s.Godfree and Hannah, Apr.3,1726.

Elizabeth, d.Nathaniel and Ruth, Sept.7,1726.

David, s.Godfree and Hannah, Mar.26,1728.

Hannah, d.Godfree and Hannah, May21,1730.

Elizebeth, d.Jacob and Abigail, Jan.4,1732.

Solomon, s.Godfree and Hannah, Aug.30,1733.

Ebenezer, s.Jeremiah and Joanah, Mar.6,1734.

Nathanel, s.Jacob and Abigal, Nov.29,1734.

Mary, d.Jeremiah and Joanah, Sept.2,1735.

Jerimiah, s.Jeremiah and Joanah, Feb.25,1737.

Samuel, s.Jacob and Abigal, Aug.29,1737.

Abigail, d.Jeremiah and Joanah, Sept.20,1740.

Lydia, d.Jacob and Abigal, May29,1741.

John, s.Jacob and Abigail, May6,1743.

Sarah, d.Jacob and Abigal, May16,1747.

Baxter, s.Jacob and AbigaI, Aug.17,1754.

William,末蔓末,1755.PR139

Grace, d.Benjamin and Anna, Jan.9,1755.

Anna, d.Benjamin and Anna, Feb.7,1756.

Grace, d.Benjamin and Anna, Oct.23,1757.

末末, ch.Mary, abt. Nov.15,1758.PR6

Johanah, d.Jeremiah and Ruth, Dec.20,1759.

Benjamin, s.Benjamin and Anna, June24,1760.

Deliverance, d.Jeremiah and Ruth, Dec.27,1761.

Ebenezer, s.Benjamin and Anna, Sept.10,1763.

Timothy, s.Jeremiah and Ruth, Feb.28,1764.

William, s.Mary, bp. Dec.29,1765.CR5

Abigail, d.Daniel, bp. Jan.26,1766.CR5

Susana, d.Jeremiah and Ruth, Aug.13,1766.

Anna, d.Daniel, bp. Jan.17,1768.CR5

Deliverance, d Jeremiah, deceased, bp. Mar.4,1770.CR5

Joanna, d.Jeremiah, deceased, bp. Mar.4,1770.CR5

Ebenezer Cook, s.Daniel, bp. Feb.10,1771.CR5

Daniel, s.Daniel, bp. July12,1772.CR5

Jeremiah, s.Daniel, bp. June16,1776.CR5

Nathaniel, s.Nathaniel and Abigail, Sept.12,1778.

Hephzibah, d.Nathaniel and Abigail, Oct.11,1781.

Lydia, d.William and Lydia, Oct.27,1781.

Ebenezer, s.Ebenezer and Mary, Feb.19,1785.

Mary, d.William and Lydia, Dec.23,1785.

Benjamin, s.Ebenezer and Mary, Feb.14,1787.

Betsey, d.Nathaniel and Abigail, July9,1787.

William, s.William and Lydia, Feb.23,1788.

Nabby, d.Nathaniel and Abigail, Sept.23,1789.

Anna, d.William and Lydia, Oct.29,1789.

Betsey, d.Ebenezer and Mary, Nov.18,1789.

John, s.Ebenezer and Mary, July21,1791.

John, s.William and Lydia, June12,1793.

David, s.David and Rebakah, Feb.7,1794.

Lydia, d.Ebenezer and Mary, May7,1795.

Samuel, s.William and Lydia, Sept.23,1795.

William, s.David and Rebakah.Apr.7,1796.

Sukey, d.Ebenezer and Mary, Aug.17,1796.

John Willis, s.Ebenezer Cook, Nov.6,1798.

Aaron, s.David and Rebakah, July18,1799.

Dorcas, d.Ebenezer Cook, Mar.20,1801.

George, s.David and Rebakah, Jan.26,1802.

Rebecah, d.David and Rebakah, Jan.23,1804.

George M., s.NathanielI, jr., Feb.29,1804.

Nathaniel, s.Ebenezer, jr., May21,1805.

John O., s.Nathaniell, jr., Oct.29,1805.

Henry, s.David and Rebakah, Mar.9,1807.

Edward, s.Nathaniell, jr., Apr.8,1807.

Ebenezer, s.Benjamin, jr. and Lydia, Apr.23,1808.

Nancy, d.Ebenezer, jr., June17,1808.

Benjamin W., s.Benjamin, jr. and Lydia, Sept.6,1809.

William Henry, s.William, jr. and Dolly R. Jan.26,1810.

Ward, s.David and Rebakah, Apr.15,1810.

John, s.Benjamin, jr. and Lydia, June18,1811.

Albridge G., s.Benjamin, jr. and Lydia, Oct.6,1812.

Augustus John, s.William., jr and Dolly R, Jan.6,1813.

William Mansfield, s.Daniel, Feb.25,1814.

Isaac Hurd, s.William, jr. and Dolly R., Apr.29,1814.

Nancy, d.Benjamin, jr. and Lydia, Feb.22,1815.

Annett, d.John A. and Hannah, June8,1815.

John, s.John, Nov.2,1816.

Ward, s.David, jr., Nov.3,1816.

Nelson, s.Benjamin, jr. and Lydia, Jan.6,1817.

James Munro, s.WilIiam, jr. and Dolly R., Jan.29,1817.

Sally Ann, d.Samuel and Sally L., Sept.24,1817.

David, s.David, jr., Jan.30,1819.

Sally Ann, d.Samuel and Sally L., Feb.1,1819.

Mary, d.John, Apr.17,1819.

Lydia, d.Benjamin, jr. and Lydia, Aug.20,1819.

Edwin H., s.William and Dolly, Aug.24,1819.PR31

George Franklin, s.George and Susan, May6,1821.

