CALDWELL

Samuell, s.Thomas, Jan.15,1688-9.PR3

John Massey, s.John and Susan B., Jan.28,1826.

Daniel Witt, s.John and Susan B., July2,1829.

Lydia Jane, d.Samuel and Elizabeth, Dec.2,1829.

Nancy E.R., d.Samuel and Elizabeth, Feb.10,1833.

Sarah, d.Stephen, Jan.31,1834.

Susan Abigail, d.John and Susan B., Feb.11,1834.

Joseph Everett, s.Jacob, cordwainer, and Eliza H., Dec.26,1844.

Frank, s.Daniel A., carpenter, and Sarah, S., Sept.9,1847.

Mary Haley, d.Daniel A., carpenter, b. Ipswich, and Sarah S., Sept.27,1849.


CALLTON (Carleton)

Nate, July20,1787.


CALLUM (MacKallum, MakCallum)

Ann, d.Mackum, 25:6m:1659.CTR

John, s.Mackum and Martha, 17:10m:1661.CTR

Callum, May30,1664.CTR

Daniel, s.Callum, 2:4m:1667.CTR

Martha, d.Mackum, 18:4m:1670.CTR


CAPEN

Thomas G., s.David and Lucy, Jan.14,1809.

Lydia, d.David and Lucy, Apr.21,1811.

Frances Ellen, d.David, cordwainer, and Elizabeth Ann, Apr.24,1844.


CARLETON (Callton, Carlton)

Charles Atkinson, s.William P., at Haverhill, Nov.28,1837.

Joseph Ayer, s.William P., Jan.26,1840.

William F., s.William P., shoe manufacturer, and Elizabeth L., Aug.31,1847.


CARLIN

Catharine, d.John, bleacher, and Sarah, May7,1843.


CARLTON (Carleton)

Albert Augustus, s.Samuel H., cordwainer, and Rebecca Ellen, July18,1847.

Charles Michael, s.Samuel H., cordwainer, b. Portland ME, and Rebecca E., b. Westbrook, ME, Nov.24,1849.


CARNES

William, s.James, block printer, b. Ireland and Jennett, b. Scotland Nov.15,1849.


CARRAGE (Carriage)

William, s.William and Elisebeth, July24,1786.

John, s.William and Elisebeth, Mar.24,1795.

Lydia, d.William and Elisebeth, Dec.21,1800.

Sally Jane, d.John and Lydia, June26,1824.

Sally, d.William and Elisebeth, Mar.4,1892.


CARRIAGE (Carrage)

Mary, d.William, jr. and Polly, Mar.30,1808.

Betsey, d.William, jr. and Polly, Apr.18,1810.

James, s.William, jr. and Polly, May28,1812.

William, s.William, jr. and Polly, Aug.12,1814.

John Richards, s.William, jr. and Polly, Dec.25,1816.

Hannah Richards, d.William, jr. and Polly, Jan.19,1819.

Franklin Reed, s.William, jr. and Polly, Jan.16,1822.

Lydia Rhodes, d.William, jr. and Polly, Jan.9,1824.

Samuel Joseph Chandler, s.William, jr. and Polly, Dec.27,1825.

Sarah Lydia, d.John and Grace, Sept.27,1837.

Ann Elizabeth, d.John and Grace, Sept.24,1840.


CARROL (Carroll)

Sarah, d.Edward and Hannah, Oct.14,1818.

Harriot Attwood, d.Edward and Hannah, Mar.15,1820.

Lydia Dean, d.Edward and Hannah, Nov.30,1821.

Auria Angelina, d.Edward and Hannah, Jan.2,1824.

Hannah Ellen, d.Edward and Hannah, Jan.26,1826.

Louisa Ann, d.Edward and Hannah, Apr.9,1829.

Edward Herbert, s.Edward and Hannah, Nov.21,1831.

Charles, s.Edward and Hannah, Jan.24,1834.


CARROLL (Carrol)

Edward, s.John, Oct.31,1821.

John Henry, s.John, Apr.9,1823.

John Henry, s.John, Jan.17,1825.

William Lewis, s.William, Apr.29,1831.

John Andrew L., s.William and Mary Ann, Sept.27,1833.PR93

Charles Adinoram, s.Russell, Jan.6,1837.

Philemon Westley, s.Alvin, cordwainer, Oct.22,1843.

Emily E., d.Atherton, laborer, and Euring A., Nov.16,1847.

Mary Ellen Isabel, d.Atherton, laborer, b. Newark, VT, and Urania Ann, July23,1849.


CARTER

Eliza, d.Loami and Nancy, June23,1801.

Mary, d.Loami and Nancy, May23,1803.

Anna Smith, d.Loami and Nancy, June9,1805.

Daniel, s.Daniel and Keziah, July27,1806.

Mary Ann, d.Loami and Nancy, Mar.20,1808.

Sophia Newhall, d.Daniel and Keziah, June2,1808.

Ezra, s.Daniel and Keziah, Feb.11,1810.

Abigal Dodge, d.Loami and Nancy, Oct.15,1810.

Hannah, d.Daniel and Keziah, May6,1812.

Mary Rand d.Samuel and Phebe, Feb.23,1813.

Hannah, d.Daniel and Keziah, May30,1813.

Richard Hezeltine, s.Daniel and Keziah, Feb.2,1816.

Kezia, d.Daniel and Keziah, Jan.25,1818.

John, s.Daniel and Keziah, Oct.31,1819.

Leonidas Warren, s.Richard H. and Mary W., Feb.4,1838.

Richard H., s.Richard H., cordwainer, and Mary [abt. 1846]

Mary Ada, d.Richard H., cordwainer, and Mary W., b. Keene, NH, Nov.12,1848.


CARVER

Elizabeth Ann, d.William J., Apr.1,1834.

Abigail Howard, d.William J., Mar.31,1837.


CARY

John Thomas, s.John, farmer, and Mary, at Marblehead, Aug.29,1844.


CASH

John, s.James, June10,1830.

Charles, s.James, June16,1832.

Benjamin, s.James, Oct.22,1834.

James, s.James, jr. and Jane L., Aug.7,1840.

Mary Jane, d.James, cordwainer, and Jane L., Aug.23,1844.

Rebecca G., d.James, cordwainer, Oct.2,1845.

Frederick R., s.James, jr., cordwainer, and Jane, Nov.6,1846.


CASSIDY (Cassity)

Martha Jane, d.Dennis, silk printer, Nov.16,1843.


CASSITY (Cassidy)

Margaret, d.Robert, dyer, and Charity, at Lowell, May10,1843.


CASWELL

Edward, s.Richard B., cordwainer, and Mary A., Jan.22,1847.

Thomas L., s.Mark, cordwainer, and Elizabeth, Nov.25,1847.


CHADWEL (Chadwell)

Ruth, d.Moses, bp. Oct.10,1756.PR6

Elizebath, d.Harris and Ruth, July12,1769.

Mary, d.Harris and Ruth, Dec.14,1770.

Moses, s.Harris and Ruth, Feb.6,1773.

Lydea, d.Harris and Ruth, June29,1775.

Harris, s.Harris and Ruth, Nov.13,1777.

Ruth, d.Harris and Ruth, June28,1780.

Saley, d.Harris and Ruth, Oct.21,1782.

Susanna, d.Harris and Ruth, Jan.31,1785.

Patty, d.Harris and Ruth, Apr.25,1787

William, s.Harris and Ruth, Nov.29,1789.


CHADWELL (Chadwel)

Benjamin, s.Thomas and Margaret末蔓末, 末末[bef. 1658.]PR4

Thomas, s.Thomas and Margaret末蔓末, 末末. [bef. 1658.]PR4

Moses, s.Thomas [and Margaret.PR4], 10:2m:1637.CTR

Thomas, s.Moses and Sarah, 11:10m:1662.CTR

Sara, d.Moses, Mar.12,1667-8.CTR

Elizabeth, d.Benjamin, 26:9m:1667.CTR

Benjamin, s.Benjamin, Mar.5,1668.CTR

Lewis, d.Moses, 3:8m:1670.CTR

Joseph, s.Benjamin, Apr.14,1671.CTR

Jeremiah, s.Benjamin, 9:7m:1673.CTR

Moses, s.Moses, Sept.11,1673.CTR

Samuell, s.Benjamin and Elizabeth, Feb.26,1675.

Margrett, d.Mosses and Sarah, Sept.30,1676.

Mary, d.Benjamin, Mar.27,1679.CTR

Anna, d.Mosses and Sarah, June17,1679.

Elizabeth, d.Mosses and Sarah, Dec.18,1681.

Moses, s.Thomas jr. and Hanah, May28,1687.

Hannah, d.Thomas, jr. and Hanah, Aug.4,1689.

Sarah, d.Thomas and Hannah, June4,1692.

Benjamen, s.Thomas and Hannah, Dec.24,1694.

Moses, s.Benjamin and Ruth, Apr.28,1719.

Marthe, d.Benjamin and Ruth, Nov.30,1720.

Benjamen, s.Benjamin and Ruth, Nov.1,1722.

Sarah, d.Benjamin and Ruth, Aug.21,1724.

Ruth, d.Benjamin and Ruth, June29,1727.

Henery, s.Benjamin and Ruth, July3,1729.

Ruth, d.Benjamin and Ruth, Oct.12,1730.

Harris, Mar.14,1746.PR39

末末, ch.Moses, Apr.12,1755.PR6

末末, d.Ruth, Jan.30,1757.PR6

Elizabeth, July12,1769.PR119

Thomas, s.Moses and Salley, Jan.20,1799.

Ivory, s.Moses and Salley, Nov.9,1800.

Harris, s.Harris, jr. and Lucy, May4,1802.

Benjamin Newhall, s.Moses and Salley, Oct.21,1802.

Thomas Stocker, s.Moses, bp. Aug.14,1803.CR5

Lucy, d.Moses and Sally, July7,1804.

Sally, d.Moses and Sally, Nov.16,1806.

Lucy Houghton, d.Harris, jr. and Polly, Apr.3,1807.

Lydia, d.Moses and Sally, Sept.21,1809.

Mary, d.Harris, jr. and Polly, Oct.28,1809.

Harris Otis, s.Harris, jr. and Polly, July3,1812.

Otis H., s.Harriss and Polly, July3,1812.

Harris Garland s.William and Sally N., Jan.5,1814.

Cyrus, s.Harris, jr. and Polly, Sept.17,1814.

Harriet Adline, d.William and Sally N., Jan.23,1816.

Mary Newhall, d.William and Sally N., May20,1818.

Sarah, d.William and Sally N., May20,1820.

Ruth Maria, d.William and Sally N., Sept.8,1822.

Ellen Caroline, d.William and Sally N., Sept.5,1824.

Lydia Catherine, d.William and Sally N., Jan.13,1827.

Joseph Harris, s.Harris Otis and Harriett, Apr.15,1835.