Samuel, s.Samuel and Sally L., June13,1821.

Samuel Franklin, s.Benjamin, jr. and Lydia, Dec.10,1821.

Alfred Adams, s.David, jr., Dec.19,1821.

Dolly Ann, d.William, jr. and Dolly R., at Exeter, NH, Dec.23,1821.

Daniel, s.John, Jan.9,1822.

Susan Lewis, d.Samuel and Sally L., Apr.2,1823.

Lydia Attwill, d.William, jr. and Dolly R., at Haverhill, Feb.23,1824.

Mary Mansfield, d.George and Susan, Mar.16,1824.

Rebecca, d.David, jr., Apr.30,1824.

Frances Alphelier, d.Samuel and Sally L., Mar.2,1826.

Edwin Hill, s.William, jr. and Dolly R., at Haverhill, June8,1826.

Horace Augustus, s.Hervey, May30,1827.

Mary Jane, d.David, jr., Feb.28,1828.

Mary, d.John, Apr.18,1829.

Mary Elizabeth, d.William, jr. and Dolly R., Nov.12,1829.

Nancy, d.David, jr., Nov.8,1831.

John Mouton, s.George M. and Catharine, Dec.28,1831.

Margarett Lucella [Luella.PR31], d.William, jr. and Dolly R., Feb.6,1832.

Hannah Stephens, d.Jonathan S. and Hannah R., Mar.23,1832.

Elizabeth Stephens, d.Jonathan S. and Hannah R., Feb.17,1834.

Catharine Elizabeth, d.George M. and Catharine, Apr.1,1834.

Harriett Elizabeth, d.David, jr., Jan.4,1835.

Nelson Thorndike, s.Nelson and Lucinda, May5,1836.

William Henry, s.John and Hannah P., May18,1836.

Ebenezer, s.Ebenezer, Oct.1,1836.

George O., s.George M. and Catharine, May22,1837.

Charles Isaac, Dec.13,1837.PR31

Daniel Augustus, s.John and Hannah P., Feb.19,1838.

Charles Washington, s.Ebenezer, Sept.20,1838.

William Ward, s.Ward and Merriam [bet. 1839 and 1841.]

Harriett Ellen, d.Ward and Merriam, Apr.1,1839.

William Henry, s.William M., July3,1839.

Joseph E., s.George M. and Catherine, Apr.2,1840.

John Edward, s.George M., bp. July末,1840.CR5

Asa T. Wilson, s.twin, Ebenezer, Oct.6,1840.

Elbridge Gerry Hood, s.twin, Ebenezer, Oct.6,1840.

Emily Hurd, June28,1841.PR31

William Ward, s.Ward and Merriam [after 1841.]

Sarah R., d.George M. and Catharine, Oct.5,1842.

Hannah Bowden, d.William M., cordwainer, Aug.4,1843.

Nathan Dudley, s.Ebenezer, cordwainer, and Mary, Oct.3,1843.

Samuel Dudley, s.Ebenezer, Oct.3,1843.

James Munroe, Jan.11,1845.PR31

Sarah, d.Washington, cordwainer, and Sarah A., Mar.5,1845.

Mary King, d.WilIiam M., cordwainer, and Hannah F., Mar.20,1845.

Abby Ann, d.George M., trader, and Catharine, May28,1845.

Charles H., s.Charles, teamster, Sept.18,1845.

Francis W., s.Washington, cordwainer, and Sarah, Mar.5,1846.

Mary Ellen, d.Alfred A., cordwainer, and Ellen, May28,1846.

Lydia Ann K., d.Nelson A., cordwainer, and Lydia S.C., Sept.7,1846.

Randall W., s.Ebenezer, cordwainer, and Mary, Nov.27,1846.

James Alfred, s.Ward, cordwainer, and Meriam, May20,1847.

Harriett Augusta, d.Charles H., cordwainer, and Catherine, Oct.14,1847.

Emeline Augusta, d.Alfred, cordwainer, and Ellen, Apr.30,1848.

Phebe Jane, d.Horace, cordwainer, and Phebe J., b. Belfast, ME, Oct.28,1848.

Frederick Tudor, s.Nelson, cordwainer, and Lydia, b. NH, at Nahant, Jan.30,1849.

Helen Maria, d.Isaac H., baker, and Margaret L., b. MarbIehead, Oct.31,1849.

John Frederick., s.Charles H., farmer, and Catherine, b. Quebec, Dec.24,1849.


TAWLEY (Tolly)


TAYLOR

Rebecca, d.William and Sarah, June5,1727.

Sally, d.Ephraim G. and Mary, June25,1819.

Benjamin, s.Ephraim G. and Mary, June22,1821.

George Barrott, s.Ephraim G. and Dorcas, Mar.17,1824.

Mary Elizabeth, d.Ephraim G. and Dorcas, Sept.22,1826.

Abbe Ann, d.David, Aug.3,1830.

Ephraim J., s.Ephraim G. and Dorcas, Oct.16,1830.

David Everett, s.Joseph G., Nov.14,1831.

Georgianna, d.David, Oct.20,1832.

George Pierce, s.Joseph G., Oct.11,1833.

Sarah Elizabeth, d.Joseph G., Dec.14,1836.

Joseph T., s.Joseph G., shoecutter, and Harriett, Feb.11,1844.

Margarett Ann, d.John, laborer, and Margarett, July27,1844.

Lavina Breed, d.Joseph G., shoecutter, and Harriett B., Feb.11,1845.

George William, s.George B., cordwainer, and Sarah Ann, Mar.2,1846.

Eliza Ellen, d.Charles H., cordwainer, and Sarah E., b. Dalton, NH, Aug.31,1848.

Charles Warren, s.George B., cordwainer, and Sarah Ann, Nov.7,1848.

Hollis Winslow, s.Gardner W., cordwainer, b. Canada, and Cinderilla, b. Canada, Jan.27,1849.


TEBBETS (Tibbetts)

Abby Maria, d.Ezra R. and Catharine A., July12,1835.

Ezra Martin, s.Ezra R. and Catharine A., Jan.8,1838.

Mary Farrington, d.Ezra R. and Catharine A., Jan.20,1840.

William Swett, s.Ezra R. and Catharine A., July12,1842.

James Hood, s.Ezra R. and Catharine A., Aug.11,1844.


TEBBETTS (Tibbetts)

Elbridge Hood, s.Ezra R., mason, and Catharine C., Jan.31,1846.


TEEL

Samuel, s.Samuel, Dec.14,1805.

George S., s.Samuel, Apr.22,1808.

Susan A., d.Samuel, June7,1812.

Benjamin F., s.Samuel, Apr.9,1814.

Eliza A., d.Samuel, June28,1815.

Rachel F., d.Samuel, Jan.31,1817.

James M., s.Samuel, Mar.21,1819.

Ebenezer S., s.Samuel, Feb.22,1821.

Charles T., s.Samuel, May19,1823.

Mary, d.Samuel, June21,1826.

Mary S., d.Samuel, Aug.12,1827.

Sharlot S., d.Samuel, Sept.8,1831.

Charles E., s.Ebenezer S., cordwainer, and Jane, Aug.23,1847.

James Hammond, s.Ebenezer S., cordwainer, b. Medford, and Jane, Dec.28,1849.


TENNEY

Sarah Plummer, d.Hiram A., cordwainer, and Hannah S., (removed from Newburyport, 1841), June17,1843.

Anna S., d.Hiram A., cordwainer, and Hannah S., Sept.17,1845.


TEWKESBURY (Tewksbury)

Charles Winthrop, s.James W. and Lidia Maria, Jan.31,1845.PR87

Ellen Matilda, d.I.W., carpenter, and Lydia, Apr.5,1847.[Probably James]


TEWKSBURY (Tewkesbury)

James Winthrop, Feb.4,1817.PR87

Ellen Maria, d.James W., carpenter, b. Chelsea, and Lydia M., Oct.16,1848.


THACHER

Hannah Blaney, d.Rev. Thomas Cushen and Elisebeth, Oct.24,1796.

Elisebeth, d.Rev. Thomas Cushen and Elisebeth, Oct.15,1798.

Charles Oxenbridge, s.Rev. Thomas Cushen and Elisebeth, Jan.17,1802.

Peter, s.Rev. Thomas Cushen and Elisebeth, Aug.15,1804.

Mary, d.Rev. Thomas Cushen and Elisebeth, June30,1809.


THAYER

Hannah, d.Benjamin and Lydia, Sept.18,1796.

Lois Grant, d.Benjamin and Lydia, bp. Sept.22,1799.CR5

Henry Kirk, s.Lorenzo R., clergyman, b. Winchester, NH, and Jane, b. Millbury, July6,1848.


THING

James Henry, s.Henry J. and Sally A., June3,1841.

Francis Chester, s.Henry J., carpenter, and Sarah, July20,1844.

Thomas, s.Henry, carpenter, and Sally, Dec.3,1847.


THOMAS

Henry, s.William, bp. Jan.26,1750-51.CR3

Mary Ann, d.Cyrus and EIener, Oct.30,1807.

Hannah, d.Cyrus and Elener, Feb.5,1810.

Elener, d.Cyrus and Elener, Apr.9,1814.

Ann Maria, d.John, July26,1828.

James Madison, s.Joseph, Oct.27,1828.

James Hathaway., s.John, Feb.22,1830.

Joseph Wesley, s.Joseph, Feb.23,1830.

Mary Elizabeth, d.John, July18,1832.

Catharine Augusta, d.Joseph, Jan.24,1839.

Lewis Perkins, s.Lewis and Eliza W., June24,1841.

Susen Elizabeth, d.George, Oct.4,1841.

John A., s.John P., fisherman, and Sylvia H., Aug.30,1844.

William Everett, s.Josiah, cordwainer, and Catharine, Jan.3,1845.

George Proctor, s.Joseph, blacksmith, and Catherine, at Boston, May4,1845.

Caroline Matilda, d.John F., fisherman, and Susan, Mar.1,1846.

Charles Edward, s.Briggs B., fisherman, and S. Eliza, Jan.16,1847.

William Henry, s.John P., fisherman, and Sylvia, both b. Duxbury, Aug.10,1848.

George Edwin, s.John, cordwainer, b. Newburyport, and Martha, Dec.7,1848.


THOMPSON (Tompson)

Edwin, s.William D. and Eunice, July23,1809.

Sarah Ann, d.William D. and Eunice, Mar.4,1811.

Joseph Fuller, s.William D. and Eunice, Oct.8,1815.

Rebekah Breed, d.William D. and Eunice, Sept.5,1817.

Lydia Breed, d.\Villiam D. and Eunice, Apr.5,1819.

William Dimond, s.William D. and Eunice, Feb.21,1821.

Eunice, d.William D. and Eunice, Feb.23,1822.

William Dimond, s.William D. and Eunice, May21,1823.

Cornelius Penn, s.William D. and Eunice, July6,1825.

Eunice, d.William D. and Eunice, Dec.10,1827.

Eliza Maria, d.William D. and Eunice, Feb.4,1830.

James, Sept.11,1833.PR101

William Joseph, s.Robert, Apr.10,1838.

Mary, d.William, cordwainer, and Margarett, May20,1843.

Thomas John, s.George, cordwainer, Feb.28,1844.

Anna, d.James, laborer, and Anna, Aug.1,1844.