William Otis, s.Harris Otis and Harriett, Oct.11,1836.

Windsor, s.Harris Otis and Harriett, July10,1839.

George Henry, s.Harris Otis, Sept.21,1841.

Christopher Dodd, s.Harris Otis, cordwainer, Aug.4,1844.

Cyrus Alvin, s.Cyrus, cordwainer, and Hannah, Sept.17,1845.

末末, d.Harris O., cordwainer, and Mary D., Mar.2,1847.

Perley Russell, s.Cyrus, cordwainer, and Hannah P., Mar.3,1847.

Mary Frances, d.Harris O., cordwainer, and Mary D., b. Concord, Feb.3,1849.


CHAIS (Chase)

Daniel, s.Charls and Abigal, Jan.28,1793.

John, s.Charls and Abigal, Apr.23,1796.


CHALLIS

Mary L., d.James M., cordwainer, and Mary, Dec.6,1845.


CHAMBERLAIN

Garland s.John and Mary, at Boston, May20,1759.PR26

Polley, d.Garlin and Mary, Nov.30,1788.

Garland d.Garlin and Mary, Apr.7,1791.

Salley [Sally Newhall.PR26], d.Garlin and Mary, Aug.11,1793.

Sally Newhall, d.Mary, bp. May14,1797.CR5

Mary Bowman, d.Joseph, at Salem, Apr.9,1813.

Sally Trask, d.Joseph, at Salem, Mar.14,1815.

Garland S., s.Garland and Catherine, at Philadelphia, Jan.1,1816.PR26

Harriot Newhall, d.Joseph, June9,1817.

Mary Elizabeth, d.Alfred N. and Mary C., Mar.18,1827.

Emeline Porter, d.Alfred N. and Mary C., Sept.20,1831.

LaRoy Sunderland s.Alfred N. and Mary C., Sept.7,1833.

末末, ch.John, Dec.7,1836.

Susan Catharine, d.Garland and Susan [A.PR26], Feb.11,1837. [1838.PR26]

末末, s.John, Nov.17,1838.

William, s.William D., July17,1839.

Garland Adelbert, s.Garland and Susan, Jan.3,1841.

John, s.William D., Apr.25,1841.

Sarah, d.William D., shoe manufacturer, and Sarah, May20,1843.

Mary Emma, d.Garland S., cordwainer, and Susan A., May13,1844.

Charles, s.William D., shoe manufacturer, and Sarah, Mar.24,1845.

Frank, s.William D., shoe manufacturer, b. Salem, and Sarah, b. Eng., Dec.10,1848.


CHANDLER

Edward Augustus, s.Ensign and Hannah, Jan.11,1832.

Hannah Maria, d.Ensign and Hannah, Oct.24,1833.

John Lincoln, s.Ensign and Hannah, Jan.20,1836.


CHAPLIN

Benjamin, s.Benjamin and Tamsin, Nov.30,1719.

Nathaniel, s.Benjamin and Tamsin, June10,1721.

Mary, d.Benjamin and Tamsin, June13,1722.

Tamisen, d.Benjamin and Tamsin, Mar.29,1724.

John, s.Benjamin and Tamsin, Mar.28,1726.

Joseph, s.Benjamin and Tamsin, Apr.7,1728.

William, s.Benjamin and Tamsin, May9,1730.


CHAPMAN

William Ashton, s.Thomas and Betsey B., Sept.7,1822.

Alanson Burrill, s.Thomas and Betsey B., Aug.28,1825.

Permelia Ann, d.John and Permelia, Jan.19,1831.

John Lee, s.John and Permelia, Jan.29,1833.

Elizabeth, d.John and Permelia, July末,1835.

John Francis, s.John and Permelia, Dec.21,1837.

William Alanson, s.William, cordwainer, and Huldah, Jan.1,1844.

末末, s.Alanson, cordwainer, and Mary, Oct.25,1844.

Caroline Alice, d.John, carpenter, and Caroline, Nov.3,1844.

Alanson, s.Alanson, cordwainer, and Mary P., Jan.17,1846.

Horace, s.Alanson, cordwainer, and Mary, Jan.4,1848.

Caroline Elizabeth, d.John, housewright, b. Ipswich, and Caroline, Jan.9,1849.

Celestia Thompson, d.William A., cordwainer, and Huldah, b. Eden, ME, Sept.22,1849.


CHARAMEL

Charles Otis, s.Alexis, cordwainer, Apr.5,1844.


CHASE (Chais)

Stephen, s.Rev. Stephen, Feb.22,1734-5.

Abraham, s.Rev. Stephen, Mar.25,1734.

Jenney, d.Rev. Stephen, Jan.7,1739-40.

Stephen, s.Rev. Stephen, Jan.22,1742.

Mary, d.Rev. Stephen, Oct.19,1744.

Hannah, d.Benjamin and Eunice, Sept.13,1774.

Lydia, d.Benjamin and Eunice, Aug.28,1777.

Rebeckah, d.Benjamin and Eunice, June17,1780.

Thorndike, s.Samuel and Allice, Mar.1,1782. [Mar.4.CR1]

Isaiah, s.Benjamin and Eunice, June23,1782.

Eunice, d.Benjamin and Eunice, Feb.22,1784.

Phebe, d.Samuel and Allice, Oct.1,1784.

Benjamin, s.Benjamin and Eunice, Apr.8,1786.

Mary, d.Samuel and Allice, Feb.26,1788.

John, s.Samuel and Allice, Feb.26,1790.

Phillip, s.Samuel and Allice, Nov.27,1790. [Nov.29.CR1]

Phillip, s.Benjamin and Eunice, Apr.4,1791.

John, s.Samuel and Allice, Mar.26,1792.

Lois Alley, d.Benjamin and Eunice, Oct.10,1792.

Sybel, d.Jonathan and Martha, of Swansea, 26:11m:1793.CR1

Lois Alley, d.Benjamin and Eunice, June11,1795.

Lydia, d.Samuel and Allice, Aug.15,1795.

John Berry, s.Jacob and Lucy, Dec.4,1795.

Charles, s.John, Aug.28,1798.

Jacob, s.Jacob and Lucy, Oct.8,1798. [1799.CR1]

Nathan D., May31,1800.PR175

John G., s.John, June1,1800.

Phillip, s.Jacob and Lucy, Mar.22,1801.

Phillips, s.Charles [and Abigail.CR1], Apr.2,1802.

Daniel, s.John, May18,1803.

Jacob, s.Jacob and Lucy, Oct.22,1803.

Jacob, s.Charles [and Abigail.CR1], May6,1804.

Blaney, Apr.4,1805.PR175

Sally, d.John, May28,1805.

Phillip, s.Jacob and Lucy, Mar.2,1806.

末末, d.still born, Jacob and Lucy, Aug.7,1806. [1808.CR1]

Aroline [A.CR1], d.Isaiah and Eunice, Mar.11,1807.

William, s.Charles [and Abigail.CR1], June15,1807.

Gilman Robbins, s.John, Sept.1,1808.

Elbridge, s.Jonathan and Lydia, Sept.20,1808.

Nelson Ottis, s.John, Mar.17,1809.

Martha Jane, d.Isaiah and Eunice, 25:3m:1809.CR1

George, s.Thorndike and Betsey, June4,1809.

Warren, s.Charles [and Abigail.CR1], Oct.9,1809.

Lucy J., d.Jacob and Lucy, Apr.22,1810.

Lydia, d.Jonathan and Lydia, Oct.1,1810.

James, s.Isaiah and Eunice, 17:3m:1811.CR1

Jerusha, d.John, Oct.16,1811.

Martha Jane, d.Isaiah and Eunice, 19:5m:1812.CR1

Samuel George, s.Jacob and Lucy, Aug.25,1812.

Elbridge, s.Thorndike and Betsey, Mar.18,1813.

Levi George, s.Levi and Sally, May28,1813.

Amos, s.Jonathan and Sarah, July16,1813.

Mary Peirce, d.John, jr. and 1st w., at Bolton, Oct.19,1813.

Adaline, d.Josiah and Sally, Mar.7,1814.

Ezra, s.Isaiah and Eunice, 19:8m:1814.CR1

Mary W., d.Charles [and Abigail.CR1], Dec.18,1814.

Sally Ann, d.Levi and Sally, Feb.15,1815.

William Kentisber, s.Jonathan and Sarah, Jan.1,1816.

James Bancroft, s.John B. and Sarah, Apr.4,1816.

Lucy Ann, d.Jacob and Lucy [4:7m:1816.CR1]

Ezra, s.Isaiah and Eunice, 7:9m:1816.CR1

Nabby, d.Levi and Sally, Dec.4,1817.

William Allen, s.Daniel and Harriet, Jan.19,1818.

Benjamin, s.Isaiah and Eunice, June22,1818.

Augusta, d.John B. and Sarah, Aug.5,1818.

Abigail, d.Jonathan and Sarah, Oct.3,1818.

Harriet Richmond, d.Charles, jr., Mar.17,1819.

Edward Franklin, s.Thorndike and Betsey, Mar.30,1819.

Daniel Franklin, s.Nathan D. and Polly, Dec.21,1819.

Hezekiah, s.Hezekiah, Dec.26,1819.

Abigail, d.Levi and Sally, May6,1820.

John Alfred, s.John B. and Sarah, Jan.15,1821. [1820.CR1]

Charles Horace, s.Charles, jr., May16,1821.

Charles Warren, s.Daniel and Harriet, Apr.19,1822.

Jane, d.John B. and Sarah, 15:9m:1822.CR1

Esther, d.John, jr. and Esther, Oct.3,1823.

James, s.Isaiah and Phebe, May21,1824.

Sarah Jane, d.John B. and Sarah, Sept.15,1824.

John Henry, s.John, jr. and Esther, Aug.27,1825.

Pamelia Boardman, d.Phillip, Mar.27,1826.

Mary Ann, d.Hezekiah, Apr.3,1826.

Samuel George, s.John B. and Sarah, May2,1826.

George Hussey, s.Isaiah and Phebe, May15,1826.

Andrew Clarkson, s.John, jr. and 3d w., Aug.28,1826.

Mary Ann, d.Hezekiah, Apr.3,1827.

Eliza Margeret, d.Blaney and Eliza, July8,1827.

Mary Ellen, d.Nathan D. and Polly, Sept.7,1827.

Lycander Leonidas Augustus, s.Lycander and Loisa, Nov.4,1827.

Abbe Ann, d.William and Salina E., Mar.21,1828.

Wesley Fillmore, s.John, jr. and 3d w., Mar.27,1828.

Alice Maria, d.Jacob, jr. and Mary, May19,1828.

William Augustus, s.John B. and Sarah, Dec.9,1828.

Hannah Mirick, d.Philip and 2d w., May4,1829.

William Allen, s.William and Salina E., July16,1829.