Caroline Elizabeth, d.William, cordwainer, and Margarett, Apr.11,1845.

Susan J., d.William, cordwainer, Dec.23,1845.

Mary Jane, d.William, cabman, and Margaret, Sept.28,1846.

Sarah J., d.Robert, cordwainer, and Lydia, Nov.21,1846.

James Edward, s.Weston, seaman, and Eleanor, Feb.27,1847.

Mary E., d.Horace, tanner, and Mary A., Jan.8,1848.

Mary E., d.George, cordwainer, and Catharine, Mar.26,1848.

William Edwin, s.William D., cordwainer, and Ann Jane, Aug.12,1848.

Frances Alexander, d.William, cordwainer, b. Marblehead, and Margaret, b. Salem, Aug.27,1849.

William Franklin, s.William B., trader, b. Gilmanton, NH, and Miriam D., b. Concord, NH, Sept.13,1849.

George Edwin, s.Robert, cordwainer, b. Marblehead, and Lydia, Oct.31,1849.


THORNTON

Charlottee Abba, d.John, Mar.31,1838.

Eliza Ann, d.John, Apr.8,1840.


THOYGHT

Sarah, d.Jonathan and Hannah, May23,1691.


THRASHER

David S., July31,1819.PR103

Elizabeth N., d.David S. and Elizabeth G., Dec.22,1842.PR103

Ella F., d.David S. and Elizabeth G., Mar.17,1845.PR103


THURSTIN (Thurston)

Harriet, d.David, at Saugus, Dec.23,1823.

Lydia Ann, d.David, at Saugus, Jan.23,1826.

John, s.David, Sept.12,1829.

Albert Adam, s.John A. and Eliza,末蔓末,183.

Eliza Ann, d.John A. and Eliza,末蔓末,183.


THURSTON (Thurstin)

George, s.John A., cordwainer, b. Bradford, and Eliza D., Mar.21,1849.


TIBBETS (Tibbetts)

Warren, s.Eli, mason, and Lucy, Sept.24,1847.

Dorcas and d.Ezra R., mason, and Catharine A., Feb.17,1848.


TIBBETTS (Tebbets, Tebbetts, Tibbets)

Eli Francis, s.Eli R., brick layer, and Lucy H., Apr.15,1844.

James H., s.Ezra R., mason, and Catherine, Aug.11,1844.

末末, d.Ezra, mason, and Catharine A., Feb.28,1846.


TILTON

Mary Ann, d.Daniel, jr. and Sally, Sept.24,1825.

Sarah Jane, d.Daniel, jr. and Sally, Sept.27,1827.

Mary Elizabeth, d.William, Nov.10,1827.

Daniel Brier, s.Daniel, jr. and Sally, Sept.24,1829.

Sarah Ellen, d.Daniel, jr. and Sally, Dec.3,1830.

Helen M., d.Daniel, jr. and Sally, Apr.13,1833.

Charles Henry, s.Daniel, May22,1835.

William Henry, s.William, Sept.15,1836.

Daniel, s.Daniel, Feb.26,1839.

Elizabeth, d.Daniel, Jan.末,1840.

末末, ch.Daniel, Oct.3,1841.

Catherine, d.Daniel, grocer, and Sarah, Oct.31,1846.


TODD

Abigail Hood, d.George, Feb.11,1822.

George Clarkson, s.George, Aug.14,1823.

Aaron A., July6,1824.GR5

Elbridge Gerry, s.George, Sept.3,1825.

William Warren, s.George, Sept.2,1828.

Samuel Edward, s.George, Mar.25,1834.

Susan Maria, d.George, Dec.28,1835.

Emily Augusta, d.Charles W., housewright, and Elizabeth C., Mar.6,1844.


TOLBUT (Talbut)

Hannah, d.Tregoth, June2,1734.

Sarah, d.Tregoth, Apr.8,1738.

Phebe, d.Tregoth, Jan.1,1741.

Jonathan, s.Tregoth, Sept.25,1744.

Ambrus, s.Tregoth, June19,1745.

Mary, d.Tregoth, Feb.12,1748-9.

Enoch, s.Tregoth, Nov.19,1752.


TOLLY

Thomas, s.Thomas, 3:6m:1665.CTR


TOLMAN

Francis, s.John B., Mar.3,1832.

Theodore, s.John B., June7,1835.

Anna Maria, d.John B., Apr.20,1838.


TOMPSON (Thompson)

Sara, d.George, 25:8m:1659.CTR

Anne, Feb.24,1729.PR129


TOOMEY (Tumey)

Anna, d.Morris, farmer, and Mary, May13,1847.

Mary Ann, d.Morris, laborer, and Mary, both b. Ireland Mar.17,1849.

Mary Ann, d.Patrick, morocco dresser, and Jane, both b. Ireland Oct.16,1849.


TOWLE

Algenon, s.William, May6,1825.

Fitz William, s.Elisha, at Epping, NH, Dec.18,1829.

Abner Dolloff, s.Elisha, Dec.9,1831.

Mary Symonds, d.William, Sept.6,1834.

Algenon, s.William, May1,1836.

Abby F., d.William, laborer, Nov.1,1843.


TOWLING

Mellville, s.Jeremiah, cordwainer, and Sarah Jane, Mar.3,1845.


TOWNE (Townes)

Fanny Olivia, d.Jonathan and Mary, June6,1843.

Mary Elizabeth, d.Jonathan and Mary, Feb.23,1845.


TOWNES (Towne)

Sally, d.Thomas and Sally, Jan.5,1824.

William, s.Thomas and Sally, Nov.6,1825.

Maria, d.Thomas and Sally, July7,1830.

Joseph Henry, s.Thomas and Sally, Nov.7,1834.

Sarah Elizabeth, d.Thomas and Sally, Feb.16,1837.


TOWNSEN (Townsend)

Daniel, s.Daniel and Abiab, at Lynnfield, Jan.18,1793.

John, s.Daniel and Abiah, at Reading, May9,1794.

Zeurviah, d.Daniel and Abiah, Mar.16,1796.

Lydia, d.Daniel and Abiab, Mar.22,1798.

Thomas Berry, s.Daniel and Abiah, at Lynnfield, Aug.23,1800.

Mary, d.Daniel and Abiah, at Danvers, Sept.13,1803.

George, s.Daniel and Abiah, Sept.9,1807.

Amaziah W., s.Daniel and Abiah, July28,1810.

Eliza Ann Berry, d.Daniel and Abiah, July5,1814.


TOWNSEND (Townsen)

Sarah, d.John and Sarah, Sept.4,1673.

Sarah, d.John and Sarah, Sept.4,1673.

John, s.John and Sarah, Mar.17,1674-5.

Mary, d.John and Sarah, Sept.2,1677.

Hannah, d.John and Sarah, Feb.11,1679-80.

Thomas, s.Andrew and Abigail, June12,1679.

Thomas, s.Andrew and Abigail, June12,1679.

Abigall, d.Andrew and Abigall, Jan.23,1680.

Elizabeth, d.Andrew and AbigaIl, May21,1683.

Elizabeth, d.John and Sarah, Nov.9,1683.

Mary, d.Andrew and Abigail, July7,1685.

Andrew, s.Andrew and AbigaIl, Feb.13,1686-7.

Noahe, s.John and Sarah, Aug.30,1686.

Noahe, s.John and Sarah, Aug.30,1686.

Timothy, s.Thomas and Mary, May25,1688.

Daniell, s.Andrew and AbigalI, Dec.6,1688.

Ebenezer, s.John and Sarah, July3,1689.

Josiah, s.Thomas and Mary, May8,1690.

David, s.Andrew and Abigail, Apr.6,1692.

Thomas, s.Thomas and Mary, Oct.7,1692.

Thomas, s.John and Mehitabell, Oct.7,1692.

Thomas, s.Thomas and Mary, Oct.7,1692.

Thomas, s.John and Mehitabell, Oct.7,1692.

Mehitabell, d.John and Mehitabell, Apr.28,1695.

Mehitabell, d.John and Mehitabell, Apr.28,1695.

Martha, d.John and Mehitabell, Aug.14,1697.

Daniel, s.John and Mehitabell, Apr.1,1700.

John, s.John, jr. and Sarah, Sept.8,1700.

James, s.John, jr. and Sarah, Feb.14,1702-3.

Sarah, d.John, jr. and Sarah, Mar.25,1705.

Sarah, d.John, jr. and Sarah, Mar.25,1705.

Timothy, s.John, jr. and Sarah, July15,1708.

Mary, d.David and Mary, Sept.22,1725.

David, s.David and Mary, Apr.8,1727.

Elizabeth, d.David and Mary, Feb.16,1728-9.

Lydia, d.Daniel and Lydiah, Aug.24,1728.

John, s.Daniel and Lydiah, July14,1731.

Mehitabel, d.Daniel and Lydiah, June10,1734.

Thomas, s.Daniel and Lydiah, Aug.23,1736.

Thomas, s.Daniel and Lydiah, Aug.23,1736.

Daniel, s.Daniel and Lydiah, Dec.26,1738.

Dorcus, d.Daniel and Lydiah, Sept.18,1741.

Jacob, s.Daniel and Lydiah, May6,1744.

Martha, d.Daniel and Lydiah, Apr.10,1746.

Bety, d.Daniel and Lydiah, Mar.30,1749.

Judith, d.David, jr. and Judith, Jan.13,1750

Esther, d.David, jr. and Judith, Aug.25,1751.

Mary, d.David, jr. and Judith, Sept.5,1753.

David, s.David, jr. and Judith, Nov.13,1755.

Abigail, d.David, jr. and Judith, June13,1759.

Thomas, s.Thomas and Susanna, Aug.2,1763.

Thomas, s.Thomas and Susanna, Aug.2,1763.

Zeruiah, d.Daniel, Nov.25,1764.

Susana, d.Thomas and Susanna, June8,1765.

Susana, d.Thomas and Susanna, June8,1765.

Dorcas, d.Thomas and Susanna, May29,1768.

Mehetabel, d.Thomas and Susanna, Oct.12,1770.

John, s.Daniel, bp. July7,1771.CR2

Jacob, s.Daniel, bp. Aug.4,1771.CR2

Aaron, s.Thomas and Susanna, May16,1773.

Lydia, d.Daniell, bp. Jan.15,1775.CR2

Sarah, d.Thomas and Susanna, Jan.11,1776.

Sarah, d.Thomas and Susanna, Jan.11,1776.

Ann, d.Thomas and Susanna, June9,1778.

William, s.Lt. Thomas, bp. Sept.24,1780.CR2

Mary Ann, d.John and Eunice, July9,1813.

Solomon, s.John and Eunice, Dec.21,1814. [1815. dup.]

Solomon, s.John and Eunice, Dec.21,1814. [1815. dup.]

Daniel, s.Daniel, at Lynnfield, June11,1816.

Sophia, d.John and Eunice, Dec.21,1816,

Sophia, d.John and Eunice, Dec.21,1816,

Sally Sargent, d.Daniel, at Saugus, Sept.23,1817.

Sally Sargent, d.Daniel, at Saugus, Sept.23,1817.

Rebecca, d.John and Eunice, May31,1818.

Rebecca, d.John and Eunice, May31,1818.

Oliver, s.Daniel, jr. and Rebecca, Sept.12,1819.