Frances Abbe, d.Jacob, jr. and Mary, Nov.16,1829.

William Herbert, s.William, jr. and Susan, Jan.24,1830.

Alice Lusilla, d.John, jr. and 3d w., Sept.10,1830.

Anna Maria, d.Phillip, jr. [and Abigail W.CR1], Oct.16,1830.

Franklin Augustus, s.Philip and Roxanna, Sept.25,1831.

Sarah Ellen, d.John B. and Sarah, Dec.20,1831.

Edward Atwill, s.Jacob, jr. and Mary, Jan.24,1832.

Elizabeth S., d.Charles and Elizabeth, S., 7:4m:1832.CR1

Eliza Boyce, d.Philip and Roxanna [Abigail W.CR1], Aug.8,1832.

Phillips, s.William, jr. and Susan, Apr.24,1833.

Harriett Evelin, d.Blaney and Eliza, Sept.13,1833.

Jacob, s.John B. and Sarah, Mar.2,1834.

Sylvester Everett, s.Elbridge and Mary, Aug.29,1834.

Philip Augustus, s.Philip and Abigail W., 14:11m:1834.CR1

Sarah Adaline, d.Blaney, May27,1836.PR175

Edward, s.John B. and Sarah, July5,1836.

John Clarkson, s.Artemas S. and Mary, Jan.29,1837.

Mary Abby, d.Philip and Abigail W., 21:12m:1838.CR1

Mary Ellen, d.Artemas S. and Mary, Feb.20,1839.

Lucy Ann, d.John B. and Sarah, 11:6m:1839.CR1

Alfred Augustus, s.Alfred and Sarah M., June20,1839.

Henry Abijah, s.William and Lydia P., 25:7m:1840.CR1

Amos Francis, s.William K. and Elizabeth A., Oct.8,1840.

Lyman Fuller, s.Nathan D. and Polly, Jan.30,1841.

Sarah Adaline, d.Alfred and Sarah M., Feb.6,1841.

Arrialena, d.Blaney, July3,1841.PR175

Charles Henry, s.Philip and Abigail W., 4:9m:1841.CR1

Charles Harrison, s.Artemas S. and Mary, Oct.6,1841.

Clarra Washington, d.Daniel F. and Louisa J., Feb.22,1842.

Sarah Adaline, d.Alfred and Sarah M., June18,1843.

Elizabeth Ellen, d.William K. and Elizabeth A., Apr.22,1844.

Ann Maria, d.Blaney, storekeeper, and Eliza, July11,1844.

John Ingalls, s.William, shoe manufacturer, and Susan, Aug.8,1844.

Abby Rodman, d.William and Lydia P., 26:10m:1844.CR1

Helen, d.John A., shoe manufacturer, and Lydia, Apr.4,1845.

Phebe A., d.Benjamin, cordwainer, Sept.14,1845.

Alfred A., s.Alfred, cordwainer, and Sarah M., Oct.10,1845.

Adelaide A., d.James B., shoe manufacturer, and Priscilla, Jan.8,1846.

Alice M., d.Artemas S., cordwainer, and Mary, Apr.6,1846.

Francis Irving, s.Charles M., miller, and Jane L., June5,1846.

Alfred Augustus, s.Alfred and Sarah M., Oct.14,1846.

Elbridge O., s.Elbridge, cordwainer, and Mary, Nov.24,1846.

Isaiah C., s.Benjamin, cordwainer, and Elizabeth, Jan.29,1847.

Charles Walter, s.William, jr., shoe cutter, and Susan, May19,1847.

Charles William, s.William K., cordwainer, and Elizabeth A., Sept.5,1847.

Adaline, d.James, tailor, and Maria, Nov.25,1847.

William Henry, s.Alfred, trader, and Sarah M., Feb.21,1848.

Isabella Dana, d.Charles M., miller, b. Weare, NH, and Jane L., b. NH, Sept.26,1848.

Adeline Louisa, d.Daniel F., shoe manufacturer, and Louisa I., Mar.20,1849.

Melissa Ann, d.Philip, cordwainer, and Rebecca R., Mar.29,1849.

Martha Ellen [Ellen Maria.dup.], d.William and Lydia P., 7:7m:1849.CR1

Charles, s.Hezekiah, jr., merchant, b. Boston, and Emily, b. Lowell, Sept.10,1849.


CHEEVER (Chever)

Joseph, s.Joseph, Dec.3,1803.

Cyrus, s.Joseph, Aug.10,1807.

Anna, d.Joseph and Hepzibah, Sept.3,1815.

Daniel Watts, s.John and Sally, Oct.23,1815.

Irenia, May8,1817.PR27

Benjamin Alley, s.Joseph and Hepzibah, Nov.7,1817.

Thomas Breed, s.John and Sally, May23,1818.

Joseph, s.Joseph and Hepzibah, Mar.28,1820.

Ann, d.Joseph and Hepzibah, May25,1822.

Eliza Ann, d.John and Sally, Jan.18,1824.

Joseph Warren, s.Joseph and Hepzibah, Sept.17,1825.

Martha, d.John and Sally, May20,1827.

Samuel Newhall, s.John and Sally, Mar.4,1829.

Mary Barry, d.Joseph and Hepzibah, May2,1830.

Sarah Elizabeth, d.John and Sally, Apr.27,1832.

Hepzibah Mria, d.Joseph and Hepzibah, Jan.31,1833.

Harriett Augusta, d.John and Sally, Aug.13,1834.

Daniel Kingsford, s.Daniel W., cordwainer, Oct.21,1843.

Thomas A., s.D.W., tin pedlar, and Sally, Feb.4,1846.

Marietta, d.Joseph W., cordwainer, and Mary Ann, b. Buxton, ME, May20,1849.


CHENEY

末末, d.Parker B., clothes merchant, and Caroline R., Feb.24,1847.

Sarah A., d.C.H.R., cordwainer, Apr.20,1847.

Caroline Parker, d.Parker Barns, trader, b. Meredith, NH, and Caroline, May6,1848.


CHESLEY

Charles Plumer, s.Plummer, Jan.3,1836.

Plummer Hart, s.Plummer, Feb.11,1837.

Almira Ann, s.Plummer, Mar.17,1839.

William, s.Plummer, July24,1841.

Mary Ellen, d.Plummer, Nov.11,1844.

Ira Franklin, s.Plummer, mason, b. Madbury, NH, and Almira, b. Saco, ME, Jan.8,1849.

Charles Eugene, s.William, mason, b. Madbury, NH, and Lucy, b. Billerica, Apr.25,1849.


CHESTER

Elemeanor, d.Charles, Nov.27,1841.

Martha, d.Charles, Nov.28,1842.

Charles H., s.Charles, cordwainer, Aug.18,1845.


CHEVER (Cheever)

Mary, d.Thomas and Mary, Nov.3,1702.

Thomas, s.Thomas and Mary, Feb.25,1704-5.

William, s.Thomas and Mary, May21,1708.

Abner, s.Thomas and Mary, Feb.19,1709-10.

Ezekill, s.Thomas and Mary, Mar.25,1714.

Joshua, s.Thomas and Mary, Oct.4,1715.

Edward, s.Thomas and Mary, May2,1717.

Abyjah, s.Thomas and Mary, Dec.11,1718.

John, s.Thomas and Mary, June13,1720.

Mary, d.Thomas and Mary, Apr.10,1722.

Sarah, d.Thomas and Mary, Feb.14,1723-4.

Abner, s.Thomas and Mary, Jan.24,1725-6.

Elizabeth, d.Thomas and Mary, Aug.16,1727.

William, s.William and Sarah, Dec.22,1728.

Mary, d.Thomas and Eunis, May4,1732.

Thomas, s.Thomas and Eunis, Feb.20,1733-4.

Lois, d.William and Mehitabel, Aug.25,1751.

William, s.William and Mehitabel, May17,1753.

Elisabeth, d.Abner and Elisabeth, Aug.21,1753.

Abner, s.Abner and Elisabeth, Mar.16,1755.

Hannah, d.Thomas and Mary, Mar.26,1756.

Sarah, d.Abner and Elisabeth, Oct.1,1756.

Mary, d.Thomas and Mary, Mar.21,1758.

Joshua, s.Abner and Elisabeth, June10,1758.

Thomas, s.Thomas and Mary, Mar.17,1760.

Abijah, s.twin, Abner and Elisabeth, May23,1760.

Ann, d.twin, Abner and Elisabeth, May23,1760.

Mary, d.Ezekiel and Mary, Sept.1,1760.

Sarah, d.Ezekiel and Mary, Feb.28,1762.

Mehetabel, d.Abner and Elisabeth, July23,1762.

John, s.Thomas and Mary, Feb.25,1763.

Rebacah, d.Ezekiel and Mary, Oct.1,1763.

Lot, s.Abner and Elisabeth, Aug.6,1764.

Ebenezer Giles, s.Ezekiel and Mary, Apr.24,1765.

Ezekiel, s.Abner and Elisabeth, Dec.24,1766.

James,末蔓末,1767.

Lydia, d.Ezekiel and Mary, June1,1767.

Abijah, s.Abner, jr. and Mercy, Aug.2,1780.

Abner, s.Abner, jr. and Mercy, Aug.5,1783.

Henry, s.Abner, jr. and Mercy, Sept.4,1786.

Salley, d.Abner, jr. and Mercy, July1,1789.

John, s.Thomas and Anna, Nov.28,1789.

Anna, d.Thomas and Anna, June9,1791.

Lucy, d.James and Margret, Mar.29,1792.

Emely, d.Abner, jr. and Mercy, June16,1792.

Joseph, s.Thomas and Anna, Mar.6,1793.

Frederick, s.Abner, jr. and Mercy, June8,1795.

William, s.James and Margret, Oct.24,1795.

Zelute Brown, d.Ezekael and Rachel, Oct.7,1796.

Lois, d.James and Margret, Mar.4,1797.

Abijah, s.Abijah and Hannah, June9,1798.

Belenda, d.Abner, jr. and Mercy, June15,1798.

Samuell, s.Abijah and Hannah, June8,1799.

Hannah, d.Abijah and Hannah, July17,1801.

Polly, d.Abijah and Hannah, May29,1803.

James, s.James and Margret, Oct.16,1803.

Sally, d.Abijah and Hannah, Sept.17,1805.

Benjamin, s.James and Margret, Aug.6,1806.

Lydia, d.Abijah and Hannah, Dec.6,1807.

Elme, d.James and Margret, July16,1808.

Asa, s.James and Margret, Sept.12,1810.

William Wirt, s.Samuel P. and Ruth, Aug.28,1834.


CHILD (Childs)

Catherine Breed, d.Samuel C., grocer, and Mary B., Aug.12,1846.


CHILDS (Child)

Eliza Jackson, d.Amariah and Ruth, at Charlestown, Oct.27,1792.