Oliver, s.Daniel, jr. and Rebecca, Sept.12,1819.

John, s.John and Eunice, Apr.30,1820.

Elizabeth Nourse, d.Daniel, jr. and Rebecca, Nov.4,1821.

Abigail, d.John and Eunice, Feb.3,1822.

Mary Ann, d.Daniel, at Salem, Feb.12,1822.

John, s.John and Eunice, Oct.27,1823.

Charles, s.Daniel, at Salem, Dec.2,1823.

Ebenezer Kenney, s.John and Eunice, Mar.16,1826.

John Wesley, at Lynnfield, Nov.1,1826.

Eliza, d.Daniel, at Lynnfield, Feb.9,1829.

Daniel, s.John and Eunice, Mar.17,1830.

Lucy, d.Daniel, May10,1831,

Thomas, s.John and Eunice, Dec.9,1832.

John Wesley, s.Daniel and Ann, May23,1836.

Daniel Warren, s.Daniel and Ann, July8,1838.

Abba Ann, d.Daniel and Ann, July6,1841.

Harriett Ellen, d.Daniel, cordwainer, and Ann, Nov.27,1844.

Julia, d.John, cordwainer, and Mary Ann, Mar.2,1848.

Charles William, s.Charles, cordwainer, b. Salem, and Abba P., May27,1849.


TOZER (Tozzer)

Samuel C[larence.PR174], s.William, carpenter, Aug.18,1846.

Georgiana, d.George, cordwainer, b. Salem, and Caroline A., b. Littleton, June6,1848.


TOZZER (Tozer)

Nancy B., June30,1839.PR174

Grace E.C., June4,1841.PR174

Elmina Ripley, d.Samuel M., carpenter, and Hannah, May14,1844.

George Henry, s.George G., shoe manufacturer, and Caroline, June10,1844,


TRACEY (Tracy)

Fredrick Augustus Eugene, s.Rev. Fredrick P., July18,1838.


TRACY (Tracey)

Frederick Plummer, s.Cyrus and Hannah, at Windham, CT, Feb.22,1815.CR4


TRASK

Henrietta, d.William, at Boston, July6,1833.

Emme, d.William, at Boston, July13,1834.

Ebenezer Van Buren, s, John. B., May20,1837.

Stephen Wilson, s.John B., Mar.5,1839.

Caroline Rebecca, d.John B., Jan.8,1841.

John Mayhew, s.John, boot maker, and Delia, Sept.12,1843.

末末, ch.John, shoe manufacturer, and Delia, Mar.15,1847.


TREADWELL

末末, first, s.Rev. John, Oct.6,1764.PR6

John Dexter, s.Rev. John [and Mehetabel.CR5], May29,1768.

Mehetabel, d.John and Mehetable, July27,1775.CR5


TREFETHEN

Sarah Ann H., d.Benjamin B., at Cambridge, Mar.22,1832.

Fredrick Alonzo, s.Benjamin B., at Rye, NH, Feb.26,1834.

Elvina Porter, d.Benjamin B., at Rye, NH, Nov.16,1835.

Edward Augustus Kittredge, s.Benjamin B., Jan.26,1838.


TREFRYE

James Henry., s.James, cordwainer, b. Marblehead, and Susan, b. Beverly, May29,1849.


TREVETT (Trevitt)

Robert Wormsted, s.Robert W., May10,1815.

Sarah Wormsted, d.Robert W., June1,1817.

Elizabeth Ann, d.Benjamin and Mary S., bp. Aug.2,1818.CR5

Susan Warner, d.Robert W., July30,1819.

Warren George, s.Robert W., Dec.2,1822.

Mary S., d.John E., cordwainer, and Sarah E., Sept.13,1844.


TREVITT (Trevett)

Elizabeth, d.Hennary and Elizabeth, Aug.19,1692.

Mary, d.Henary and Mary, July23,1697.

Sarah, d.Hennary and Elizabeth, Apr.7,1699.


TRUFANT

George Henry, s.David B. and Martha T., Feb.27,1841.

Seth, s.David B., shoe manufacturer, and Martha T., June15,1844.

Grace, d.David B., shoe manufacturer, b. Bath, ME, and Martha, Aug.7,1849.


TRUSDELL

George Weston, s.Artemas W., cordwainer, and Mary A., Jan.11,1848.

Lucretia Stone, d.Artemas W., cordwainer, b. Boston, and Mary A., Dec.14,1849.


TUCK

Anna R., "formerly Richmond," at Green, ME, 6:5m:1797.CR1

William, s.William, at Amherst, Jan.30,1805.

Sarah, d.William, at Beverly, Mar.16,1808.

John C., s.William, at Beverly, Nov.18,1809.

Isaac A., s.William, at Amherst, Oct.5,1811.

Rebecca, d.William, at Amherst, Mar.23,1814.

Seth D., s.William, Mar.9,1817.

Zachariah Foster, s.William, Oct.7,1819.

Lucy Jane, d.William, at Malden, Nov.16,1820.

Esther Priscilla, d.William, Dec.11,1822.

Esther Priscilla, d.Sarah, b. Sept.5,1829.CR5

Mary Elizabeth, d.William and Elizabeth W.S., June27,1831.

Harriett Augusta, d.Isaac A., at Malden, Aug.2,1832.

Mary Ann, d.Isaac A., Sept.9,1834.

William H., s.William and Elizabeth W.S., July13,1835.

Angelina Elizabeth, d.John C., Apr.23,1836.

Rebecca Eveline, d.William and Elizabeth W.S., May10,1840.

末末, d.J[ohn] C., bp. July末,1840.CR5

末末, ch.J[ohn] C., bp.末蔓末,1842.CR5

Caroline Augusta, d.末末, bp.末蔓末,1843.CR5

John, s.John C., trader, May12,1843.

John Richardson, s.J[ohn] C., bp.末蔓末,1844.CR5

Charles Waters, s.John C., flour dealer, and Angelina, Dec.20,1846.

Emma Francis, d.John C., trader, b. Beverly, and Angeline, b. Malden, Feb.8,1849.


TUCKER

Peter, s.Peter, July10,1802.

Alien, s.Peter, Sept.2,1804.

Moses, s.Moses A. and Alice, Dec.16,1805.

Mary Ann, d.Peter and Lois, Feb.17,1807. [Jan.17. dup.]

Thomas, s.Moses A. and Alice, July4,1809.

Lois, d.Peter and Lois, Sept.18,1809.

Lois, d.Peter, Aug.11,1810.

Daniel, s.Moses A. and Alice, Dec.24,1811.

John, s.Peter, May2,1812.

James, s.Moses A. and Alice, Mar.22,1814.

Anna, d.Peter, Nov.22,1814.

Silvanus, s.Moses A. and Alice, Aug.16,1816.

William R., s.Moses A. and Alice, Oct.30,1818.

Ebenezer, s.Peter, Feb.22,1820.

Alice, d.Moses A. and Alice, Feb.27,1821.

Harriet Adaline, d.Daniel and Hannah, May10,1822.

Sally, d.Peter, July10,1823.

Daniel Otis, s.Daniel and Hannah, Feb.29,1824.

Mary Ann, d.Peter, jr. and Mary Ann, Sept.14,1824.

Theodore Augustus, s.Peter, jr. and Mary Ann, Jan.7,1826.

Theodore, s.Peter, Dec.25,1827.

Mary Ann, d.Peter, jr. and Mary Ann, Feb.23,1828.

Sarah Maria, d, Daniel and Hannah, Sept.21,1828.

Moses Alien, s.Moses A. and Nancy, Aug.24,1830.

Charles Pratt, s.Moses A. and Nancy, Oct.6,1832.

James Alfred, s.James and Sarah M., Feb.19,1836.

Thomas Whitemore, s.Thomas and Filela, July14,1836.

William Edward, s.James and Sarah M., July3,1838.

Daniel Otis, s.Daniel and Sarah Ann, July4,1838.

Nancy Pratt, d.Thomas and Filela, May8,1839.

Sarah Elizabeth, d.James and Sarah M., Mar.18,1841.

末末, d.James and Sarah M., Mar.8,1842.

Otis T., s.Silvanus, cordwainer, Nov.27,1843.

George Alvin, s.Daniel, cordwainer, and Sarah Ann, July2,1844.

Hellen Moore, d.James, cordwainer, and Sarah Maria, July18,1844.

Lois, d.Joseph, cordwainer, and Susan, Apr.25,1846.

Clarkson Smith, s.Daniel, cordwainer, and Sarah A., Sept.18,1846.

Theodore, s.Ebenezer, cardwainer, and Lucy, Apr.7,1848.

Alice Maria, d.James, cordwainer, and Sarah Maria, May21,1848.

Nathaniel French, s.Sylvanus, cordwainer, and Sophia M., b. Sandwich, NH, Sept.9,1848.


TUFTS

Joseph, s.George, bp. Jan.27,1771.CR5

Griems, s.Grimes and Mary, Aug.18,1771.

Grims, s.Grimes and Mary, Aug.11,1773.

Ivery, s.Grimes and Mary, Sept.7,1775,

Aaron, s.Grimes and Mary, Jan.29,1777.

Frank, s.Moses, bp. Nov.29,1778.CR5

William, s.Grimes and Mary, Mar.25,1779.

Mark, s.Grimes and Mary, Sept.22,1780.

Jane, d.David and Jane, Aug.19,1789.

David, s.David and Jane, Oct.2,1791.

John, s.Ammi and Jenne, Apr.23,1793.

Samuel, s.David and Jane, Feb.3,1794.

Lydia, d.Ammi and Jenne, Jan.3,1795.

David, s.David and Jane, bp, Apr.19,1795.CR5

Sally, d.David and Jane, Nov.14,1795.

Elisebeth, d.Ammi and Jenne, Sept.25,1796.

Richard, s.David and Elisebeth, Aug.23,1797.

Jane, d.Ammi and Jenne, June22,1798,

Eliza, d.David and Elisebeth, Oct.11,1799.

末末, ch.David and Elisebeth, Aug.20,1801.

Mary Francis, d.David and Eunice, Aug.25,1803.

Moses A., s.Ammi and Jenne, Dec.1,1803.

Joseph Hart, s.David and Eunice, June25,1805.

Betsey Daniels, d.Ammi and Jenne [Huldah.dup.], Feb.7,1806.

William Francis, s.David and Eunice, Feb.14,1807.

Robert Daniels, s.Ammi and Jenne [Huldah.dup.], Mar.18,1808.

Mary, d.David and Eunice, Nov.14,1809.

Pamelia P., d.Ammi and Jenne [Huldab. dup.], Feb.28,1810.

Harriet, d.Ammi and Huldah, Apr.17,1812.

Joseph Hart, s.David and Eunice, Nov.3,1812.

Oliver H. Perry, s.Ammi and Huldah, Nov.24,1814.

Andrew Jackson, s.Ammi and Huldah, Apr.29,1817.

William Breed, s.Samuel and Anna, Sept.30,1817.

Henry, s.Samuel and Anna, Jan.4,1819.

Susan Ingraham, d.Ammi and Huldah, Apr.28,1820.

Eliza, d.Andrew W. and Eunice, Apr.9,1821.

Samuel Francis, s.Samuel and Anna, Nov.27,1822.