Maria Oliver, d.Amariah and Ruth, at Charlestown, June10,1794.

Rebeca, d.twin, Amariah and Ruth, at Charlestown, Aug.23,1795.

Amariah, s.Amariah and Ruth, at Charlestown, Aug.23,1797.

Ebenezer Larkin, s.Amariah and Ruth, at Charlestown, May6,1799.

Isaac, s.Amariah and Ruth, at Charlestown, Feb.1,1801.

Catherine, d.Amariah and Ruth, Dec.20,1803.

Mary Ann, d.Amariah and Ruth, June25,1807.

Ruth, d.twin, Amariah and Ruth, May22,1809.

George Edwin, s.Amariah, bp. Nov.13,1814.CR5

Sophia Lincoln, d.Amariah and Betsey, Aug.14,1821.

Mary Elizabeth, d.Amariah and Betsey, July6,1823.

Isaac Herbert, s.Isaac and Susan Herbert, May14,1840.

Henry Clay, s.Samuel C., trader, Feb.20,1844.

Edwin Chapin, s.Samuel C., trader, and Mary E., July22,1845.


CHILSON (Chilstone)

Joseph, s.Jon., 斗atter end Aug., 1670.CTR


CHILSTONE (Chilson)

Sarah, d.John, 4:6m:1673.CTR


CHITTENDEN

Sarah, d.Thomas, bp. Aug.10,1777.CR5

Joseph, s.Thomas, bp. May2,1779.CR5

Joseph, s.Thomas, bp. May20,1781.CR5


CHOAT (Choate)

Samuel Waldo, s.Samuel and Rebecca, Aug.22,1819.

William Bassett, s.John and Betsey, Sept.20,1831.


CHOATE (Choat)

Adaline Pratt, d.Alden and Mary Ann, Oct.2,1839.

Laura Eliza, d.Alden, cordwainer, and Mary Ann, Mar.11,1844.

Samuel Ransom, s.Waldo, cordwainer, and Isabella, May10,1844.

Ellen Maria, d.John, tanner [abt. 1845.]

Ebenezer, s.Alden, gardener, Sept.1,1846.


CHURCHILL

Addison Gilbert, s.Zacheus, at Salem, May10,1820.

John Gilbert, s.Zacheus, Sept.5,1821.

Augustus, s.Zacheus, June20,1823.

Eliza Ann, d.Zacheus, Aug.25,1825.

Zacheus Henry William, s.Zacheus, Nov.14,1830.

Susan Hannah, d.Ivory, May30,1839.

Addison G., s.Addison G. and Rebecca, Apr.11,1842.

William, s.Addison G., cordwainer, and Rebecca, Dec.1,1844.

John Otis, s.Addison G., cordwainer, and Rebecca C., July29,1846.

Eliza Ann, d.Addison G. cordwainer, and Rebecca, June13,1848.

Elizabeth A., d.John G., cordwainer, and Elizabeth A., b. Boston, Feb.28,1849.


CLAPP

Charles Kimball, s.Thomas G. and Eliza, Aug.1,1840.

Sabra Ellen, d.Thomas G. and Eliza, May8,1842.


CLARAGE (Clarage)

Hanah Ward, d.James, cordwainer, and Hannah, May31,1844.


CLARCK (Clark)

Edmond, s.Edmond and Mary, Oct.14,1747.


CLARK (Clarck, Clarke, Cleark, Clearke, Clerk)

William, s.John and Susanah, Apr.24,1682.

Mary, d.John and Susanah, Feb.8,1684.

末末, d.William, Sept.5,1757.PR6

James Pierce, s.wid.Mary, bp. Aug.27,1758.PR6

Rebakah, d.Edmund and Elisebeth, Apr.2,1771.

Elisebeth, d.Edmund and Elisebeth, Jan.5,1774.

Theophilus, s.Edmund and Elisebeth, Feb.10,1778.

Sarah, d.Edmund and Elisebeth, Feb.24,1786.

Theophilus, s.Theophilus and Sally [Mary.PR121], Apr.8,1798.

John, s.theophilus and Sally [Mary.PR121], Mar.14,1800.

Sally, d.Theophilus and Sally [Mary.PR121], Oct.18,1802.

George, s.Theophilus and Sally [Mary.PR121], Mar.8,1805.

Elizabeth, d.Theophilus and Sally [Mary.PR121], May19,1807.

Mary, d.Theophilus and Sally [Mary.PR121], Feb.15,1810.

Martha B., d.Theophilus and Mary, Aug.29,1813.PR121

Susan Lucy, d.Theophilus and Salley [Mary.PR121], July24,1816.

William Marsh, s.William and Hannah, Mar.28,1819.

William Agustus, s.Theophilus and Sally [Mary.PR121], May25,1819.

Hannah Maria, d.Theophilus and Sally [Mary.PR121], Feb.9,1822.

Mary Goodridge, d.William and Hannah, Mar.18,1822.

Adaline Augusta, d.John M. and Hannah, Dec.3,1823.

James Herman, s.William and Hannah, Apr.9,1824.

Stephen Dennis, s.Matthew and Sally A., June26,1824.

Mary Burrill, d.John M. and Hannah, Oct.27,1824.

David Taber, s.Matthew and Sally A., Feb.5,1826.

Sally, d.John M. and Hannah, Nov.29,1826.

Sarah Elizabeth, d.George and Mary, May5,1827.

Sarah Elizabeth, d.Matthew and Sally A., Oct.18,1827.

Harriet Augusta, d.John M. and Hannah, Feb.25,1828.

Lucy Ellen, d.George and Mary, Feb.20,1829.

Moses Goodridge, s.William and Hannah, Oct.31,1829.

Mary Ellen Jane, d.Matthew and Sally A., Dec.11,1829.

Theophilus Warren, s.John M. and Hannah, June22,1830.

Hannah Eliza, d.William and Hannah, Aug.28,1832.

William Richard, s.John, Nov.17,1837.

Hannah Ellen, d.John, Nov.1,1840.

Martha Ann, d.John, cordwainer, and Hannah, May17,1843.

George W., s.Daniel D., stone cutter, Nov.29,1843.

William Osgood, s.John S., blacksmith, Jan.18,1844.

Martha Ellen, d.William M., butcher, and Mary, Aug.1,1845.

Henry F., s.J. Bowen, clergyman, and Abby G., Nov.28,1846.

Mary L., d.John, clergyman, and Ann, Sept.6,1847.

Emily Jane, d.William M., butcher, and Mary H., Feb.6,1848.

Arthur French, s.Jonas B., clergyman, b. ME, and Abby G., b. NH, Aug.14,1849.


CLARKE (Clark)

Mattha, d.William, 15:2m:1655.CTR


CLARRAGE (Clarage)

Frances Ann, d.James and Hannah, June5,1835.

Hannah Maria, d.William and Hannah, Jan.27,1836.

James Otis, s.James and Hannah, Apr.13,1837.

Edward Darling, s.James and Hannah, Sept.5,1839.

Sarah Ann, d.James and Hannah, Jan.5,1842.

Sophia Upham, d.John R., cordwainer, and Mary A., Aug.15,1844.

Henry Franklin, s.Franklin, cordwainer, and Emeline, Nov.11,1845.

George Warren, s.James and Hannah, May10,1846.

Chestina, d.William and Hannah, May27,1846.

Sylvester, s.John, cordwainer, and Mary Ann, Mar.4,1847.


CLEARK (Clark)

Lidea, d.William, 31:8m:1641.CTR

Hana, d.William, 11:11m:1643.CTR

Eliza, d.William, 6:8m:1652.CTR


CLEARKE (Clark)

Jon, s.William, 2:11m:1658.


CLERK (Clark)

Hannah, d.Samuel and Mary, Aug.7,1740.

Mary, d.Samuel and Mary, May22,1742.

Elizabeth, d.Samuel and Mary, Apr.23,1745.

Sarah Adams, d.Samuel S., Mar.22,1806.

Elizabeth, d.Samuel S., Jan.19,1808.

Rebecca, d.Samuel S., Feb.22,1810.

Samuel, s.Samuel S., June14,1813.

John Thompson, s.Samuel S., Apr.13,1817.


CLIFFORD (Cliford)

Cedric Romaine, s.Benjamin and Lydia, July13,1822.

Luriottis Waldemar, s.Benjamin and Lydia, Mar.21,1824.

Tragin Melmoth, ch.Benjamin and Lydia, Dec.30,1826.

Lydia Elizabeth, d.Benjamin and Lydia, Dec.27,1828.

George Bordman, s.Benjamin and Lydia, Oct.20,1830.

Anabella, d.Philo, June6,1835.

Ann Gelitsia, d.Benjamin and Lydia, May17,1836.

Frances Ellen, d.Philo, Apr.6,1839.

Charles H., s.Philo, carpenter, and Catharine F., June7,1845.

Sarah Abba, d.Cedrick R., cordwainer, and Harriet Johnson, b. Truro, Oct.20,1848.

Helen Olivia, d.Philo, housewright, b. South Hampton, NH, and Catherine F., b. Kensington, NH, Sept.5,1849.

Charles Stewart, s.Harrison, silk dyer, b. South Hampton, NH, and Eliza Jane, Nov.30,1849.


CLIFORD (Clifford)

Mary, d.Phillip, July12,1688.CTR


CLINTON

Christina N., d.James, morocco dresser, and Sophronia, July6,1844.


CLOUGH

Sally, d.Joseph and Sally, Jan.17,1808.

Elizabeth Breed, d.James and Polly, May21,1814.

Sally Woodbury, d.James and Polly, Jan.15,1816.

Lydia Attwill, d.James and Polly, Apr.9,1818.

William Atwill, s.James and Poly, Jan.20,1820.

Josiah Everett, s.Josiah R. and Phebe A., Sept.20,1831.

Orpha Caendana, d.Franklin and Orpha H. [bet. 1833 and 1836.]

Charles Bartlett, s.Charles B., Nov.11,1833.

Sullivan Erskine, s.Elias, at Chelsea, June16,1835.

Elizabeth Ellen, d.David and Miriam, 16:11m:1835.CR1

Francis Augustus, s.Elias, Aug.13,1837.

Everline Theresa, d.Franklin and Orpha H., May26,1839.

Susanna, d.Elias, Sept.8,1839.

Melvin Franklin, s.Franklin and Orpha H., Aug.30,1840.

Elizabeth Ann, d.Josiah R. and Phebe A., Jan.15,1843.

Mary Crossman, d.Franklin and Orpha H., Dec.6,1843.

末末, s.William A., shoe manufacturer, and Sarah, Dec.2,1844.

Emma Adelaide, d.Elias, June24,1845.

Eunice A., d.Elias, farmer, and Susan, June24,1845.

Sarah E., d.William, cordwainer, Feb.27,1846.

Allen W., s.Allen B., carpenter, and Betsey, Apr.9,1846.

末末, d.John P., printer, and Lydia O., July27,1846.

Micajah Pratt, s.William A., cordwainer, and Sarah B., Oct.29,1848.


COALL (Cole)

Daniell, s.John, jr. and Mary, June20,1703.


COAN (Cone)

John Gardner, s.Peter and Ruth, Aug.31,1827.

Lucy Maria, d.Peter and Ruth, Aug.20,1829.

Benjamin Franklin, s.Peter and Ruth, Jan.16,1831.

Thomas, s.Peter and Ruth, Dec.16,1832.

Mary A., d.John G., fisherman, and Harriet, July24,1849.


COATES (Coats)

Abygaile, d.Robert, 10:2m:1663.CTR

Caleb, s.Roberd and Mary, Sept.22,1698.

Abigaile, d.twin, Roberd and Mary, Sept.30,1701.

Grace, d.twin, Roberd and Mary, Sept.30,1701.

Hezikiah, s.Roberd and Mary, Apr.2,1705.

Hannah, d.George, cordwainer, and Rebecca, Aug.1,1844.

Phillip, s.Benjamin, teamster, Sept.9,1845.

Charles Henry, s.William, cordwainer, and Sarah, Jan.20,1846.

Hannah E., d.George, cordwainer, and Rebecca, May29,1846.

Sarah Elizabeth, d.John Francis, carpenter, and Mary E., June8,1848.

George, s.George, cordwainer, and Rebecca, Oct.末,1848.

末末, d.Benjamin, mariner, and Frances, b. Sanbornton, NH, Dec.20,1848.


COATS (Coates, Coats, Coots)

John, s.John and Naomi, Dec.13,1687.

John, s.Thomas and Martha, Jan.7,1690-91.

Sarah, d.John and Eals, Mar.29,1693.

Mary, d.John and Eals, Mar.22,1695-6.

Samuell, s.John and Eals, July29,1699.

Jane, d.John and Eals, May27,1701.

Martha, d.John and Eals, Nov.5,1703.

Tabatha, d.John and Eals, Apr.19,1705.

Benjamin, s.John and Eals, Mar.29,1706-7.

Samuell, s.Samuell and Ruth, Dec.25,1722.

Sarah, d.Samuel and ruth, July3,1726.

Ruth, d.Samuel and Ruth, Sept.15,1731.

John, s.Samuel and Ruth, Apr.2,1738.

William, s.Phillip and Ruth, Apr.8,1756.

Phillip, s.Phillip and Ruth, Sept.16,1758.

Mary, d.John and Mary, Dec.25,1759.

Sarah, d.Phillip and Ruth, May20,1761.

Lydia, d.Ezra and Deborah, Dec.19,1762.

Elizebeth, d.John and Mary, Sept.19,1763.

John, s.Ezra and Deborah, Aug.5,1765.

Ruth, d.Stephen and Sarah, Aug.4,1780.

Hitty, d.Philip and Ruth, Nov.28,1784.

William, s.Philip and Ruth, Jan.3,1787.

John Brown, s.Philip and Ruth, Feb.2,1794.

Burrill Poter, s.Philip and Ruth, Feb.26,1794.

Abigail, d.Joseh and Abigal, Feb.23,1796.

Lois, d.Philip and Ruth, Oct.3,1796.

Serende, d.Benjamin, Apr.7,1809.

John, s.Benjamin, Apr.7,1811.

Mary Brooks, d.Burill P., at Chelsea, Oct.11,1812.

Mary, d.Benjamin, Feb.27,1814.

Ann Pratt, d.Burrill P., May21,1814.

Abigail W., d.Burrill P., Apr.6,1816.

Benjamin, s.Benjamin N. and Elizabeth, Dec.23,1816.

John F., s.John and Fanny, Oct.24,1817.

Burrill P., s.Burrill P., Aug.22,1818.

George Washington, s.Benjamin N. and Elizabeth, Mar.12,1819.

Ruth Potter, d.Burrill P., Apr.24,1820.

George Pickering, s.John and Fanny, Apr.21,1821.

Eliza Ann, d.Benjamin, Sept.17,1821.

William Henry, s.John and Fanny, July21,1823.

Elizabeth Ann, d.John and Fanny, Nov.10,1825.

Elizabeth Ann, d.John and Fanny, Feb.10,1827.

Daniel Gould, s.Benjamin N. and Eliabeth, Sept.末,1829.

Mary Jane, d.John F., carpenter, and Mary E., July13,1846.


COATTS (Coats)

Thomas, s.Thomas and Martha, June15,1688.


COBB

William H., s.Isaac B., Mar.26,1827.

Phebe Eliza, d.John B., at Danvers, Apr.3,1827.

John Brewister, s.John B., at Reading, Dec.30,1834.

Silvanus, s.John B., Oct.26,1836.

Rebecca Elizabeth, d.John B., Nov.10,1838.


COBITT

Margrett, d.Samuell and Sarah, Aug.17,1676.


COBORN (Coburn)

Jean, d.Patrick and Rebeckah, Feb.15,1721-2.

James, s.Patrick and Rebeckah, Oct.15,1722.

Jacob, s.Patrick, by 2d w., May14,1732.

Patrick, s.Patrick and Mary, Apr.10,1740.


COBURN (Coborn)

Leonard, s.Leonard and Susanna, Apr.24,1809.

William Johnson, s.Leonard and Susanna, May11,1812.

Henry Dodge, s.Leonard and Susanna, Aug.11,1814.

Susan Ann, d.Leonard and Susanna, Aug.16,1818.


COCHRANE

Mary Ellen, d.Joseph, laborer, and Mary D., both b. Ireland Mar.17,1849.


COCKS (Cox)

Abigail, d.Thomas and Abigail, Mar.13,1754.

Hiphzibah, d.Thomas and Abigail, May10,1755.

Thomas, s.Thomas and Abigail, June13,1760.

Sarah, d.Thomas and Abigail, July20,1764.

John, s.Thomas, bp. Oct.19,1766.CR5

Elisebeth, d.John and Elizabeth, Mar.11,1785.

Nancey, d.John and Elizabeth, Sept.27,1787.

John, s.John and Elizabeth, July5,1789.

Thomas, s.John and Elizabeth, Sept.15,1791.

Lydia, d.John and Elizabeth, Dec.5,1793.

Abigal, d.twin, John and Elizabeth, Dec.12,1795.

Prissilar, d.twin, John and Elizabeth, Dec.12,1795.


COFFIN

Charles Folsom, s.Charles F., of Fairfield, ME, 23:8m:1819.CR1

Mary T., d.Charles F., shoe manufacturer, and Maria, June27,1846.


COGGESHALL (Coggshall, Cogshall)

Samuel Wilde, s.Capt. Timothy and Celiea, of Taunton, July30,1784.GR1


COGGSHALL (Coggeshall)

Walter Hammond, s.Josiah H., farmer, Sept.8,1843.

Allice B., d.Josiah, farmer, and Eliza, July24,1845.

Livia A., d.Josiah H., gentleman, and Eliza N., Sept.11,1847.


COGSHALL (Coggeshall)

Samuel Wilds, s.Timothy and Rebekah, Feb.19,1811.

Jeremiah, s.Timothy and Rebekah, June5,1813.

Celia Eddy, d.Timothy and Rebekah, Mar.6,1815.


COLBY

Polly, d.Nicholas and Lovey, Mar.1,1801.

Judith, d.Nicholas and Lovey, July1,1802.

John, s.William B., cordwainer, and Sarah M., May22,1844.

Sarah Evelyn, d.Alonzo, cordwainer, and Judith, May29,1844.

Charles A., s.Alonzo, gardener, and Judith, Mar.31,1846.

William, s.William, laborer, and Sarah M., Feb.6,1847.

George, s.Alonzo, gardener, and Judith, both b. NH, at Nahant, May2,1849.


COLE (Coall)

Samuell, s.John and Sarah, Dec.27,1687.

Anna, d.John and Sarah, Aug.5,1690.

Charles William, s.William and Lucy, Apr.1,1833.

Francis Van Buren, s.William and Lucy, Mar.3,1837.

Lucy Augusta, d.William and Lucy, Nov.10,1840.

Rosanna Phillips, d.William, fisherman, and Lucy, Oct.26,1843.

Eveline Vesta, d.William, fisherman, and Lucy, Apr.13,1847.


COLEMAN

John, s.Anthony, laborer, and Ann, Apr.1,1847.


COLINS (Collins)

Jacob, s.Caleb and Mary, Oct.11,1750.

Zachariah Rand s.Caleb and Mary, Dec.4,1753.

Mary, d.Caleb and Mary, Mar.18,1757.


COLLENS (Collins)

Henry, s.Henry, jr., 2:8m:1651.CTR

Mary, d.John, 26:9m:1656.CTR

John, s.John, 17:10m:1657.CTR

Samuell, s.John, 19:3m:1659.CTR

Hana, d.Henry, jr., 1:12m:1659.CTR

John, s.Henry, jr., 19:6m:1662.CTR

Sara, d.Henry, 9:11m:1665.CTR

Elizabeth, d.John, Apr.8,1666.CTR

Sara, d.Joseph, 18:6m:1669.CTR

Nathaniell, s.John, 1:12m:1669.CTR

Mary, d.Jon, 20:12m:1669.CTR

Daniell, s.John, 3:1m:1670-71.CTR

Joseph, s.Joseph, 16:7m:1671.CTR

Eliezer, s.Henry, jr., 9:8m:1673.CTR

Henry, s.Joseph, 23:9m:1673.CTR

Ann, d.Joseph, 13:12m:1673.CTR

Abygaile, d.John and Abigaile, 23:1m:1760-61.CTR


COLLIER (Collyer)

Grace, d.Samuel, July1,1812.

Thomas, s.Samuel, Oct.21,1814.

Isaac, s.Samuel, Apr.4,1817.

William, s.Samuel, July21,1819.

Jacob, s.Samuel, May13,1822.

Mary Elizabeth, d.Samuel B. and Mary Jane, Dec.16,1825.

Martha Jane, d.Samuel B. and Mary Jane, Oct.10,1827.

Samuel Edwin, s.Samuel B. and Mary Jane, Aug.21,1828.

Martha Jane, d.Samuel B. and Mary Jane, July末,1830.

Maria Augusta, d.Samuel B. and Mary Jane, Jan.27,1832.

Robert Alfred, s.Samuel B. and Mary Jane, Apr.5,1834.

Charles Warren, s.Samuel B. and Mary Jane, Mar.7,1836.

Mary Elizabeth, d.Samuel B. and Mary Jane, June20,1837.

Mary Susan, d.Samuel B. and 2d w., Jan.12,1839.

Chandler Wright, s.Samuel B. and 2d w., July9,1844.

Sarah S., d.Samuel B. and 2d w., July16,1845.

William Henry, s.Samuel B. and 2d w., Sept.19,1847.