Richard Stockton, s.Richard and Susan, Dec.6,1822.

Susan Maria, d.Richard and Rebecca, Aug.15,1824.

David, s.Samuel and Anna, Mar.10,1825.

Mary Jane, d.Samuel and Anna, Sept.6,1826.

Gardiner, s.Richard and Rebecca, July3,1828.

Eliza Ellen, d.Richard and Rebecca, Sept.14,1830.

Charles, s.Robert D. and Eliza, Jan.22,1831.

Priscilla, d.Robert D. and.Eliza, Jan.6,1833.

Lydia Ann, d.Richard and Rebecca, bp. May12,1833.CR5

Abraham Merrill, s.Aaron and Timnah, July20,1834.

Sarah Brooks, d.R., bp. Oct.4,1835.CR5

Richard, s.R., bp. July末,1838.CR5

William Henry, s.Henry and Lydia C., May12,1841.

Joseph Berry, s.Henry, housewright, and Lydia C., Aug.29,1843.

Francis Gould, s.David, carpenter, and Eliza Ann, Nov.5,1846

Emily Maria, d.Robert, cordwainer, and Eliza, b. Danvers, May10,1849.

Maria Elizabeth, d.Samuel, cordwainer, b. Wilmington, and Elizabeth A., b. Gloucester, Aug.30,1849.


TUMEY (Toomey)

Catherine Ann, d.Morris and Hannah, June2,1835.

Hannah Maria, d.Morris and Hannah, Oct.10,1837.

John Morris, s.Morris [farmer. dup.] and Hannah, June3,1841.


TURELL (Turill)

Elizabeth, d.Joseph and Elizebath, Jan.19,1774.


TURILL (Turell)

Joseph Henry, s.John A., Apr.30,1828.


TUTELL (Tuttle)

Samuel, s.John and Mary, Nov.2,1753.

John, s.John and Mary, Apr.18,1756.

Ebenezer, s.John and Mary, July4,1758.

Burrill, s.John and Mary, Aug.5,1760.

Mary, d.John and Mary, Oct.2,1762.

Ezra, s.John and Mary, Sept.15,1766.

Abigail, d.John and Mary, Jan.16,1769.


TUTT

Benjamin Richard, s, Benjamin, cordwainer, Mar.29,1845.

Mary Adeline, d.twin, Benjamin, cordwainer, and Mary Ann, July26,1848.

Sarah Emeline, d.twin, Benjamin, cordwainer, and Mary Ann, July26,1848.


TUTTLE (Tutell)

末末, ch.Samuell, Aug.1,1774.PR6

Jacob, s.Samuel and Lydia, Aug.2,1774.

Nancy, d.Richard and Nancy, Oct.7,1805.

Richard, s.Richard and Nancy, Apr.7,1809.

Maria, d.Richard and Nancy, Jan.10,1812.

Martha, d.Jonathan and Martha, Oct.31,1813.

John, s.Richard and Nancy, May10,1815.

Edward, s.Richard and Nancy, May23,1818.

Aaron, s.Aaron, Aug.22,1819.

Samuel Sawyer, s.Aaron, Mar.10,1821.

Mary Ann, d.Richard and Nancy, Oct.1,1821.

Samuel Sawyer, s.Aaron, Feb.3,1823.

Harriet Agusta, d.William N. and Joann, Mar.19,1829.

William Augustus, s.William N. and Joann, Aug.27,1830.

Harriett Elizabeth, d.William N. and Joann, June15,1832.

Nathaniel S., s.William N. and Joann, Mar.8,1834.

James Henry, s.William N. and Joann, Jan.12,1837.

Mary Ann Ellen, d.Edward and Ellen Jewett, Feb.3,1843.

Lucy Maria, d.John, cordwaiaer, Nov.15,1843.

Lucy Maria, d.John, cordwainer, and Elizabeth, Nov.18,1844.

John Adams, s.John, cordwainer, and Elizabeth, Dec.3,1845.

Albourn M., s.John, cordwainer, and Elizabeth, Oct.1,1847.

Edward A., s.Edward, cordwainer, and Ellen, Nov.15,1847.


TWISDEN

Isaac Wadden, s.Samuel, Oct.5,1820.

Jane, d.Samuel, Jan.26,1825.

Lydia Ann, d.Samuel, jr. and Hannah B., Oct.10,1834.

Samuel Osgood, s.Samuel, jr. and Hannah B., May13,1836.

Fredrick Thomas, s.Hooker O. and Lydia, May27,1837.

Benjamin Stone, s.Samuel, jr. and Hannah B., Mar.5,1838.

Hannah Jane, d.Samuel, jr. and Hannah B., Dec.2,1839.

John Gardner, s.Hooker O. and Lydia, Mar.7,1841.

Samuel Osgood, s.Samuel, jr. and Hannah B., Dec.26,1841.

Samuel, s.Samuel, jr., cordwainer, and Hannah B., Dec.1,1843.

William Murray, s.Samuel, jr., fishmonger, and Hannah B., Jan.20,1846.

末末, s.Samuel, cordwainer, and Mary Ann, May6,1846.

Samuel H., s.Samuel, 3d, cordwainer, and Mary A., May21,1846.

Clara Ann, d.Thomas G., cordwainer, and Margaret, July1,1846.

Samuel, s.Samuel, cordwainer, and Mary A., Feb.16,1848.

Nancy Ellen, cl. John B., cordwainer, and Elizabeth Ann, Mar.20,1848.

Isaac Osgood, s.Hooker O., fisherman, b. Marblehead, and Lydia Ann, b. Salem, NH, Feb.8,1849.


TWOMLY

John D., s.Samuel W. and Eliza, at Somerville, Oct.22,1847.


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'15
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1