COLLINS (Colins, Collens)

Riall, Dec.末,1644.PR35

Samuel, 19:3m:1659.CR1

Benjamin, s.John, 19:7m:1667.CTR

Hannah, d.John, Apr.26,1674.

Susanah, d.Benjamin and Prissilla, July9,1674.

Doraty, d.Joseph and Sarah, Mar.6,1675-6.

Sarah, d.John, Dec.28,1675.

William, s.Benjamin and Prissilla, Oct.14,1676.

Lois, d.John, May12,1677.

Alse, d.John and Abigall, Apr.30,1678.

Sarah, d.Joseph and Sarah, Aug.1,1678.

Ester, d.Joseph and Sarah, Jan.2,1679.

Prissilla, d.Benjamin and Elizabeth, May2,1679.

John [William.CTR], s.John and Abigall, June28,1679.

Elizabeth, d.Benjamin and Elizabeth, Jan.3,1681.

Hannah, d.Samuell and Hannah, Oct.22,1682.

Henery, s.Henery, 3d, Nov.30,1682.

Sarah, d.Samuell and Hannah, Oct.27,1684.

Benjamen, s.Benjamen and Elizabeth, Dec.5,1684.

Ruth, d.Joseph and Mariah, Oct.26,1685.

Samuell, s.Samuell and Hannah, Dec.28,1685.

Sarah, d.Henery, 3d and Sarah, Nov.14,1686.

Mary, d.Joseph and Mariah, Jan.16,1687-8.

Joseph, s.Joseph, jr., Sept.14,1687.

Sarah, d.Samuell and Hannah, Mar.13,1688.

William, s.Joseph and Mariah, Jan.14,1689-90.

Jacob, s.Joseph, jr., Mar.24,1689.

Richard, s.Benjamin and Elizabeth, Apr.2,1689.

Nathaniell, s.Henery, 3d and Sarah, Apr.29,1689.

Mehittibell, d.Henery, 3d and Sarah, Feb.23,1690-91.CR1

Mary, d.Samuell and Hannah, Apr.13,1690.

Sarah, d.Benjamin and Elizabeth, Aug.18,1692.

Elizabeth, d.Joseph and Mariah, Dec.23,1692.

Ebenezer, s.twin, Henery, 3d and Sarah, Apr.9,1693.

Johnathon, s.twin, Henery, 3d and Sarah, Apr.9,1693.

Joseph, s.Joseph and Mariah, Mar.26,1695.

Anna, d.Benjamin and Elizabeth, May29,1695.

Ebenezer, s.Henery, 3d and Sarah, Sept.26,1695.

Theodate, d.Samuel and Rebecca, 2d w., 12:6m:1696.CR1

Ezekiell, s.Joseph and Mariah, Feb.17,1697-8.

Ruthe, d.Henery, 3d and Sarah, Aug.17,1697.

Zacheus, s.Samuel and Rebecca, 2d w., 28:3m:1698.CR1

Moses, s.Joseph, jr., May30,1698.

Calib, s.Joseph, jr., Dec.25,1699.

Martha, d.Joseph and Mariah, Apr.1,1700.

Barberry, d.Nathaniel and Mary, Apr.11,1700.

Theodate, s.Samuel and Rebecca, 2d w., 5:7m:1700.CR1

Martha, d.Henry, 3d and Sarah, Aug.25,1700.

Jerusha, d.Elyazer and Rebeckah, Nov.16,1700.

Ueniss, d.Nathaniel and Mary, May23,1702.

Tabatha, d.Henry, 3d and Sarah, Oct.18,1702.

Tibiah, d.Elyazer and Rebeckah, Nov.25,1702.

Micajah, s.Samuel and Rebecca, 2d w., 24:12m:1702.CR1

Hanna, d.Adoniram, Feb.20,1703-4.CTR

Elijah, s.Samuel and Rebecca, 2d w., 23:5m:1704.CR1

Keziah, d.Elyazer and Rebeckah, Nov.27,1704.

Elijah, s.Samuel and Rebecca, 2d w., 5:2m:1706.CR1

Rebecka, d.Elyazer and Rebeckah, Apr.4,1706.

Mathias, s.Nathaniel and Mary, Mar.7,1707-8.

Eliakim, s.Samuel and Rebecca, 2d w., 24:4m:1707.CR1

Nehemiah, s.Nathaniel and Ruth, Mar.9,1714-15.

Job, s.William and Abigail, Aug.19,1714.

Jedadiah, s.Nathaniel and mary, Sept.2,1714.

Martha, d.Nathaniel and Ruth, Jan.10,1718-19.

Mary, d.Joseph and Patience, June15,1718.

Theophilus, s.Jonathon and Rebeckah, Mar.3,1719-20.

Neamiah, s.Nathaniel and Ruth, Nov.29,1720.

Mary, d.Jonathon and Rebeckah, May14,1721.

John, s.Nathaniel and Ruth, Feb.14,1722-3.

末末, d.Zaccheus and Elizabeth, Jan.4,1723-4.

John, s.Joseph and Patience, Aug.19,1723.

Caleb, Apr.11,1724.

Ruth, d.Joseph and Patience, July1,1725.

Lidia, d.Jonathon and Rebeckah, Aug.8,1725.

Micajah, s.Zaccheus and Elizabeth, Sept.16,1725.

Ruth, d.Nathaniel and Ruth, June23,1727.

Content, d.Zaccheus and Elizabeth, July15,1727. [14:5m:CR1]

Henry, s.Joseph and Patience, Jan.5,1729-30.

Ezra, s.Zaccheus and Elizabeth, Aug.3,1729. [3:5m.PR5]

Nathaniel, s.Nathaniel and Ruth, Feb.19,1730-31.

Lydia, d.Joseph and Patience, Mar.15,1731-2.

Ann, d.Zaccheus and Elizabeth, June19,1731.

Martha, d.Jonathon and Rebeckah, July23,1731.

Martha, d.Joseph and Patience, Jan.29,1733-4.

Stephen, s.Zaccheus and Elizabeth, Aug.28,1733. [19:4m:CR1]

Ewnis, d.Jonathon and Rebeckah, Oct.30,1733.

Elias, s.Jonathon and Rebeckah, Dec.1,1734.

Enoch, s.Zaccheus and Elizabeth, Dec.1,1735.

Lois, d.Zaccheus and Elizabeth, Jan.5,1737-8.

Abigail, d.Job and Sarah, Jan.12,1737.

Rebecca, d.Zaccheus and Elizabeth, Jan.7,1739-40. [Jan.6.CR1]

Ephriam, s.Joshua and Mary, Feb.20,1739.

Mary, d.Jedediah and Hannah, Feb.25,1739-40.

William, s.Job and Sarah, Mar.29,1739.

Samuel, s.Job and Sarah, May28,1741.

Joshua, s.twin, Joshua and Mary, Jan.9,1742.

Mary, d.twin, Joshua and Mary, Jan.9,1742.

Abijah, s.Nehemiah and Merriam, Mar.27,1742.

Samuell, s.Zaccheus and Elizabeth, Aug.17,1742.

Johana, d.Jedediah and Hannah, Nov.28,1742.

Elizabeth, d.Zaccheus and Elizabeth, Jan.11,1744-5. [10:11m.PR5]

Daniel, s.Jedediah and Hannah, Feb.1,1744-5.

Elizebeth, d.Job and Sarah, May24,1744.

Jacob, s.Joshua and Mary, Aug.24,1744.

John, grand s.Nathaniel, Jan.11,1745-6.

Nathaniel, s.Nehemiah and Merriam, Nov.27,1745. [Nov.28.PR42]

Nathan, s.Neamiah and Meriam, Nov.28,1745.

Bethia, d.John and Bethiah, Apr.10,1746.

Abigail, d.Nehemiah and Merriam, Feb.23,1747-8.

Federicks, s.Job and Sarah, May30,1747.

Daniel, s.Jedediah and Hannah, Oct.2,1748.

Elisabeth, d.John and Bethiah, May24,1749.

Sarah, d.Job and Sarah, Sept.2,1750.

Nathaniell, s.Jedediah and Hannah, Nov.25,1750.

Ruth, d.Neamiah and Merium, Dec.3,1750.

Joseph, s.John and Bethiah, May24,1751.

Zaccariah, 5:12m:1752.CR1

Peggy, d.John and Bethiah, Dec.5,1753.

Martha, d.Neamiah and Merium, Feb.6,1757.

Martha, d.John and Bethiah, Feb.26,1757.

Mary, d.Jedediah and Hannah, Mar.5,1757.

Mansfield, s.John and Bethiah, Mar.2,1759.

Micajah, July30,1759.PR35

John, s.John and Abigaile, 10:7m:1762.CTR

Joseph, s.John and Abigail, 6:4m:1764.CTR

Micajah, s.Enoch and Rebecca, Apr.19,1764.

Zacheus, s.Samuel and Judith, May23,1768.

Betsey, d.Enoch and Rebecca, July25,1769.

Content, d.Samuel and Judith, Jan.27,1770.

Daniel, s.Joshua [and Elizabeth.CR1], Feb.6,1770.

John, s.John and Rebecah, Mar.12,1771.

Lois, d.Samuel and Mary, Jan.15,1772.

Sarah, d.Joshua [and Elizabeth.CR1], June14,1772.

Amos, s.Jacob and Judith, July15,1773.

Mary, d.Samuel and Mary, Dec.30,1773.

Abigail, d.William and Tamar, Dec.2,1774.

Lucretia, d.Zachariah and Lucretia, Mar.29,1775.

Hannah, d.Joshua [and Elizabeth.CR1], July26,1775.

Mary, d.Jacob and Judith, Dec.24,1775.

Martha, d.Samuel and Mary, Aug.2,1776.

Mary, d.Zachariah and Lucretia, Feb.28,1777.

Frederick, s.William and Tamar, Mar.20,1777.

Peace, d.Joshua [and Elizabeth.CR1], May20,1778.

Reuben, s.Jacob and Judith, June28,1778.

Sarah, d.Samuel and Mary, Sept.30,1778.

Mary, d.Zachariah and Lucretia, Apr.11,1779. [Apr.14.CR1]

William, s.William and Tamar, Feb.3,1780.

Ruth, d.Joshua [and Elizabeth.CR1], Apr.26,1780.

Ezra, s.twin, Samuel and Judith, Aug.24,1780.

Nancy, d.twin, Samuel and Judith, Aug.24,1780.

Eunice, d.Nathaniel [and Elizabeth.CR1], Jan.1,1781.

Lydia, Apr.22,1781.PR148

Betsey, d.Zachariah and Lucretia, Sept.12,1781.

Stephen, s.Joshua [and Elizabeth.CR1], Mar.26,1782.

Micajah, s.Nathaniel [and Elizabeth.CR1], May19,1782.

Samuel, s.Jacob and Judith, Jan.13,1783.

Samuel, June2,1783.PR120

Samuel, s.Zachariah and Lucretia, Jan.4,1784.

Micajah, s.Nathaniel [and Elizabeth.CR1], Apr.19,1784.

Isaac, s.Jacob and Judith, July31,1785.

Caleb, s.Zachariah and Lucretia, Dec.31,1785.

Elizabeth, d.Nathaniel [and Elizabeth.CR1], July16,1786.

Lydia, d.Zachariah and Lucretia, June26,1788.

Nathaniel, s.Nathaniel [and Elizabeth.CR1], Dec.10,1789. [1788.PR42]

Anna, d.Nathaniel [and Elizabeth.CR1], Feb.28,1791.

Content, d.Zacheus and Theodate, Sept.15,1794.

Abigail, d.Nathaniel [and Elizabeth, June16,1795.PR42]

Stephen, s.Zacheus and Theodate, Jan.22,1796.

Betsey, d.Zacheus and Theodate, Apr.29,1797.

Didamia, d.John and Naby, Sept.10,1798.

Stephen, s.Zacheus and Theodate, June30,1800.

John Dow, s.John and Nabby, Aug.19,1800.

Phillips, s.Jacob, jr. and Rebeaca, Dec.30,1801.

Enoch, s.Zacheus and Theodate, Aug.7,1802.

Brackley Rose, s.John and Nabby, Dec.24,1802.

Mary, d.Samuell, 3d and Mary, Mar.20,1803.

William, jr., June28,1803.PR11

Ezra, s.Ezra and Eunice, Oct.29,1803.

James, s.Samuell, 3d and Mary, Mar.14,1805.

Leonard, May9,1805.PR11

Miles Richardson, s.John and Nabby, May9,1805.

Nancy, d.Zacheus and Theodate, Feb.15,1806.

Samuel Basset, s.Ezra and Eunice, Apr.8,1806.

Mary Ann, d.Jacob, jr. and Rebeaca, Aug.11,1806.

Eliza, June17,1807PR11

Daniel [Daniel Otis.CR1], s.Stephen [and Sarah.CR1], Nov.25,1807.

Hannah Breed, d.John and Nabby, Jan.20,1808.

Robert, s.Samuell, 3d and Mary, Feb.13,1808.

末末, ch.Amos and Nancy, Mar.29,1808.

Judith, d.Zacheus and Theodate, Oct.15,1808.

George, s.Ezra and Eunice, Nov.14,1808.

Judith, d.Zaccheus and Theodate, Oct.24,1809.PR30

Permelia, Feb.17,1810.PR11

Nathan Phillips, s.Stephen [and Sarah.CR1], Apr.17,1810.

Isaac, s.Amos and Nancy, Sept.22,1810.

Content, d.Ezra and Eunice, Mar.29,1811.

Nancy, d.Amos and Nancy, Apr.19,1812.

George Odin, s.Zacheus and Theodate, May8,1812.

Lydia P[hillips.CR1], d.Stephen [and Sarah.CR1], July19,1812.

Samuel, s.Samuel, Dec.8,1812.

Sarah B., June11,1813.PR11

Elizabeth, d.Ezra and Eunice, Aug.8,1813.

Benjamin Hersey, s.Amos and Nancy, Jan.7,1814.

Micajah, s.Ezra and Eunice, Sept.25,1814.

末末, ch.Amos and Nancy, Dec.25,1815.

Franklin, s.Samuel, Mar.23,1816.

Abigail Augusta, d.John, bp. Apr.7,1816.CR5

Isaac, s.Ezra and Eunice, Sept.23,1816.

John G., Oct.19,1816.PR11

William, s.Samuel and Mary, June27,1817.PR120

Agustus, s.Samuel, Oct.1,1817.

Alonzo Lewis, s.Amos and Nancy, Oct.27,1817.

Mark G., June10,1819.PR11

William, s, Ezra and Eunice [bet. 1820 and 1825.]

Hannah, d.Ezra and Eunice, June4,1820.

Benjamin, s.Samuell, 3d, and Mary, Feb.21,1821. [Jan.21.PR120]

Mary Ann Sargent, d.Amos and Nancy, Dec.18,1821.

Eliza Adaline Bershabe Nickerson, d.John D.,末蔓末,1823. [Apr.末,1822.PR78]

Mary P., May13,1823.PR11

Caroline R., Aug.30,1824.PR78

Rebecca Caroline, d.John D., Aug.30,1824.

Angenette, d.Samuel and Sally, Aug.16,1825.

Lydia Blaney, d.Jacob, Dec.11,1825.

Daniel Franklin, s.Daniel and Mary, Mar.18,1826.

Lucy Mary L., d.John D., Sept.16,1826.

Tennison, s.Samuel and Sally, Sept.10,1827.

George Merritt, s.James and Olivia, Jan.15,1828.

Mary Stickney, d.Daniel and Mary, Sept.6,1828.

Tennison Putnam, s.Samuel and Sally, June24,1829.

Harriett Augusta Patience Howes, d.John D., Nov.26,1829. [Nov.30,1828.PR78]

Daniel Franklin, s.Daniel and Mary, Feb.19,1831.

Harriett Rebecca, d.Robert, Jan.30,1835.

Mary, d.Franklin and Sarah F., Nov.21,1835.

Mellville, s.James and Sarah Ann, May10,1836.

Elwin Chester, s.Franklin and Sarah F., Mar.18,1837.

Mary Elizabeth, d.Phillips and Jane, Oct.1,1837.

Mary Elizabeth, d.Leonard and Sarah, Jan.15,1838.

末末, s.Franklin and Sarah F., June21,1839.

Samuel Edwin, s.James and Sarah Ann, Aug.17,1840.PR120

Mary Eliza, d.Robert, Oct.3,1840.

Arthur Murray, s.Benjamin H. and Maria, Jan.3,1842.

Harriett Jane, d.Phillips and Jane, May25,1842.

Sarah Theodate, d.George O., merchant, June30,1843.

Henry Herbert, s.Francis P., cordwainer, Feb.12,1844.

Sarah Abigail, d.James, cordwainer, and Sarah Ann, Aug.30,1844.

Sarah Jane, d.Benjamin H., cordwainer, and Maria, Sept.20,1844.

末末, s.James, cordwainer, and Sarah Ann, Apr.8,1846.

Charles Henry, s.James and Sarah Ann, Apr.10,1846.PR120

Adda Maria, d.Samuel B., cordwainer, and Harriett B., June5,1846.

John Henry, s.John, baker, and Catherine, at Boston, July28,1846.

Clara M., d.Benjamin H., cordwainer, and Maria, Mar.27,1847.

Samuel Gilbert, s.Samuel B., cordwainer, and Harriett B., Feb.27,1848.

David Williams, s.John, baker, and Catharine, both b. Ireland July4,1848.

William, s.John, teamster, and Bridget, both b. Ireland Oct.21,1848.

Charles Hersey, s.Benjamin, cordwainer, and Maria, b. Malden, Dec.9,1849.

Jacob, s.Jacob and Judith, Dec.7,1887. [should be 1787.]


COLLYER (Collier)

Sarah Elizabeth, d.Robert S., Feb.12,1831.

Grace Elizabeth, d.John, Nov.23,1831.

Charles Fredrick, s.Robert S., Sept.18,1834.

James Otis, s.Thomas and Eliza J., Oct.10,1836.

Eliza Ellen, d.Thomas and Eliza J., Jan.6,1839.

Hannah Maria, d.Thomas and Eliza J., Oct.20,1841.

James Otis, s.Thomas, cordwainer, and Eliza, Nov.13,1843.

Sarah S., d.S[amuel], cordwainer, July16,1845.

Lydia, M., d.R[obert] S., cordwainer, Oct.19,1845.

William, s.Thomas, cordwainer, and Eliza J., Dec.7,1845.

William Chandler, s.Samuel B., cordwainer, and Susan, Oct.9,1847.

Thomas, s.Thomas, cordwainer, and Eliza, b. Marblehead, Oct.6,1848.


COLMAN

Maria Margaret, d.Anthony, laborer, Oct.17,1848.


CONDON (Congden)

Ellen, d.Richard, b. Ireland Aug.27,1849.

Thomas, s.Thomas, laborer, and Betsey, both b. Ireland Nov.29,1849.


CONDRY

John, s.Michael, gardener, b. Ireland and Mary, b. Ireland Oct.4,1849.


CONE (Coan)

Amy, Mrs., at Middletown, CT, Aug.15,1791.CR4

末末, s.Simeon, laborer, and Russia, May1,1846.

Frances Elnora, d.John, cooper, b. Middleton, and Rachel E., b. Marblehead, Oct.17,1848.

Amy Elnora, d.John W. and Rachel E., Oct.29,1849.PR134


CONELLY

Thomas, s.Edward, laborer, and Ann, Feb.2,1847.


CONGDEN (Condon)

William, s.Thomas, cordwainer, and Maria, Mar.1,1848.


CONNELL

Mary Abigail, d.Jeremiah, tanner, and Mary R., both b. Ireland Sept.30,1849.


CONNER

Marandy, d.Moses, Nov.6,1806.

Anna, d.Jonathan and Alice, July31,1808.

Anne Breed, d.Jonathan and Alice, Oct.20,1809.

Albert Hanson, s.Moses, Dec.17,1809.

Sarah, d.Jonathan and Alice, July30,1810.

Mary, d.Moses, June28,1811.

Daniel, s.Jonathan and Alice, Nov.27,1814.

Lydia, d.Jonathan and Alice, June11,1816.

Betsey Houghton, d.Moses, Jan.22,1817.

Richard, s.Jonathan and Alice, Nov.3,1817.

Alice Breed, d.Moses, Aug.22,1822.

James Woodside, s.Jonathan and Alice, Aug.9,1823.

Eliza Ann, d.Moses, Oct.15,1824.

Catherine Breed, d.Jonathan and Alice, Oct.15,1828.

Eliza Ellen, d.Richard, shoe manufacturer, and Elizabeth I., July31,1843.

James Henry, s.James W., cordwainer, and Lydia, b. Danvers, Sept.17,1848.

Jenny, d.James L., portrait painter, b. Northfield, NH, and Mary R., b. Wilmot, NH, June13,1849.


CONNEY

Mary S., d.Jerimiah, June25,1801.

Benjamin Q., s.Jeremiah, Nov.8,1804.

Sally, d.Jeremiah, Dec.13,1805.


CONROY

Ellen, d.Thomas and Mary,末蔓末,1836.

Thomas, s.Thomas and Mary,末蔓末,1838.

William, s.Thomas and Mary, Oct.17,1840.


COOK (Cooke)

Margaret Fulton, d.末末, from Ireland bp. Oct.22,1829.CR5

Catherine Fulton, d.末末, from Ireland bp. June15,1835.CR5

Palfrey Fuller, s.John F. and Theda L., Aug.26,1837.

George Washington, s.John F. and Theda L., Nov.26,1839.

Palfrey Fuller, s.John F. and Theda L., Nov.13,1840.


COOKE (Cook)

Miles L., s.Miles, 末蔓15,1824.


COOLIDGE

William Channing, s.Charles, gentleman, Nov.2,1843.


COOMBS

Thomas Richards, s.Nicholas and Abigail, May14,1819.

Hannah Jane, d.Nicholas and Abigail, May4,1821.

Eliza Jane, d.John M. and Betsey, Aug.14,1823.

Eliza Jane, d.John M. and Betsey, Aug.30,1825.

Hannah, d.John M. and Betsey, Aug.17,1827.

George, s.John M. and Betsey, Aug.10,1829.

John M., s.John M. and Betsey, June25,1832.

Elizabeth Ann, d.Michael and Sarah Ann, Dec.21,1832.

Charles Everett, s.Michael and Sarah, Dec.9,1837.

Gustavus, s.Michael and Sarah, July20,1840.

Mary Elizabeth, d.Perez and Eliza, Sept.16,1842.

Eliza S., d.Perez, mason, and Eliza, Oct.4,1844.

Caroline Augusta, d.William F., cordwainer, and Sarah Ann, Mar.3,1848.

George Aaron, s.Perez, mason, b. Thomastown, ME, and Eliza, Feb.25,1849.

William Madison, s.William F., cordwainer, b. Marblehead, and Sarah Ann, Nov.19,1849.


COOTS (Coats)

Mary, d.John and Mary, Jan.14,1681 [-2?]

Roberd, s.Roberd and Mary, Dec.17,1683.

William, s.Roberd and Mary, Oct.23,1689.

Obidiah, s.Roberd and Mary, Sept.18,1691.

John, s.John and Alse, Oct.16,1691.

Hanah, d.Roberd and Mary, Feb.12,1693-4.

Joseph, s.Roberd and Mary, Mar.20,1695-6.


COPP

John, s.John and Nelly, Mar.26,1808.


CORCORAN

Margarett, d.Michael, laborer, and Mary, Apr.26,1848.


COTTER

Bridget, d.Patrick, cordwainer, and Ann, both b. Ireland Oct.25,1849.

Patrick, s.Garrett, cordwainer, and Catherine, both b. Ireland Nov.16,1849.


COWDEN (Cowdin)

Henry Wiley, s.Thomas Wilder, paper manufacturer, b. NY, and Rebecca Childs, Apr.26,1848.


COWDIN

Anna Eliza, d.Thomas, house paper dealer, and Rebecca C., Feb.26,1847.


COWLES

Joseph Moulton, s.Charles, tanner, b. Peacham, VT, and Ann, b. Poultney, VT, July30,1848.


COX (Cocks)

John, s.Thomas, bp. Jan.8,1758.PR6

Betsey, d.Thomas, bp. Apr.22,1770.CR5

Benjamin Potter, s.Benjamin, jr. and Betsey T., Mar.12,1826.

Benjamin Potter, s.Benjamin, jr. and Betsey T., May29,1827.

Eliza, d.Benjamin, jr. and Betsey T., July19,1830.


COY (Coye)

Thankful G., d.Silas, farmer, and Lorinda W., Apr.25,1848.


COYE (Coye)

Ruth, d.Rev. Nehemiah and Lucy, Mar.7,1806.

George, s.Rev. Nehemiah and Lucy, Sept.4,1807.


CRAIG (Craigg)

Charles Herbert, s.Isaac L., cordwainer, b. Rumney, NH, and Susan, b. Beverly, Jan.8,1849.

Elizabeth, d.John, cordwainer, b. Ireland and Margaret, b. Ireland Nov.30,1849.


CRAIGG (Craig)

Jacob Harrison, s.Jacob B., cordwainer, and Dorothy M., May8,1845.

Maria Florence, d.Jacob B., cordwainer, and Dorothy M., Apr.12,1846.


CRAIN (Crane)

James Carr, s.Silas, May25,1806.


CRANE (Crain)

Susan Amanda, d.Timothy T. and Susanna, Apr.28,1830.


CREDIFORD

Nancy Olive, d.Oliver, stone cutter, and Nancy, Sept.30,1844.


CROCKER

James, s.Pellatia and Joanna, July7,1726.


CROSS

Sarah Ellen, d.Daniel and Martha, Dec.31,1826.

Alfred, s.Samuel D. and Mary, Aug.22,1829.

Mary, d.Samuel D. and Mary, Feb.16,1831.

Lucy Towne, d.Daniel and Martha, Nov.1,1831.

Elizabeth Ann, d.Samuel D. and Mary, May31,1833.

Henry, s.William, Dec.1,1833.

Harriet S., at Marblehead, 2:9m:1839.CR1

Maria Augusta, d.Samuel D. and Mary P., Feb.5,1841.


CROWELL

Elizabeth Wing, d.Loranus, clergyman, and Elizabeth Ann, Dec.8,1844.


CROWLEY

Mary Murphy, d.Mary, b. Ireland Apr.1,1849.


CRUDDEN

Margarett J., d.Edward, laborer, and Mary, Nov.25,1847.


CUMMINGS

William Wirt, s.Sampson and Elizabeth, Oct.8,1832.

Mary Elizabeth, d.Sampson and Elizabeth, Sept.29,1834.

Catharine B., d.Sampson, cordwainer, and Elizabeth, Dec.18,1845.


CURRIER

Joseph, Oct.30,1775.PR121

Elisebeth Tweed, d.Joseph and Lydia, Dec.26,1803.

Joseph Richards, s.Joseph and Lydia, June5,1805.

George, s.Joseph and Lydia, Jan.5,1809. [1808.PR121]

Benjamin Hallowell, s.Joseph and Lydia, May15,1812.

William Jackson, s.Jonathan, Feb.21,1815.

Charles Whittney, s.Jonathan, Mar.9,1817.

Warren Heading, s.Joseph and Lydia, July27,1825.

George Burrill, s.Joseph R. and Elizabeth M., Nov.24,1827.

Joseph, s.Joseph R. and Elizabeth M.,末蔓末,1836.PR121

Lydia Ann, d.Joseph R. and Elizabeth M., Nov.11,1839.

Levi, s.Charles, baker, and Sarah, Jan.15,1845.

Joseph S., s.Benjamin H., tailor, and Rebecca, Sept.25,1847.

Sarah Maria, d.Joseph R., last maker, and Elizabeth M., Oct.22,1848.


CURTEN (Curtin)

Palemon, s.David and Betsey, Feb.3,1807.

James Madison, s.David and Betsey, Aug.29,1810.

Augustus Ludlow, s.David and Betsey, Mar.31,1815.

Abigail Maria, d.David and Betsey, June12,1817.

Nathaniel Burrill, s.David and Betsey, Mar.13,1820.

Sarah Ann, d.David and Betsey, July4,1822.


CURTIN (Curten)

John, s.John and Martha, Sept.17,1758.

Enoch, s.Ezra, Oct.14,1759.

Sarah, d.Ezra, May1,1761.

Elias, s.John and Martha, Oct.1,1761.

Abigail, d.Ezra, Sept.29,1763.

Eunice, Apr.12,1765.PR48

Lydia, d.John, jr. [and Sarah.CR1], Mar.23,1784.

David, s.John, jr. [and Sarah.CR1], Jan.14,1786.

Sally, d.John, jr. [and Sarah.CR1], Dec.13,1787.

Ezra, s.John, jr. [and Sarah.CR1], May21,1790.

Enoch, s.John, jr. [and Sarah.CR1], July25,1794.

Rebecca, d.John, jr. [and SarahCR1], [6:11m:1799.PR180]

James Albirt, s.James [and Abigail.CR1], May28,1800.

Mariah, d.James [and Abigail.CR1], Feb.10,1803.

Abigal Silsbe, d.James [and Abigail.CR1], Jan.25,1805.

Susan Ireson, d.Enoch, Mar.26,1817.

Loezer Jane, d.Enoch, Oct.11,1819.

Sarah Ellen, d.Ezra, May3,1820.

Lydia, d.Ezra, Oct.14,1821.

Albert Alanson, s.Enoch, Apr.16,1822.

Rebecca Helen, d.Enoch, June30,1824.

Eliza, d.Ezra, Feb.24,1825.

Rebecca, d.Ezra, Apr.4,1828.

Sally Angeline, d.Enoch, Jan.1,1830.

Alanson Ingalls, s.James M. and Rooksby H., Jan.15,1830.

Mary, d.Ezra, Feb.24,1831.

Benjamin Edwin, s.Enoch, Mar.14,1832.

Margarett Elizabeth, d.James M. and Rooksby, H., Mar.23,1832.

Martha, d.Ezra, Aug.24,1833.

Frances Maria, d.Enoch, Mar.26,1834.

Perlemon, s.James M. and Rooksby H., May1,1834.

Enoch, s.James M. and Rooksby H., Oct.14,1837.

Rooksby Amey, d.James M. and Rooksby H., Dec.28,1838.

Augustus L., s.Augustus L., housewright, and Olive Jane, Oct.22,1843.

Henry Kirk, s.Augustus L., carpenter, and Olive J., Apr.11,1845.

Mary Jane, d.Nathaniel, cordwainer, and Sarah, Feb.26,1848.

Hellen Frances, d.Augustus L., carpenter, and Olive J., Apr.2,1848.


CURTIS

Judah, d.William and Elizabeth, June12,1710.

Mary, d.William and Elizabeth, Aug.16,1712.

William, s.William and Elizabeth, Jan.1,1715-16.

Hannah, d.William and Elizabeth, Dec.18,1717.

Elizebeth, d.William and Elizabeth, Mar.2,1722-3.

Benjamin B., s.Benjamin, Aug.4,1832.

Ann Elizabeth, d.Samuel, July22,1836.

Alfred, s.Samuel, Mar.31,1839.

Francenia, d.Moody H., cordwainer, and Caroline, Apr.17,1846.


CUTLER

Elisabeth, d.John, bp. Oct.30,1763.CR2

Sarah, d.John, bp. Oct.30,1763.CR2

Micajah, s.Micajah and Zurriah, Sept.26,1814.

Lydia, d.Micajah and Zurriah, Apr.23,1817.

Mary Ann, d.Micajah and Zuriah, Sept.15,1819.

Temple, s.Temple, May4,1828.

George Pliny, s.Temple, Mar.15,1831.

Benjamin West, s.Micajah and Mary, Aug.22,1837.

Mary Bacheller, d.Micajah and Mary, Dec.31,1838.

Charles Crosby, s.Micajah and Mary [after 1838.]

Lucius Stillman Boles, s.Micajah, cordwainer, Aug.22,1843.

James Nye, s.Micajah, cordwainer, and Mary, Jan.8,1846.


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'15
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1